Dairy Cattle Show

A visit to World Dairy Expo is an opportunity to see almost 2,500 head of cattle from across the U.S. and Canada compete for top honors in seven breed shows. Whether you're in the registered business or a commercial producer looking to see a bull's best daughters, ringside in the Coliseum is for you.

Download the 2017 Cattle Logs at the start of each breed show

Jr. Holstein - Ayrshire - Jersey - Milking Shorthorn - Brown Swiss - Guernsey - Red & White - Holstein

Show Results 

705. Spring Heifer Calf

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3041 Petitclerc Solomon Annice Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils St-Basile, QC Y
2 3037 Midas-Touch Solomon Cher-ET Jennifer King Waddington, NY Y
3 3019 Ran-Can Alonzo Cliche-ET Grace V. Nell Gettysburg, PA N
4 3039 Ms PG PV Beemer Magical Miles, Kanani & Soren Price Martinton, IL Y
5 3029 TTripleT-Ent Dor Prize-ET Colton Thomas North Lewisburg, OH Y
6 3004 Petitclerc Doorman Sapphire-ET Grant Vosters Freedom, WI N
7 3031 Hillpine Doorman ASAP-ET Ryan Lauber Union Grove, WI Y
8 3015 Oakfield Solomon Dandy-ET Jonathan & Alicia Lamb Oakfield, NY Y
9 3026 Ms Maple-Downs A S Gwen-ET Clarkvalley, Dalton J Faris, Peter Leach East Gwillimbury, ON N
10 3042 Savage-Leigh Avalanche Levi Kendall Welsh Knoxville, MD Y
11 3001 Jacobs Cinderdoor Carel Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
12 3002 Arethusa Solomon Aloha-ET Arethusa Farm Litchfield, CT Y
13 3016 Sahara Beemer Riot Patience, Silvercap & Vogue Cattle Co. Brighton, ON N
14 3024 Heart&Soul JK Solmn Glitter Douglas R. Boop Millmont, PA Y
15 3020 Co-Vista Doorman 2417 R&s Allyn F&d Borba D&n Schrim D Hovde Canaan, CT N
16 3013 Homtosta Soloman At Last Co-Vale, Steve Morrill and Dr. Jack Zeh Preble, NY N
17 3033 LaForstar Betsy Solomon A. Beauchemin, Ferme Intense, Laforce Holstein & Jm Valley Ste-Perpétue, QC N
18 3030 Windy Knoll View Poser Reese O. Burdette Mercersburg, PA Y
19 3010 Siemers Blake Glaucina-ET J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
20 3007 Miss Brook Hollow Suzee Q E & R Hefner, M Hawbaker, D Schirm Clear Spring, MD N
21 3009 Sco-Lo Mario Relentless-ET Hayleigh Geurink Grand Rapids, MI N
22 3034 Lakeshore Sid Eva-ET Taylor Powell Tremont, IL Y
23 3043 ZBW M Latasha Sol-ET Mason Ziemba Durhamville, NY Y
24 3006 Ms Ludwigs Demsy Erika-ET Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker Whitewater, WI N
25 3005 Liv-A Dream Seduce Me Josh Krahn & Amanda Smith Oxford, WI Y
26 3023 Goldenset Petunia Doorman T&l Cattle Company and Letarte Holsteins Rosedale, BC N
27 3022 Fishervale Science Magnolia P Binalee Holsteins, Fishervale Acres Ltd, Lamondeen Farm Ripley, ON Y
28 3014 Lakeshore Sid Banana-ET Taylor Powell Tremont, IL Y
29 3008 Ruann Solomon Jean-72433-ET Stephen and Patrick Maddox Riverdale, CA Y
30 3027 Petitclerc Solomon Aloha Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils St-Basile, QC Y
31 3038 Ms Class Limited Edition Anna Moser and Wyatt Schirm Dansville, MI Y
32 3035 Ludwigs-DG Emberly-ET D. Ludwig Farms LLC & Legendholm Holsteins Freedom, WI Y

