Dairy Cattle Show

A visit to World Dairy Expo is an opportunity to see almost 2,500 head of cattle from across the U.S. and Canada compete for top honors in seven breed shows. Whether you're in the registered business or a commercial producer looking to see a bull's best daughters, ringside in the Coliseum is for you.

Download the 2017 Cattle Logs at the start of each breed show

Jr. Holstein - Ayrshire - Jersey - Milking Shorthorn - Brown Swiss - Guernsey - Red & White - Holstein

Show Results 

605. Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1672 Entourage-LC A Fiona-ET Eaton Holsteins and Mike Heath Marietta, NY N
2 1665 Duckett Dback Leta-Red-ET Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD N
3 1 1678 Southern-Hills DB Milky-Red Hannah Griffith Bethel, OH Y
4 1660 Siemers Avch Greeter-Red-ET J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
5 1686 Milk & Honey Maribel-Red-ET Glad Ray Farm and Chad Umbel Thurmont, MD N
6 1663 Miss Icy Hot-Red-ET Triple-T, Mike Heath and Will Iager North Lewisburg, OH Y
7 1666 L-Maples Dfnt Cassey-Red-ET Tom Lyon Westfield, WI Y
8 1668 Ms Hillpine Knockout-Red J, Z, J, & D Stransky and Ryan Lauber Owatonna, MN Y
9 1673 Greenlea Ad Aruba-Red-ET C & J Hill, Glad Ray Farms and L Emerson Thurmont, MD N
10 1650 Apple-Pts Astonish-Red-ET Apple Partners LLC Lanark, IL Y
11 1 1691 Weeberlac Tickle Me-Red-ET Alyson Philips Lingleville, TX N
12 2 1675 Justa-Beauty Intgrl Gin-Red Daniel L Kitchen Danville, PA N
13 1652 Miss Hot Summer Lovin-Red C, C, C, C, T & G Gunkelman and Carissa Pittman West Salerm, OH Y
14 1654 Siemers Grandeur-Red-ET J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
15 3 1684 Luck-E Diamond Kool-Red-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion, WI N
16 4 1688 OCD Leap Of Fate-Red-ET Cathryn & Christopher Gunst Pine River, WI N
17 1656 Burledge Lady Melania-Red Joseta Halbur Eden, WI Y
18 5 1683 Gaedtke Dimdbak Tara-Red-ET J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke and M, B & J Kroll Luxemburg, WI Y
19 1674 Hidden-Creek Raven-P-Red Tom Sherven New Glarus, WI Y
20 1653 Kara-Kesh-RK Our Gem-Red-ET Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin Thief River Falls, MN Y
21 6 1655 Do-Ra-Me Av Hot Cocoa-Red Clay, Cora, Curtis & Carlie Gunkelman Medina, OH Y
22 7 1689 Shir-Man Capt Licorice-Red Haely and Kayla Leiding Fountain, MN Y
23 1680 Virhada Moses Rebel-Red Dawn & Virgil Haag Mt. Horeb, WI Y
24 8 1690 Tiger Lily Ladd Ridley-Red Lily Marshman Oxford, NY Y

