World Dairy Expo Leadership



The World Dairy Expo Board of Directors is comprised of business professionals and dairy producers representing many dairy industry organizations. The Board of Directors was established in 1970, when World Dairy Expo, Inc. (WDE) was formed. The following are Expo directors, their organization affiliations and/or board positions.

President
Bill Hageman *
At-Large Representative

Vice President
Tom Morris *
WDE Dairy Cattle Exhibitor Committee Chair

Treasurer
Bob Hagenow *
At-Large Representative


Bill Barlass
Director Emeritus

Ernie Kueffner
At-Large Representative

Cliff Becker
Farm Journal Media, Official Program Publisher
Ray Kuehl
Director Emeritus
Dave Bollig *
WDE Overall Dairy Cattle Show Superintendent
Dave Kyle
Foremost Farms USA
Kristine Childs
Nasco Farm & Ranch
Joan Lau *
At-Large Representative

Scott Culbertson

Purebred Breeders of WDE

Jeff Lyon
At-Large Representative

Jason Danhof
Purebred Breeders of WDE

Jennifer Meyer

Purebred Breeders of WDE

Alan Deming

Director Emeritus

Joey Opsal
Dane County Holstein Breeders

Glen Easter
Dairy Farmers of America

Randy Romanski

Wisconsin Department of Agriculture, Trade and Consumer Protection (DATCP)

Troy Esser
BouMatic LLC

Chad Ryan
Purebred Breeders of WDE

Paul Fricke
UW-Madison
Jeannette Sheehan *
Purebred Breeders of WDE
Corey Geiger
Holstein Association USA, Inc.

Jim Sipiorski

CentralStar Cooperative, Inc.

Calvin Graber
Associated Milk Producers, Inc.

Clark Vilter
Wisconsin Guernsey Breeders Association

Keith Heikes
URUS
Bryan Voegeli *
Purebred Breeders of WDE

Dean Hermsdorf
ABS Global, Inc.

Ryan Weigel

Wisconsin Holstein Association

Laura Herschleb *
WDE General Manager

Doug Williams *
WDE Commercial Exhibitor Committee Chair

Josh Hushon

At-Large Representative

Emily Yeiser Stepp
National Milk Producers Federation

Kevin Jorgensen *
Select Sires, Inc.

*Denotes member of the Executive Committee


Commercial Exhibitor Committee

Doug Williams, Kuhn North America, Inc. (Chair)

Josh Hushon, Cargill Animal Nutrition
Jane Griswold, Hoard's Dairyman (Vice Chair) Dave Jons, Dairy Agenda Today
Danielle Brown, American Jersey Cattle Association Karen Lally, VES-Artex
Joe Coburn, Coburn Company, Inc.  Steve Pesik, Oxbo International Corp. 
Cheryl DeCraene, GEA Farm Technologies Bellana Putz, Lely
Jenny Eighmy, Peach Teats Terri Smith, Select Sires, Inc. 
Sara Gabor, Quality Liquid Feeds, Inc.  Marjorie Stieve, Vita Plus Corporation
Sara Harbaugh, Zoetis Laura Tresslar, Merck Animal Health
Doug Harland, Dairyland Laboratories Taylor Weisensel, Ag-Bag by RCI
Dean Hermsdorf, ABS Global


Dairy Cattle Exhibitor Committee

Tom Morris, Industry Representative (Chair) Steve Maddox, At-Large Holstein Representative
Bryan Voegeli, National Brown Swiss Representative (Vice Chair) Dr. Sheila M. McGuirk, Industry Representative

Katie Agnew, National Milking Shorthorn Representative

Dr. Donna Mertz, National Ayrshire Representative
Dave Bollig, Overall Dairy Cattle Show Superintendent Roger Owens, National Jersey Representative
Lucas Clanton, Midwestern United States Representative Terri Packard, Eastern United States Representative
Evan Creek, At-Large Ayrshire Representative Joe Rocha, Western United States and Western Canada Representative

John Dalton, Industry Representative

Chad Ryan, Wisconsin Representative
Brian Dinderman, At-Large Guernsey Representative

Dusty Schirm, At-Large Jersey Representative

Erica Enright, Eastern Canada Representative Kevin Stoltzfus, At-Large Guernsey Representative
Tom Foss, At-Large Brown Swiss Representative

Eric Topp, At-Large Brown Swiss Representative

Corey Geiger, National Holstein Representative Roger Turner, Industry Representative
Lynn Harbaugh, At-Large Red & White Representative

Mark Valentine, At-Large Ayrshire Representative

Emily Hartmann, National Guernsey Representative

Bonnie VanDyk, National Red & White Representative
Matt Hawbaker, At-Large Red & White Representative Andrew Vander Meulen, At-Large Jersey Representative

Matt Henkes, At-Large Milking Shorthorn Representative

TJ Wingert, At-Large Milking Shorthorn Representative

Jennifer Hill, At-Large Holstein Representative