706. Winter Heifer Calf

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 3084 Smith-Oak Avlnch Rosette Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
2 3089 Budjon-Abbott Dr Addidas-ET Doeberiener, Bowen and Schilling West Salem, OH N
3 3100 Oakfield Byway Taxi-ET Vogue Cattle Co. & Silvercap Brighton, ON N
4 1 3064 JM Valley Atwood Aly R&S Allyn, JM Valley and Ferme Rodemsay Canaan, CT Y
5 3062 Budjon-Abbott Automatic-ET Alli Walker Wisconsin Dells, WI N
6 3074 Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel Platteville, WI N
7 3060 Ronbeth Doorman Sultana Clarkvalley, Faris, Leach, Shillings & Doeberiener East Gwillimbury, ON N
8 3069 Kuk-Lan Braxton Trista Kanani Price and Tim Cummings Jonesboro, IN N
9 3047 Hilrose Solomon Pineapple Caleb McGee Clearfield, PA N
10 3061 Sco-Lo-Coons Doorm 2256-ET Sarah Butler Arrowsmith, IL N
11 3059 Lizettes Drman Wild Life-ET Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI Y
12 3050 MCGK Goldwyn Leia-ET Ryan & Briana Griswold Ixonia, WI N
13 3077 Jacobs Gold Chip Di Maria Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
14 3081 Ms Hillpine Doormn Krown-ET J, Z, J & D Stransky and M Lauber Owatonna, MN Y
15 3095 Jacobs Solomon Lauren Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
16 3102 Ty-D Dempsey Lovemmy-ET Matti, Kael, Trey, Kayson & Stockton Leak Cornish, UT N
17 3072 Windy-Knoll-View Citti-TW James R. and Nina P. Burdette Mercersburg, PA Y
18 3083 Roll-N-View Armni Applepie Borderview Genetics LLC-T & S Abbott and C & J Hill Enosburg, VT N
19 3071 Oakfield Door Raindrop Mason Ziemba Durhamville, NY N
20 3082 Reyncrest Drmn Cali Sun-ET Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY Y
21 3087 Blondin Beemer Brandy Miguel Mahas Saint-Placide, QC Y
22 3067 Homtosta Brokaw Oh Baby Co-Vale, Steve Morrill and Dr. Jack Zeh Preble, NY N
23 3098 Ms Coco Chanel-ET C & J Hill, F & D Borba, F Connelly and T & S Merwarth Thurmont, MD Y
24 3054 Petitclerc Atwood Secret Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils St-Basile, QC Y
25 3048 Brigeen Brash Paddy F&D Borba, Weeks, Heath, Schirm, Morasci Modesto, CA N
26 3056 Siemers Jacoby Hayasjoy-ET J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
27 3075 Comestar Laydia Doorman Comestar & Speranza Holstein Victoriaville, QC Y
28 3088 Borderview-PV Crsh Beth-ET Lookout, G Halbach, Purple Fever, Lucky Lady and F Camphols Canton De Hatley, QC N
29 3049 Engleking Diamond Beauty Breanna Wiley Thorntown, IN N
30 3045 Sonnenbrook Dback Kendra-ET Ryan K & Kayla R Sonnenburg Belleville, WI Y
31 3090 Budjon-Abbott Drmn Annie-ET Jacob & Lauren Siemers Newton, WI N
32 3057 B-J-Grove D Roller Coaster Kasey Clanton Mulberry Grove, IL Y
33 3065 Lorita Kingboy Holly Mitchell Coleman Turlock, CA N
34 3078 Kentville Brady Lux-TW-ET Kenlee Philips , Makayla Osinga Lingleville, TX N
35 3086 WI Fischerdale Dmion Engrid Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker Verona, WI Y
36 3085 Westcoast Solomon Raquelle Joshua Wright and Jason Bailey Jerome, ID N
37 3046 KMMW Sid Rose Madison L and Wesley D Engleking Greenfield, IN Y
38 3099 Ms L-Maples Airlift Debra Tom Lyon Jr., Jason Mell Westfield, WI Y
39 3097 JK-Stanshome Dmn Sakari-ET Jeremiah Lungwitz Yuma, CO N
40 3079 Maple-Downs D Back Paulette Marilyn Hanley Middleburgh, NY N
41 3051 Ms GBM RKM Diamond Luxury Kayla Ann Moret Prairie Du Chein, WI Y
42 3063 J&K-Vue Golden Glisten-ET Daniel L Kitchen Danville, PA N
43 3101 Oh-River-Syc Soloman Bea-ET Victoria & Emily Deam Sugarcreek, OH N
44 3091 Crackholm Cinderdoor Lulu Savannah & Kolton Crack Richmond, QC Y
45 3073 Al-Shar Sids Ginger Ale-ET Troy & Darin Zoellner Groton, SD Y
46 3055 Macland Diamondback Charo Brea Kieffer Utica, MN N
47 3092 DJLPurepride Bmr Phoenix-ET Pure Pride Show Cattle Menomonie, WI Y
48 3076 Hilrose Doorman Prize-ET Brandon R. Smith Pulaski, WI N
49 3094 Hillpine Avatar Anastasia Lauber Farm Union Grove, WI Y
50 3093 Heatherstone Goodasgold-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo, WI Y