606. Winter Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1716 Rocklan-ZBW M Paris-Red Kevin & Barb Ziemba Durhamville, NY Y
2 1 1705 Ladinodale Avaln Alayna-Red Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst Hartford, WI Y
3 1718 Shiloh-Usa Avh Diane-Red-ET Jonathan & Alicia Lamb Oakfield, NY N
4 1710 Shiloh-Usa Avh Diva-Red-ET Shiloh Dairy LLC Greenleaf, WI Y
5 2 1714 Ms Director Lottie-Red-ET Tristen Hans Ostrom and Grady & Lane Wendorf De Pere, WI Y
6 3 1696 Dayspring Dimond Jingle-Red Caleb McGee Clearfield, PA Y
7 1694 Gleann Braemore Avalanche-Red Miles, Macray & Madison Price Martinton, IL N
8 4 1715 Oakland-View Larmana-Red-ET Katelyn Taylor Allenwood, PA N
9 5 1701 Opsal Diamndbck Madison-Red Joseph Troy Opsal Blue Mounds, WI Y
10 1700 Schluter Sierra Lee-Red-ET Olivia Schluter & Daulton Neuhaus Redbud, IL Y
11 6 2881 Four-Hills 2 Gone 64582-Red Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT N
12 1707 Milibro Avalanche Laurie-Red Charles J Gleisner and Adam Neider Sullivan, OH N
13 7 1713 Willows-Edge BW Pipes-Red Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garett D Borth Ellsworth, WI N
14 1706 Lyons-DL Red Velvet-Red Michael D. Lyons Castalia, IA Y
15 8 1709 Ryan-Vu Dback Manuela-Red Melissa Sprecher Sauk City, WI N
16 2882 Endvick Skylar Melinda-Red Mckenzie & Ryleigh Endvick Atglen, PA Y
17 9 1698 Smith Oak Avlnch Luvsik-Red Weston Lee Smith Reynoldsville, PA Y
18 1699 Oak-Ridge-K Abs Diva-Red-ET Jim, Janet, Ryan Kappers and Steve & Deb Heuer Spring Valley, MN Y
19 1697 Ms BBM-G Lady-N-Red-ET Macy L Arntz Arlington, WI N
20 10 1717 Rosedale Latina Rose-Red David L Petersheim Viroqua, WI N
21 11 1712 Willow-Terrace Hy Grand-Red Jacob Schaefer and Quentin Scott Little Falls, MN N

607. Fall Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1738 Ms-Aol DB Raspberry-Red-ET Jaydn Kimball Windham, ME N
2 2884 Entourage Lc Felicia-Red-ET Madison Fisher and Michael Heath Claysburg, PA N
3 1737 Flower-Brook Corena-Red-ET M, M, & M Price and C Cunningham Martinton, IL N
4 1734 Borderview Luchesse Red-ET Amelia Sammetinger Wapakoneta, OH N
5 1 2883 Earincliffe Stelbro Raneta-Red Earincliffe & London-Df Tottenham, ON Y
6 1723 Milksource Dimnd Dee-Red-ET Annette Kay Ostrom Kaukauna, WI Y
7 1728 Entourage-LC Fire-Red-ET Steven R. Olt Greensburg, KY N
8 2 1742 Glad-Ray-K BW Aleen-Red Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske Cleveland, WI N
9 3 1740 Flower Brook Coral-Red Kaleb, Cole & Carter Kruse Dyersville, IA N
10 1733 Flower-Brook Cordell-Red-ET Andrew Stuewe Hamburg, MN Y
11 1741 Forest-Ridge Mistriss-Red Kurt & Sarah Loehr Eden, WI Y
12 4 1732 Ms Contenders Rage-Red Kennedy Kimball and Noah Reid Windham, ME Y
13 1726 Unlimited L Laura Red-ET Skyler Buman, Brian Coyne and Patrick Crave Waterloo, WI Y
14 5 1722 Four-Hills Av Sisi 64392-Red Britney Hill & Mason Ziemba Durhamville, NY Y
15 6 1729 Milksource Bo Allura-Red-ET Allison, Lauren & Brayden Breunig Sauk City, WI N
16 1724 Milksource Ab Damsel-Red-ET Gary Breitlow Algoma, WI N
17 7 1725 Lyn-Vale Ceara-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI N
18 8 1730 Shoresbrook P-Butter-Red Alexis Ream Markleton, PA N
19 1743 Ourway AJ Symphony-Red Ourway Holsteins Brooklyn, WI Y
20 9 1739 Sherona-Hill Rattler-Red Lucas Hetts Fort Atkinson, WI N
21 10 1721 Nobland Heartbreaker-Red Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble Lancaster, WI Y
22 1727 Ar-Line Awsm Widsor-Red-ET Tim & Leah Ziemba, Barbara Ziemba & Kasey Lois Cambridge, WI N
23 11 1720 Brickroad Redburst Azalea-Red-ET Megan A Breuch Stoughton, WI Y
24 12 1735 Fishersons Meaple Honey-Red Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA N

608. Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1749 Maiz-N-Blu DB Scarlet-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
2 1 1752 Savage-Leigh Classy Red-ET Connor Savage Union Bridge, MD Y
3 1748 Sunny-Valley Dbk Flash-Red Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie, WI Y
4 1747 Ms Rosedale Prettr U-Red-ET Lavender Farms Ltd Oxford, WI N
5 1756 Reyncrest Ltng Radella-Red Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY Y
6 1758 Milksource Arman Carrot-Red MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI Y
7 1763 Willows Edge Rainmaker-Red Bonnie Van Dyk New Richmond, WI Y
8 1754 Wall-ST Malone Electra-Red Jeffrey Winton and Allan & Johana Merrill Fayette, NY Y
9 1 1755 Holly-D Adons Redvelvet-Red Nicholas, Katherine & Clara Thompson Plainview, MN Y
10 1762 Hilrose DB Allie-Red-ET Jim and Marvin Schluter Gifford, IL N
11 1769 Tiger-Lilly Apple Eye Eaton Holsteins, Abe Light, Pat Conroy and Jamie Black Marietta, NY N
12 2 1750 Gaedtke Diamback Tia-Red-ET J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke and M, B & J Kroll Luxemburg, WI Y
13 3 1745 Wilstar Avalnc Tegan-Red-ET Cathryn & Christopher Gunst Pine River, WI Y
14 1764 Chanmar Integral Macy-Red Lookout and Glaustar Canton De Hatley, QC Y
15 4 1765 Fevers Diamond Frenzy-Red Dakota J Fraley Muncy, PA N
16 1757 Bridges Barbwire Lu-Red-ET Jeremy & Lindsie Kinslow Smiths Grove, KY N
17 5 1753 Pace-Acres Levrge-Red-ET Lucas Grimaudo Marengo, IL N
18 6 1761 Heatherstone Reveal-Red-ET Bailey Sersland Reedsburg, WI N
19 7 2885 Pheasant-Echos DB Moxie-Red Jaycey Miller Westminster, MD Y
20 1746 Ridgeville Dbck Sparkle-Red Ridgeville Holsteins Too and Doug Wallerman Norwalk, WI Y

609. Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1777 Rob-Sara Leverage Kay-Red Eaton Holsteins, Mike Heath and Pat Conroy Marietta, NY N
2 1 1787 Siemers DFT Gifted-Red-ET J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
3 1792 Rob-Sara Awe Lovelee-Red-ET Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI N
4 1788 Vanderway Temnorth Defint Lynz Beckholm and Sanexa Sunderland, ON N
5 1 1778 Ms DB Rockstar-Red-ET Lauren Siemers Newton, WI N
6 2 1779 Crescentmead Dukn Donut-Red Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI Y
7 1773 Sweetview Avalanche Mitsou Lookout, Sweetview and Brett Richter Canton De Hatley, QC Y
8 1776 Lylehaven M Cinnamon-Red-ET Allan & Johana Merrill Fayette, NY N
9 1783 Rietben Lotus Mya Rietveld Dairies Ltd. Fort Saskatchewan, AB Y
10 1785 Ms Addiction Jealousy-Red Wolf & Heath New Bavaria, OH N
11 1794 Sellcrest D Cheeto-Red Steven R. Olt Greensburg, KY N
12 1784 Ack-Lee Defiant Gaga-TW-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
13 1780 Larochelle Raptown Shadow-Red Pfaffsway, Jodee Brooke & Highlife-LP Alma Center, WI N
14 2887 Rayon D'or Lotus Corail Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
15 1782 Westcoast Crown Apple-P Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC Y
16 2888 Tiger Lea Light Rapunzel-Red Lily Marshman Oxford, NY Y
17 2886 Monanfran Heygoodlookin-Red Bailee Kelsey and Lilly & Logan Mills Canastota, NY Y
18 3 1793 Ruann Charity 60218-Red Kaylie Zapalac and Melissa Sprecher Arlington, WI N
19 1790 Cow-Palace AJ Eva-Red San-Ron Holsteins Sheboygan, WI Y
20 1774 Vons-Zast Def Caylin-Red Steve Zastrow Juneau, WI Y
21 1786 RWD-Five Arm Fancy 2-Red-ET Stephen and Patrick Maddox Riverdale, CA N
22 4 1789 Cherry-Lor Awe Rippy-Red-ET Cael Hembury Muncy, PA Y
23 5 1791 Forest-Ridge Absl March-Red Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion, WI N
24 6 1771 Esperanza-CC Shareece-Red Harrison Pagel Sumner, IA N
25 7 1781 Mysticalview Nana-Red-ET Taylor Fester Grove City, MN N

610. Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1806 Greenlea Ad Annie-Red-ET Michael P Heath, E William and Mark Iager Westminster, MD N
2 1809 Greenlea Ad Avery-Red-ET C & J Hill, M Hawbaker and T & S Abbot Thurmont, MD N
3 1802 Clayholm Bozeman Milly-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
4 1808 Camphols Absolute Charity-Red Lookout and Frank & Diane Borba Canton De Hatley, QC N
5 1 1798 Siemers Awesome Great-Red J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
6 1796 Milksource DT Amazon-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
7 1 1795 Lyn-Vale AJ Paisley-Red Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI N
8 2 1805 Landstad Defiant Snickers-Red Hailey, Allison, Jack & Chloe Zernicke Bonduel, WI Y
9 3 1799 Smith-Hollow O Showgirl-Red Taylor Wolfe Millmont, PA N
10 1797 Kamps-Hollow Twister-Red-ET Jordyn A Kamps Belmont, WI N
11 4 1810 Ranchdale Addic Chilipepper-Red Clay, Cora, Curtis & Carlie Gunkelman Medina, OH N
12 5 1803 Duckett Okalif Linda-Red-ET Walker & Carter Behnken Omaha, NE N
13 1807 Schluter Stella-Lee-Red-ET Justin & Daniel Chupp Inola, OK N
14 6 1800 Del-Frie Acres Ad Ruthy-Red Joseph Thomsen New Berlin, NY Y

611. Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1812 Cleland Defiant Kailene-Red Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
2 1814 Ms Trkoebel Oglamour-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
3 1 1811 Sorg-Land Redneck Party-Red Taylor J & Kelsey M Riedel Mazomanie, WI Y
4 2 1813 Fishersons Dejavu Hoo-Red Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA N

615. Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1738 Ms-Aol DB Raspberry-Red-ET Jaydn Kimball Windham, ME N

616. Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1812 Cleland Defiant Kailene-Red Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N

617. Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1806 Greenlea Ad Annie-Red-ET Michael P Heath, E William and Mark Iager Westminster, MD N

618. Reserve Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1738 Ms-Aol DB Raspberry-Red-ET Jaydn Kimball Windham, ME N

619. Junior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2928 J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI
2 1817 Flower-Brook Registered Holsteins Hamburg, MN

625. Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1831 Ms Apple Andringa-Red-ET G Alpheus Stoltzfus Gap, PA N
2 0 1830 Macland TS Juliet A-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
3 1 1824 Siemers Lotus Jubba-Red-ET J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
4 1826 Ratliff App-4-Fiesta-Red-ET Ron & Christy Ratliff Trustees Garnett, KS Y
5 1829 DJ-Purepride Infra-Red-ET C & J Hill, C Umbel and F & D Borba Thurmont, MD N
6 1823 MD-Maple-Lawn Sicily-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
7 0 1818 Heatherstone Aria-Red Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo, WI Y
8 1827 Roswitha Destry Natalie Roswitha Holsteins Ltd Steinbach, MB Y
9 1832 Ms Stranshome Giorgi-Red-ET Kingsway and Lake Prairie Holsteins Hastings, ON N
10 1821 Ms Trkoebel OK Greta-Red-ET Greta & Tera Koebel and Kelly Epperly Three Oaks, MI Y
11 1 1825 ZBW-Ziems Listentome-Red Mason Ziemba Durhamville, NY Y
12 1834 Oakfield Def Selena-Red Matt Linehan and Tim Borgardt River Falls, WI N
13 1836 Virhada Addiction Cajun-Red Karsen Haag Mt. Horeb, WI Y
14 1835 R-M Ladd P Reva-Red Ronald Melius Slinger, WI Y
15 1822 Cleland Moses Kolina-Red Daniel Wonders Mineral Point, WI N

627. Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1849 Oakfield A Shampagne-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
2 1852 Kawartha Armani Memory Ferme Blondin, R. Villeneuve and Riverdown Saint-Placide, QC N
3 1 1837 Lookout Olympian Allstar Lookout and Glaustar Canton De Hatley, QC Y
4 1855 Milksource Dft Lexus-Red-ET Crescentmead and MilkSource Genetics, LLC Ixonia, WI N
5 1853 Lyn-Vale Raina-Red-ET William A Schultz III Waldo, WI Y
6 0 1846 Ms Apple Annetta-Red-ET Mike Deaver Edgerton, WI Y
7 1 0 1844 Dorsland Twinkle P-Red-ET Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst Marshfield, WI Y
8 0 1847 Jas K Tisha Red-ET Jason J Kearns Gays Mills, WI Y
9 1851 Siemers About Greta-Red-ET J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
10 1854 Willow-Marsh Moulnrouge-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
11 2 1840 Crescentmead-DF Tink-Red Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI Y
12 3 1850 Booth-Haven Lady-In-Red-ET H & F Ullom and C & C Tiffany Bloomer, WI N
13 1838 Mahoney Crown Royal-Red Keith & Kay Mahoney Cannon Falls, MN Y
14 2889 Ms Addiction Sophie-Red Allison Galton Nunda, NY N
15 4 1 1839 Holbric Spa Chisel-Red Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
16 1848 Holly-Brooks RL Monster-Red Jerry Harris Perkasie, PA Y

628. Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2891 Budjon-Vail Hz Lacey-Red-ET Cooper Galton Nunda, NY N
2 1872 Sunnyside Candy Heztry-Red Candy Syndicate Escalon, CA N
3 1 1859 Westcoast Defiant Addison Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC Y
4 1860 Willows Edge Real Mink-Red Bonnie Van Dyk and Kyle Knutson New Richmond, WI Y
5 1865 Cherry-Lor Abs Lilly-Red-ET Cael Hembury Millmont, PA Y
6 1868 Cleland RB Admirngly-Red-ET Jason Cleland Clinton, WI Y
7 2890 Flower-Brook Gladys-Red-ET Flower-Brook Registered Holsteins Hamburg, MN Y
8 1864 Pavany Axford Shayna-Red Joseph L. and Ellen A. Haner Canandaiqua, NY Y
9 1861 Holbric Spa Jolly-Red Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin Thief River Falls, MN N
10 1 2892 Long-Brook Ab Sweety-Red-ET Victoria Clark Springville, PA N
11 2893 Roll-N View RB Juni-Red-ET Allison Galton Nunda, NY Y
12 1 1873 Jo-Clar Secure Goldie-Red Jason Deiss and Philip Heydmann Zumbrota, MN N
13 2 1858 Rosedale Ima Chatterbox-Red Kaila & Colin Wussow Cecil, WI N
14 3 1866 Suzies Ladd Serafina-Red-ET Kirt Menzi Jr. Millport, NY Y
15 4 1863 Pamprd-Acres Walker-Red-ET Clay, Cora, Curtis & Carlie Gunkelman Medina, OH N
16 5 1871 Intense Absolute Twitty-Red-ET Dawson & Kylie Nickels Watertown, WI N

632. Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1898 Heatherstone Redhot-Red MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
2 1 1892 Ms-Aol Cntndr Revive-Red Pierce, Abby, Kaylee & Luke Fairbanks Anamosa, IA N
3 1887 Legend-Maker Defi Gypsy-Red-ET Mike & Julie Duckett & Craigcrest Rudolph, WI N
4 1 1883 Demmers Absolute Mara-Red Demmer Farms Ellendale, MN Y
5 1 1894 Lichty Acres Htry Fire-Red Hope and Tanner Morrison Peterson, MN N
6 1896 Reyncrest RB Loca-Red-ET Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY Y
7 2 1897 Cherry-Lor Ladd Ripple-Red Douglas Boop and Cael Hembury Millmont, PA N
8 1881 Sunny-Valley Fiona-Red-ET Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie, WI Y
9 1895 Cleland Absltly Awesome-Red Jason Cleland Clinton, WI Y
10 1893 Ms-AOL Cntndr Rookie-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
11 1890 Legend-Maker Larson Giz-Red-ET Ryan Griffin Thief River Falls, MN N
12 3 1 1882 Lantland Destry Eagle Kirt Menzi Jr. Millport, NY Y
13 1878 Hilrose Armani Athena Joseph Brantmeier Sherwood, WI Y
14 1889 Siemers Defiant Reba I-Red J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
15 1877 Sunny-Valley Fredom-Red-ET Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie, WI Y
16 1886 Pheasant-Echos Tevy-Red K & B Ziemba, B Oster and L Wenger Durhamville, NY N
17 4 1884 Holbric Action Chill-Red Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
18 1880 Sunny-Valley Foxy-Red-ET Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie, WI Y

633. Senior Three-Year-Old

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1920 Miss Pottsdale Dfi Tang-Red Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N
2 1917 Greenlea A Care-Red-ETS Pierre Boulet Montmagny, QC N
3 1 1901 Parkvue Absolute Rap-Red-ET Jason & Jordan Thomas and Adam Liddle Lowville, NY Y
4 2894 Westcoast Absolute Lavender Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC Y
5 1905 Siemers Dfnt J-Star-Red-ET J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
6 1913 Leawood Spice Girl-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
7 1909 Peicrest Adon Popsicle-Red Gregg Peirick Watertown, WI Y
8 1 1899 Tiger Lily Absol Lara-Red Lily Marshman Oxford, NY Y
9 1900 Wedgwood Absolute Topsy Skyhart Farms Snohomish, WA N
10 1921 Stranshome Heztry Nali-Red Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms, Ltd. Carlyle, SK Y
11 1 1919 Kamps-Hollow Acapella-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
12 2 1910 Milgene Big Red Jersey-Red Ariona Hildebrandt and Courtney Ewert Hustisford, WI Y
13 3 1 1915 Pheasant Echos Dieon-Red-ET Trinity Kaye Miller Westminster, MD Y
14 4 1908 Siemers Defnt Great-Red-ET J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
15 1904 Zehrview Absolt Hi-Time-Red Rosalee Zehr Graymont, IL Y
16 5 1911 Ms Redburst Collette-Red Casey, Chase & Chloe Vandereyk Tipton, CA N
17 6 1918 Inspired Doncha Miss Me-Red Hannah Nelson Ellsworth, WI Y
18 1907 Callis Crown Royale-Red Richard & Julie Vomastic Pulaski, WI N

634. Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1894 Lichty Acres Htry Fire-Red Hope and Tanner Morrison Peterson, MN N

635. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1919 Kamps-Hollow Acapella-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N

636. Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1898 Heatherstone Redhot-Red MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N

637. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1920 Miss Pottsdale Dfi Tang-Red Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N