707. Fall Heifer Calf

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 3106 Milksource Gldndrm Asset-ET Weeksdale Hol., R. Allen, Parrabel Gen., Hi-Calibre Hol. Pleasant Valley, PE N
2 1 3118 MM-T Pockets Loreleie-ET AJL Genetics Eaton, CO Y
3 3151 Budjon-Vail Doorman Elania Austin Yoder and Matthias Swartzentruber Montezuma, GA N
4 3119 Lellavan Avalanche Fuji Frank & Diane Borba, Brandon Almeida Canton De Hatley, QC N
5 3156 Jeffrey-Way New Romance Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson Belleville, WI Y
6 3154 Butlerview Lotus Queen B Kanani, Soren, Miles, Macray, & Madison Price Martinton, IL N
7 3164 Weeberlac Doorman Summit Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils St-Basile, QC N
8 3105 Xcaret Gold Chip Aria Tim Hoese Glencoe, MN Y
9 3139 Budjon-JK Doorman Elvina Whitney Ebert Algoma, WI N
10 3112 Vandoskes Dback Carley-ET Brianne, Brooklyn, Reid Vandoske & Jess Mullikin Cleveland, WI Y
11 3162 Reyncrest Doorman Denali-ET Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY Y
12 3130 Ryan-Crest Hnotic Elisha-ET Tim, Barb & Kyle Natzke Fond Du Lac, WI N
13 3155 Duhibou Doorman Platinium-Et Ferme Duhibou St-Lambert-De-Lauzon, QC Y
14 3134 MD-Maple-Dell Gwyn Inigo-ET Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath, W Iager West Salem, OH N
15 3140 Comestar Hollande Doorman Comestar Holstein & Jefo Nutrition Inc. Victoriaville, QC Y
16 3115 Maple-Downs Hypnotic Ali-ET Vogue Cattle Co. & Silvercap Brighton, ON N
17 3127 Tusc Vu Avalanche Cali Isaac Folts North Collins, NY N
18 3146 Pappys Chelios Rover-ET T Krohlow, S Micke, and W Yardley Black Creek, WI N
19 3122 Siemers Jacoby Hayasgirl-ET J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
20 3160 Ms Cow-Palace Union Akira Ken & Kathy Elliott and Ronald Roskopf Sheboygan, WI Y
21 3148 Reyncrest Doormn Lilyana-ET Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY Y
22 3165 Windy-Knoll-View Palazzi-ET F & D Borba and J & N Burdette Mercersburg, PA N
23 3149 Savage-Leigh Little Lona-ET Chase Savage Union Bridge, MD Y
24 3152 Budjon-Vail Drm Sunshine-ET Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI Y
25 3141 Dynamite Doorman Beatrice-ET Eaton Holsteins and Pat Conroy Marietta, NY N
26 3137 Westcoast Avalanche Lampton Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC Y
27 3131 Elmvue Doorman Celeste-ET Elmvue Farm Johnstown, NY Y
28 3126 Quietcove Doorman Flicker-ET Lilly Elsass Wapakoneta, OH Y
29 3163 Roggua Jacoby Evacoby Alana McKinven Canton De Hatley, QC N
30 3145 Ludwigs-DG Ambrosia-ET Caitlin & Blake Meyer and D. Ludwig Farms LLC Manteno, IL Y
31 3158 Mapel Wood The Hot Way Mapel Wood Jerseyville, ON Y
32 3147 Reyncrest Byway Ladonna-ET Triple-T Holsteins, Mike Heath and Mike Berry North Lewisburg, OH N
33 3129 Ms Tamarac Tavern Hill, Connelly, Umbel, Merwarth Thurmont, MD Y
34 3132 Kuk-Lan Brady Jamie K & D Mickelson and C, K, S, S & T Goss Merino, CO N
35 3143 Holbric Avalanche Ruins Adam & Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
36 3153 Bulldog McCutch Jade Tim & Grace Gunkelman Burbank, OH N
37 3111 Liberty-Gen Awesome Avalanche Benbie Holsteins Caron, SK N
38 3142 Holbric Avalanch Approaches Adam & Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
39 3113 Crackholm Doorman Lacy Savannah & Kolton Crack Richmond, QC Y
40 3125 Crave G W Atwood Peach-ET Crave Brothers Farm LLC Waterloo, WI Y
41 3104 Sco-Lo Crush Em Jag-ET Donnie Nieman Beloit, WI N
42 3123 Algene-EGS Lucretia Melysa & Lauren Stutika Milton, WI N
43 3150 WKV-Parfaits Password-ET Hailey, Allison, Jack & Chloe Zernicke Bonduel, WI N
44 3136 Sonnenbrook Drmn Bambino-ET Ryan K & Kayla R Sonnenburg Belleville, WI Y
45 3108 Rosedale Defying Gravity-ET Levi Banowetz Charlotte, IA N
46 3109 T&S-Hilltop Airlift 968 T&S Hilltop-Roadside Dairy Preston, MN Y
47 3117 Kellercrest Monterey Lucia Kimberly Keller Mt. Horeb, WI Y
48 3110 Demmers Goldwyn Paisley-ET Demmer Farms Ellendale, MN Y
49 3157 Liddleholme Raptor Heath Penick, Randy and Kevin Lettinga Orland, IN N
50 3103 Virhada Cinderdoor Puker Dawn & Virgil Haag Mt. Horeb, WI Y
51 3133 L-Shot Dman Why Not Me Kayla Dykstra, Chase Warren and Mikayla Endres Burlington, WI Y
52 3121 OK-Acres Emrlds Aftrs Libby Daniel R. O'Keefe Stevens Point, WI Y

708. Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 3171 Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET Bilz, Schachelmayer, Chambers, Bufton & Blue Dorchester, WI N
2 3187 Budjon-Vail Doorman Emma-ET Trevor Tuman and Chandler Bening Arlington, MN N
3 3169 Martinale Dempsey Icestorm Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC N
4 3170 Budjon-Vail Drmn Zanetta-ET Oakfield Corners Dairy Oakfield, NY N
5 3178 Liddleholme Drman Airial-ET Triple-T, Entourage & Mitch Hockett North Lewisburg, OH N
6 3172 Milksource Doorman Missy-ET Christian Cunningham and Miles Price Penngrove, CA N
7 1 3183 Windy-Knoll-View Wb Pond-ET James Justin Burdette Mercersburg, PA Y
8 3180 Kingsway Solomon Glaze-ETN C & J Hill, Hawbaker, T & S Merwarth, F Connelly Thurmont, MD N
9 3167 Petitclerc Sid Shania Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils St-Basile, QC Y
10 3188 Hammertime Abs Revalee-ET Hammertime Holsteins-Haley and Ryan Krohlow Poynette, WI Y
11 3189 Heart&Soul Diamondbck Racer Matthew Boop Millmont, PA Y
12 3193 Thierry Reginald Moonlight Mason Mazzaro New Bavaria, OH N
13 3192 Mapel Wood Doorman Barbara Vogue Cattle Co, Silvercap and Maplewood Brighton, ON Y
14 3174 Ruann Enticer Tammy-63548 Stephen and Patrick Maddox Riverdale, CA N
15 3166 Camphols Jacoby Burkini Ferme L. Campbell Et Fils Inc Ste-Sabine, QC Y
16 3182 Heart&Soul Gold In The Ring Douglas R. Boop Millmont, PA Y
17 3177 Pineriver Doorman Hayley Weeksdale, F & D Borba, R Allen, Ferme Intense, W Morille Pleasant Valley, PE N
18 3186 Gbm Kam McCutchen Elvira Kayla Ann Moret Prairie Du Chein, WI Y
19 3175 Fairmont Solomon Limrick-ET Grant Vosters Freedom, WI N
20 3184 Banowetz Blake Mella Kailey Barlow Scottsville, KY N
21 3181 Plum-Line Acme Arianna Brooke Carey Titusville, PA Y
22 3168 Arolene McCutchen Atlanta-ET Doeberiener, Bowen and Schilling West Salem, OH N

709. Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 3215 Campbell-Run Gchip Amelia Weeks, Hawbaker, Hill, Borba, Parrabel Genetics Clear Spring, MD N
2 3198 Unique Golden Ring Clarkvalley, Dalton J Faris, Peter Leach East Gwillimbury, ON N
3 1 3213 Reyncrest Corvette Gracie Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY Y
4 3197 Vailwood Drmn Sigrid Allison Galton Nunda, NY N
5 3212 Quietcove Foxys Lollipop-ET Quietcove Holsteins Wapakoneta, OH Y
6 3223 Quietcove Foxys Jalepeno-ET Doeberiener, Bowen, Conroy, Abbott West Salem, OH Y
7 3206 Duhibou Doorman Princess Ferme Duhibou St-Lambert-De-Lauzon, QC Y
8 3202 Flashy-M-W-D Brady Arizona Flashy Holsteins & Milky-Way Dairy Hurley, SD Y
9 3200 Petitclerc Lotus Spyro Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils St-Basile, QC Y
10 3216 Duhibou Doorman Padmay-ET Alyson Philips and Makayla Osinga Lingleville, TX N
11 3221 Duckett GC Naomi C & J Hill, M & J Duckett Thurmont, MD Y
12 3203 Pfaffsway Dm Litle Leeza-ET Kole & Beau Trapp and Olvia Pfaff Taylor, WI Y
13 3199 Combhaven Solomon Elina Noah Bilz Dorchester, WI N
14 3222 Maple-Downs-CC Blake Ella Marilyn Hanley Middleburgh, NY N
15 3217 Garay Awesome Beauty-ET Alana Mckinven, Gerald Halbach, Frank & Diane Borba Canton De Hatley, QC N
16 3209 Butlerview Anth Artful-ET Clayton Arntz Cotati, CA N
17 3219 Reyncrest Crvte Lauralee-ET Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY Y
18 3226 Vogue Kingboy Flirtatious Vogue Cattle Co., Cormdale, Silvercap and Blackrock Brighton, ON Y
19 3195 Bergeroy Impression Pacmee Lookout and Gerald Halbach Canton De Hatley, QC N
20 3210 Heart&Soul JK Dempsey Glitz Douglas R. Boop Millmont, PA Y
21 3211 Pappys Doorman Raley-ET Rosedale Genetics, D Hovden, B Sacquitne & M Sollien Oxford, WI N
22 3214 Sunspark Defiant Leeza Hill, Merwarth, Connelly, Bradshaw & Mb-Luckylady Thurmont, MD N
23 3201 Fairmont Doorman Lucia-ET Graisson & Mandy Schmidt, Mike Berry, Stephen Mast Riverdale, CA N
24 3205 Still-Volk Solomon Flo Olivia Decker Oelwein, IA N
25 3204 Rupp-Vue Sid Fabi Delbert & Heather Yoder and Rupp-Vue Farm West Salem, OH Y
26 3196 Ruann Solo Bonnie-62803-ET Matthew Pacheco Kerman, CA N
27 3218 Holbric GW Atwood A-Grain Elena & Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
28 3225 Tol-Je-So Dempsey Pantene Katelyn Marie Williams North Stonington, CT N

710. Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 3255 Rosedale Catch A Glimpse-ET Clarkvalley Holsteins & Mt. Elgin Dairy Woodville, ON N
2 3241 Cobequid Doorman Pippy-ET M, M, & M Price and C Cunningham Martinton, IL N
3 3233 Hamlett-Hill Drm Hez-ET R&s Allyn D Hovden F&d Borba J Steinlage Canaan, CT N
4 3232 Browntown Mario Marlo Lookout, Gerald Halbach, Kenny Mcrae Canton De Hatley, QC N
5 1 3251 Macland Gold Chip Star Scott Culbertson and James Mcfarland Elgin, MN Y
6 3237 Ridge-Field Atlanta Glamourview, Werrhurst Holsteins, Joel Phoenix Walkersville, MD N
7 3257 All-Glo Gold C Kappucino-ET Justin & Ashley Kaufman Berlin, PA Y
8 3259 Maroch High Octane Boreale Eaton Holsteins, Pat Conroy, Garcia and Posada Marietta, NY N
9 3245 SCO-LO-AF Sid Sangria-ET Smith-Oak Farm Reynoldsville, PA Y
10 3240 Savage-Leigh Big Lights-ET Connor Savage Union Bridge, MD Y
11 3230 Petitclerc Doorman Dove Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils St-Basile, QC Y
12 3250 Brookview Party Pooper-ET Whitney Ebert Algoma, WI N
13 3248 Karlinrock Brewmaster Glenna Vogue Cattle Co. Brighton, ON N
14 3246 Budjon-Vail Drmn Ashley-ET T&S Abbott, C Woodmansee and Parrabel Gen Enosburg, VT N
15 3254 Plum-Line Aftershock Aquake Patrick Carey Titusville, PA Y
16 3234 Ms Kress-Hill EJ Allyson-ET Graisson & Mandy Schmidt, Tyler Dickerhoof Riverdale, CA N
17 3228 Lookout Doorman Rochelle Lookout, Gerald Todd & Gerald Todd Jr Canton De Hatley, QC Y
18 3235 Westcoast Airlift Cammy Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC Y
19 3242 Budjon-Vail HP At Senshi-ET Trevor Tuman and Chandler Bening Arlington, MN Y
20 3243 Ludwigs-DG Evie-ET Matt Lintvedt, Rhonda Shore, Randy Connery, Gary Lintvedt Sun Prairie, WI N
21 3252 Ms Doorman Gill-ET Jaydn & Kennedy Kimball Windham, ME N
22 3249 Bluff-Ridge Sid Strawberry Sarah Butler Arrowsmith, IL Y
23 3236 Comestar Holine Doorman Comestar Holstein Victoriaville, QC Y
24 3244 Zehrview Rainy Silver Rosalee & Wyatt Zehr Graymont, IL N
25 3229 Butlerview Arch Arya-ET Savannah & Kolton Crack Richmond, QC N
26 3253 Ms Doorman Gillian-ET Jaycie S. Staring Middleburgh, NY N
27 3256 Tree-Hayven Integral Declan Aaliyah Borchert Auburndale, WI Y
28 3000 Cobequid Windbrook Pirouette Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
29 3258 Camphols CC Doorman Candy Ferme L. Campbell Et Fils Inc , Charles Campbell Ste-Sabine, QC Y
30 3261 Pappys Doorman Rose-ET Pappys Farms Ogden, UT Y
31 3238 Pa-Ja-Ma Defiant Flick Phil Krueger Hartford, WI N
32 3247 Petitclerc Doorman Satina-ET Jacob Hornberg Winona, MN N

711. Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3269 Aleah Millen Naughty Surprise Aleah Farms, Millen Farms and M&T Yates Beaverton, ON Y
2 3264 Ruann Doorman Jean-55162-ET Stephen and Patrick Maddox Riverdale, CA Y
3 3268 Plum-Line Attic Atlee Brooke & John Carey Titusville, PA Y
4 3276 Golden-Oaks Line Em Up-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL Y
5 3272 Mapel Wood Doorman Stella Mapel Wood Jerseyville, ON Y
6 3281 Stranshome Barbwire Emmy Bradley & Ella Miller and Jerome Stransky Owatonnna, MN Y
7 3274 Duckett Doorman Fushia-ET Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph, WI Y
8 3275 Frohland Galaxy Contrast Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
9 3277 Reyncrest Lmted Edition-ET Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY Y
10 3273 Westcoast Doorman Cash 3444 John Sunder & Ravendale Holsteins Deroche, BC N
11 3270 Bruins-Dale Goldchp Pinesap Dawson Nickels Watertown, WI N
12 3267 PA-A-Plus Luxury-ET Lily Mae Ansell Renfrew, PA N
13 3279 Lindale Doorman Karolyn Nathan & Daisy Johnson Parker, SD N
14 3265 Demmers Gold Chip Fawn-ET Demmer Farms Ellendale, MN Y
15 3280 Nobland Integral Whiteout Macie R Noble Lancaster, WI Y

717. Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3255 Rosedale Catch A Glimpse-ET Clarkvalley Holsteins & Mt. Elgin Dairy Woodville, ON N

718. Reserve Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3106 Milksource Gldndrm Asset-ET Weeksdale Hol., R. Allen, Parrabel Gen., Hi-Calibre Hol. Pleasant Valley, PE N

719. Junior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 3288 Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils St-Basile, QC
2 3299 Quietcove Holsteins Wapakoneta, OH
3 3283 Budjon Farms & Tim & Sharyn Abbott Lomira, WI
4 3284 Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI
5 3300 Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY
6 3287 Ferme Duhibou St-Lambert-De-Lauzon, QC
7 3298 Plum-Line Holsteins Titusville, PA
8 3297 Pappys Farms Ogden, UT
9 3294 Mapel Wood Jerseyville, ON

725. Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)