638. Four-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1929 Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
2 1947 Eastwest LJ Destry Mckeena Lookout and Glaustar Canton De Hatley, QC N
3 1924 Lookout Elmbridge Likely-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
4 1 1939 Rosedale Rumor Hasit-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics, M Mitchell and M Hockett Oxford, WI Y
5 1 1936 Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET Chase Savage Union Bridge, MD N
6 1922 Colganados D Avianca-Red-ET Colganados Genetics LLC and Carlos Felipe Rey Lanark, IL N
7 1 1932 Heatherstone Rhinestone-Red Chase M Holschbach Baraboo, WI Y
8 1925 Miss Apple Aria-Red-ET Apple Partners LLC Lanark, IL Y
9 1934 Frozenes-LP Contender Lark-Red-ET Crescentmead and MilkSource Genetics, LLC Ixonia, WI N
10 2 1 1942 Four-Hills RB Jess-Red-ET Britney Hill Bristol, VT Y
11 2918 Country-Path Con Hazel-Red B Oster, P Vail, C Chittenden Cross Plains, WI N
12 1923 Kevetta Rdbrst Lucious-Red Oakfield Corners Dairy Oakfield, NY N
13 3 2896 V-View Destry Merlot-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
14 4 1928 Solid-Gold De C Leni-Red-ET Emily R Mikel Stafford, NY N
15 1930 Morrill Heztry Clover-Red Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
16 1926 Ms Tri-Day Pinata Candy-Red William Scott and Matthew Day Springfield, MO Y
17 1938 Oakland-View Christy-Red-ET Andy & Sarah Lenkaitis St. Charles, IL N
18 2895 Raylore Redburst Taffy-Red L, L, L, L, & E Olson Hutchinson, MN Y
19 5 1931 Milksource Redbrst Alma-Red B & B Courtney and H & F Ullom Bloomer, WI N

639. Five-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1955 L-Maples Hvezda Calli-Red Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI N
2 1 1952 Crazy-For Contend Dacia-Red Kenny R. Coppini Tillamook, OR Y
3 1 1956 Milksource Dty Tammy-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
4 1954 Ms Trikoebel Glamour-Red-ET Greta & Tera Koebel and Kelly Epperly Three Oaks, MI Y
5 1950 Crescentmead Swetie Pie-Red MilkSource Genetics, LLC and Grady Wendorf Ixonia, WI Y
6 2 1959 Rokey-Benfer R Cutie-Red-ET Royce & Regan Demmer Peosta, IA N
7 3 1960 Lake-Prairie Alison-Red-ET Chase Warren and Levi Banowetz Burlington, WI N
8 4 1949 Ourway Redline Spots-Red Shanell Borth Ellsworth, WI N
9 1948 Scratchwell Raeanne-Red William A Scott Springfield, MO Y
10 5 1953 Jimdandy BW Glimmer-Red Mckenna & Coltin Coffeen Depere, WI Y

640. Aged Cow, Six-Year-Old & Over

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1964 Meadow Green Abso Fanny-Red Triple-T, T&L Cattle, Berry, F&D Borba and F&C Borba North Lewisburg, OH N
2 1968 Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
3 1961 Rosedale Lucky-Rose-Red Oakfield Corners Dairy Oakfield, NY N
4 1969 Ms D Apple Danielle-Red-ET Chip Savage and Amanda Kennedy Union Bridge, MD N
5 1 1966 KHW Regmnt Apple A2-Red--ETN F & C Borba, F & D Borba and Genosource Lomira, WI N
6 1963 Westliberty Absolute Red Satin Robella, Lucky Hill & Wendon Holsteins Balgonie, SK N
7 1967 Ms Glamours Destini Ourway Holsteins Brooklyn, WI N
8 1 1971 Farnear-TBR American-Red-ET Olivia Telgmann Strasburg, IL N
9 1974 SCHA-TJ Cntndr Shawna-Red Ryan Griffin Thief River Falls, MN N
10 1 1975 Northwind Destry Lisa-Red James, Lynette, Cheryl & Scott Miller Pine Island, MN Y
11 2 1962 Winterfield MW Tracey-Red Kieran Hartnagle Wheeler, MI N

641. 125,000 Lb. Production Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 0 1982 Lookout Advent Flicka-Red John & Sara Carpenter Enosburg Falls, VT N
2 1 1 1980 Hilrose Advent Anna-Red-ET Joseph Brantmeier Sherwood, WI Y
3 1 1976 Probert C Bree-Ella-Red Kate Smith Watertown, WI Y
4 1979 Long-Brook RL Sweetie Pi-Red Marshman Farms and Hembury Farms Oxford, NY N
5 1 1978 Kleinsview Destn Velvet-Red Taylor R Klein Waldo, WI Y
6 2 2897 Ainger Advent Jessa-Red Britney Hill Bristol, VT N
7 3 1983 Foltzbrook Advent Janie-Red Kadyn Gibson, Dakota Thompson and Jordan Elmore Eminence, KY N

642. Nasco International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 1976 Probert C Bree-Ella-Red, Kate Smith, Watertown WI

643. Senior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1989 Lookout Canton De Hatley, QC
2 2898 Apple Partners LLC Lanark, IL
3 1986 Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo, WI
4 2929 J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI
5 1991 Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie, WI
6 1987 Holbric Holsteins Harvard, IL
7 1988 Jim & Vicky Cleland Clinton, WI

644. Produce of Dam

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1999 Mike Deaver Edgerton, WI
2 2930 J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI
3 2000 Pierce, Abby, Kaylee & Luke Fairbanks Anamosa, IA
4 2931 J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI
5 2001 Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie, WI
6 1994 Holbric Holsteins Harvard, IL

645. Dam and Daughter

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2926 John Marshman Oxford, NY
2 2002 Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI
3 2927 Jonathan Hill Bristol, VT
4 2003 Greta & Tera Koebel and Kelly Epperly Three Oaks, MI
5 2004 Jeff Brantmeier Sherwood, WI
6 2900 Lookout and Glaustar Canton De Hatley, QC
7 2005 Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie, WI

646. Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1942 Four-Hills RB Jess-Red-ET Britney Hill Bristol, VT Y

647. Champion Bred & Owned

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1901 Parkvue Absolute Rap-Red-ET Jason & Jordan Thomas and Adam Liddle Lowville, NY Y

648. Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1936 Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET Chase Savage Union Bridge, MD N

649. Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1956 Milksource Dty Tammy-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N

650. Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1936 Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET Chase Savage Union Bridge, MD N

651. Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1956 Milksource Dty Tammy-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N

666. Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1964 Meadow Green Abso Fanny-Red Triple-T, T&L Cattle, Berry, F&D Borba and F&C Borba North Lewisburg, OH N

667. Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1929 Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N

668. Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1964 Meadow Green Abso Fanny-Red Triple-T, T&L Cattle, Berry, F&D Borba and F&C Borba North Lewisburg, OH N

669. Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1898 Heatherstone Redhot-Red MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N

670. Best Uddered Cow

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1964 Meadow Green Abso Fanny-Red Triple-T, T&L Cattle, Berry, F&D Borba and F&C Borba North Lewisburg, OH N

690. State Herd (This is not a lead out class.)

Pl Name
1 Wisconsin Red & White Breeders
2 Quebec Red & White Breeders
3 Maryland Red & White Breeders
4 Minnesota Red & White Breeders

691. Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Apple Partners, LLC, Lanark, IL
2 Siemers Holsteins, Newton, WI

692. Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Grady & Lane Wendorf, Crescentmead, Ixonia, WI
2 MilkSource Genetics, LLC, Kaukauna, WI

693. Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 Apples Absolute-Red-ET
2 Scientific B Defiant-ET

621. Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 MilkSource Genetics, LLC, Kaukauna, WI
2 Siemers Holsteins, Newton, WI

622. Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Siemers Holsteins, Newton, WI
2 Lookout, Canton de Hatley, QC

623. Premier Sire of the Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Mr D Apple Diamondback
2 Dymentholm Mr App Avalanche