Pl B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3339 Rosedale Achieverslegacy-ET Rosedale Genetics and F & D Borba Oxford, WI Y
2 3332 Skycrest Atwood Diamond Skycrest Holsteins Athabasca, AB Y
3 3319 Damestar Doorman Brandy Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC N
4 3341 Oakfield Doorman Cameron-ET Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI N
5 1 3326 Budjon-Vail Atw Stylish-ET Ferme Blondin Saint-Placide, QC N
6 3316 Ms Smith-Oak Pw D Maggie-ET Eaton Holsteins, Clarkvalley, Mt. Elgin Marietta, NY N
7 3306 Howard-View Lamadonas Lace Howard-View Holsteins Burgessville, ON Y
8 3340 Windy-Knoll-View Caffeine James R. and Nina P. Burdette Mercersburg, PA Y
9 3310 Kentville Blake Genevieve Tim, Barb & Kyle Natzke Fond Du Lac, WI N
10 3701 Kingsway Doorman Andrea-ET William Taylor and Beth Roberts Oldwick, NJ N
11 3311 Ms Duckett Drman Carissa-ET Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph, WI Y
12 3338 Ms Apple Arvada-ET Norman Nabholz West Union, IA N
13 0 3327 Jacobs Doorman Izia Budjon Farms and Peter Vail Lomira, WI N
14 0 3343 Reyncrest Limited Funds-ET Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY Y
15 0 3329 Maskita Doorman Roxy Crackholm, Hodglynn and Dany Germain Richmond, QC N
16 0 3324 Petitclerc Sid Saison Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils St-Basile, QC Y
17 0 3331 Jet-Vue Armani Amber Eric Bechel and Tanner & John Schmaling Delavan, WI Y
18 0 3333 Entourage-LC Prosper-ET Entourage-LC & Triple-T Holsteins North Lewisburg, OH Y
19 0 3305 Vogue Octane Sunstruck Vogue Cattle Co., Cormdale, Silvercap and Blackrock Brighton, ON Y
20 0 3309 Golden Oak High Octane Marcy Pierre Boulet and Yvon Sicard St-Justin, QC N
21 0 3336 Comestar Hoopa Goldwyn Comestar Holstein & Jefo Nutrition Inc. Victoriaville, QC N
22 0 3323 Lyn-Vale Brokaw Bellavitano William A Schultz III Waldo, WI Y
23 0 3337 Maple-Downs Edward Adora Jason D. Lloyd Middleburgh, NY Y
24 0 3704 Pimabo Atwood Brisk Jocelyn Cote and Real-It Holstein Durham-Sud, QC N
25 0 3318 Tree Hayven Atwd Astala-ET Adam Borchert Auburndale, WI Y
26 0 3313 Sicy Doorman Syndie Pierre Boulet and Yvon Sicard St-Justin, QC Y
27 0 3307 Camphols Doorman Elisee David Edwards Hilmar, CA N
28 0 3328 M-Riverview Dream Rabbit-ET Jimmy Harris and Nate Hill Perkasie, PA N
29 0 3342 Ransom-Rail Gold Karat-ET Ransom Rail Farms Inc Perry, NY Y
30 0 3345 True-View Sid Electra-ET Jonathan Beiler Fredericksburg, PA Y
31 0 3330 GBM Sanchez Glamour Gregory & Kimberly Moret Prairie Du Chien, WI Y
32 0 3322 Arethusa Texas Tornado Blake Hansen Hudson, IA N

727. Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 3380 R-M Atwood Brenda Eaton Holsteins, Clark Valley, Ferris Marietta, NY N
2 1 3375 Unique Dempsey Cheers Ferme Blondin and Richard Villeneuve Saint-Placide, QC N
3 1 3386 Ms Legendholm Hez Hope Legendholm Holsteins Freedom, WI Y
4 3366 Berautec Gold Fanta Lookout, Gerald Halbach, Frank & Diane Borba Canton De Hatley, QC N
5 0 3383 Erbacres Snapple Shakira-ET Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC N
6 0 3362 Comestar Holiday Goldwyn-ET Comestar & Majestic View & R.hetts & R.shore & R.connery Victoriaville, QC Y
7 0 3389 Winterbay Seaver Glory Pierre Boulet and Yvon Sicard St-Justin, QC N
8 0 3348 Ms Sid Leap Frog R&S Allyn, D Hovden, F&D Borba Canaan, CT N
9 0 3360 Elmvue McCutchen Chase Elmvue Farm Johnstown, NY Y
10 0 3371 Trent Vallet Sid Aly Triple-T, Mike Heath and Tim Cummings North Lewisburg, OH N
11 0 3367 ZBW Corvette Love Me Mason Ziemba Durhamville, NY Y
12 0 3379 Drolie Doorman Maycy-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N
13 0 3355 Butlerview Win Charmer-ET Christian Cunningham and Miles Price Penngrove, CA N
14 0 3385 Miss Sunrose Lyla-ET Bryce Gingerich & Sydney Freeman Millersburg, IN Y
15 0 3373 Biercrest Chelios Tanysha Zach & Ally Bierschenk Van Horne, IA Y
16 0 3364 Poelman Goldwyn Mona Fantasia Ferme Glauser Et Fils Pike River, QC N
17 0 3354 Butlerview Beemer Comet-ET Robella, Stanhope, Wedgwood & Benbie Balgonie, SK N
18 0 3347 Hilrose Windbrook Panini-ET Jeff Brantmeier Sherwood, WI Y
19 0 3382 Claquato Malicious Nap T&L Cattle and Martiann Rosedale, BC N
20 0 3356 Butlerview Door Aleah-ET Christian Cunningham Penngrove, CA N
21 0 3377 Ms Apple Aryane-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
22 0 3376 Damibel Airlift Marisa Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
23 0 3349 Paulsoncrest Brady Galia Paulsoncrest Columbus, WI Y
24 0 3378 Petitclerc Doorman Anastasia Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils St-Basile, QC Y
25 0 3384 Jeffrey-Way Doormn Tamelian Jeff & Kate Hendrickson Belleville, WI Y
26 0 3369 Sheeknoll Beemer 2577-ET Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN Y
27 0 3351 Black-Rock Doorman Deb 001 Alek T. Krueger Hazel Green, WI Y
28 0 3353 Tillapyke Edward Aila Duane Tillapaugh and Maple-Downs Warnerville, NY Y
29 0 3350 Parkhurst Powerball Salina-P Vogue Cattle Co. & Silvercap Brighton, ON N
30 0 3361 Cloverhill Armani Asha Jonathan Beiler Fredericksburg, PA N
31 0 3359 Ourway Atwood Erin-ET Ourway Holsteins Brooklyn, WI Y
32 0 3352 Henkeseen Gw Atw Twitter-ET Garrett Schmidt, Jessica Peter, & Matt Henkes Melrose, WI Y

728. Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3408 Ms Goldwyn Saturday-ET Ferme Jacobs, Ferme Intense and W. Morrille Cap-Santé, QC N
2 3423 Ms Apple Arrie-ET Arrie Syndicate Fort Atkinson, WI N
3 3393 GEG Sid Madonna JM Valley, Eduardo Pena and Ferme Fortale Amqui, QC N
4 3425 Arethusa Daryl Sienna MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
5 3414 Vale-O-Skene Goldwyn Karmilla Ferme Blondin, Adam Hodgins & Jim Phoenix Saint-Placide, QC N
6 1 3409 Ernest-Anthony Tamron-ET Ernest Kueffner and John Cunningham Boonsboro, MD Y
7 3391 Jacobs Absolute Beigette Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
8 3420 Vale-O-Skene Lauthority Kitty Kristopher Ackley East Liberty, OH N
9 3415 Corlane Seaver Misty Frank & Carol Borba and Frank & Diane Borba Escalon, CA N
10 3424 Antelimarck Daisy Doorman Trent Valley and Jason Mell Peterborough, ON N
11 3411 Hillpine DS Night Moves Megan R Lauber Union Grove, WI Y
12 3402 Duhibou Fever Piranha-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
13 3412 Arethusa GC Mackenna-ET Arethusa Farm LLC Litchfield, CT Y
14 1 3413 Pleasant Nook Sid Lululemon T & S Abbott, R Denair, D Vandereyk, Exels Lodi, CA N
15 3392 Allstar Lm Durbin Angel Ferme Blondin, Ferme Y Sicard and R Villeneuve Saint-Placide, QC N
16 3397 Kingsway Goldwyn Lip Balm-ETN Glamourview and Joel Phoenix Walkersville, MD N
17 3404 T-Triple-T Perfect Storm-ET Entourage-LC & Triple-T Holsteins North Lewisburg, OH Y
18 2996 Joliam R Penny 4751-ET Nicole Pralle Humbird, WI Y
19 3399 Tree-Hayven Justice-ET H, A, J & C Zernicke and Mc & E Jauquet Bonduel, WI N
20 3417 Elm-V-F Braxton Sapphire Kelsey Warriner Andover, NY Y
21 3406 Cross-Wake More Annalyse-ET Graisson & Mandy Schmidt, Stephen & Patrick Maddox Riverdale, CA N
22 3405 Comestar Lari Dream Goldwyn Comestar & Diamond Hill Victoriaville, QC Y
23 3396 Kingsway Goldwyn Lauren Crackholm & Hodglynn Richmond, QC N
24 3426 Golden-Oaks Ashock Devia Brant Gingerich and Lillian Helbig Millersburg, IN N
25 3394 Mapleley Goldwyn Julia Lookout, G Todd, F & D Borba, Elite Haven Canton De Hatley, QC N
26 3398 Toppglen Black Diamond Holt / Aves Belmont, WI N
27 3427 Ms Ziems Atwood Harmony-ET Tim, Leah, Barbara, & Kevin, Barb Ziemba Elkhorn, WI Y
28 3422 Ms Apple Anzlee-ET Apple Partners LLC and Ernest Kueffner Boonsboro, MD N
29 3400 Schulte-Bros Hydn Ramona-ET Dana Sickles Marengo, IA N
30 3419 Sunkist Corvette Lilly Girl Benjamin Donnay Glencoe,, MN N

732. Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3456 Trefle Chassep Doorman-ET MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
2 3450 Idee Windbrook Lynzi Allyndale, Mb-Luckylady, Jm Valley, S. Gendreau Amqui, QC N
3 1 3439 Willows-Edge Atwod Faith-ET Hendrick Van Dyk New Richmond, WI Y
4 3441 Webb View Butterballs McCuchen Hodglynn & Kingsway Kincardine, ON N
5 3449 Ms Elmvue Novelty Keeley Elmvue Farm Johnstown, NY Y
6 3429 Knonaudale Orangecrush Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph, WI N
7 3436 Mida Rich Recharge Rider Lookout, Blair Weeks, Jocelyn & Lison Cote Canton De Hatley, QC N
8 3433 APGambo Atwood Keenan Alexandra Gambonini Petaluma, CA Y
9 2999 Oakfield Gc Darby-ET T&L Cattle, J Phoenix, Trent Valley, J Mell Rosedale, BC N
10 3447 Luck-E Absolute Kelly Trace Johnson Poplar Grove, IL N
11 3457 AIJA Goldwyn Giovanni-ET Borderview Genetics LLC-Tim & Sharyn Abbott Enosburg, VT N
12 3440 Canco Doorman Maxima Ferme Glauser Et Fils Pike River, QC N
13 3438 Allyndale Shocking Lilac Justine Allyn Canaan, CT Y
14 1 3448 Robella Sanchez Marabella Robella & Westcoast Balgonie, SK Y
15 3455 Pierstein Atwood Gabigaelle Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Gary Troup & Matias Holsteins Little Britain, ON N
16 3445 Ky-Blue Atwood Devine-ET Kanani & Soren Price & Scout & Caroline Kukelhan Jonesboro, IN N
17 3443 Ruann G W At Ellie-42714-ET Stephen and Patrick Maddox Riverdale, CA Y
18 3432 Duckett-Gk Dundee Skylar-ET Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph, WI Y
19 3434 Jacobs Gold Chip All-ET William & Regina Lundy Granville, NY N
20 3431 Ms Ken-Am Butz Dman Aleyna Alex Claypoole Worthington, PA N
21 3452 MDF Atwood Bree-ET Kaylie Zapalac Arlington, WI N
22 3460 Oakfield Gold Chip Dare-ET Sarah Campbell & Evan Creek Ford City, PA N
23 3461 T-Triple-T Play It Again-ET Triple-T Holsteins North Lewisburg, OH Y
24 3454 Butlerview Doorman Class-ET Whitney Ebert Algoma, WI N
25 3430 Siemers Defiant Lauren Cooper Galton Nunda, NY N
26 3442 Donfield Rosie Aftershock Donfield Farms & Benbie Holsteins Caron, SK Y
27 3444 Cycle Doorman Jozey-ET Tony Brey Sturgeon Bay, WI Y
28 3451 Quiet Cove Windbrook Fanta-ET Quietcove Holsteins Wapakoneta, OH Y
29 3453 Hardys Atwood Salsa-ET Parker Hardy Tipton, MI Y

733. Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 3474 Jacobs Windbrook Aimo-ET Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
2 1 0 3489 Skycrest Mincio Prickles Ferme Blondin, Ferme Y Sicard and R Villeneuve Saint-Placide, QC N
3 3476 Sunny Plains Dempsey Laurel Borderview Genetics LLC-Tim & Sharyn Abbott Enosburg, VT N
4 3469 Lingle Gold Freaky Girl-ET Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI N
5 3473 Ack-Lee Dempsey Passion Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI N
6 3485 Pierstein Cicero Time Out Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC N
7 3479 Gamblin Armani Glade Rosedale Genetics and Dan Hovden Oxford, WI N
8 3468 Duckett Sid Tizz-ET Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph, WI Y
9 3493 Willdina Sid Trix Ronnie & Ashleigh Maitland, Jim Phoenix, Joel Phoenix Jasper, ON N
10 3472 Wirtland Atwood Rya Maple Leaf Farm & Loren & Luke Olson Hutchinson, MN Y
11 3482 Ms Absolute Bliss-ET Ransom Rail and Robert Landis Perry, NY N
12 3487 Eastriver Goldwyn Deb 176 Andy Stuewe & Corey Feltmann Hamburg, MN N
13 3491 Bracin Goldwyn Cami-ET Eaton Holsteins and B&C Murphy Marietta, NY Y
14 3478 Jacobs Sid Jolie-ET Makayla Osinga and Avery Eaton Hico, TX N
15 3475 Sunnyhome McCutchen Mildred Connor K Erbsen Lanark, IL N
16 3471 Butlerview Door Camilla-ET R-John Hols, J & A Price, Camilla Syndicate Martinton, IL N
17 3480 Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET Joseph Troy Opsal Blue Mounds, WI N
18 3464 Lindenright Gold Annabel Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
19 3466 Trulea Gw Atwood Candy-ET Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD Y
20 3483 Bernadale Chelios Dingdong Alana McKinven and Matthew Pacheco Canton De Hatley, QC N
21 3465 Holbric SPA Crown Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
22 3462 Ludwigs-DG GW Atwood Elaney Justin Powell Tremont, IL N
23 3492 Hoek-Tex Suntan 6842 Alan & Paul Dykshorn Ireton, IA N
24 3463 Bluff-Ridge Atwood Janet Sarah Butler Arrowsmith, IL Y
25 3467 Leann-Acres G Chip Sweet-ET Dustin Kemp and Bryce Birk Middlebury, IN N
26 3481 Lantland Windbrook Hysteria Jacob Menzi Millport, NY N
27 3488 Linden-Loch SD Pandora Tyler Shaw Williamsburg, PA N

736. Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3474 Jacobs Windbrook Aimo-ET Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y

737. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3408 Ms Goldwyn Saturday-ET Ferme Jacobs, Ferme Intense and W. Morrille Cap-Santé, QC N

738. Four-Year-Old Cow

Pl B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3535 Co-Vale Dempsy Dina 4270-ET Ransom Rail and MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
2 1 3523 Arolene Goldwyn Divine Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI N
3 0 3507 Millbrooke Atwood Ooh La La Budjon Farms and Peter Vail Lomira, WI N
4 0 3496 Drewholme Dempsey Alcena Kristopher Ackley, Kaiden & Zailey Conroy East Liberty, OH N
5 1 0 3529 Springbend Windhammer Slash Springbend Farms Rosedale, BC Y
6 0 3494 Aldora Attra Dempsey Frank D & Carol Borba and Frank A & Diane Borba Oxford, WI N
7 0 3502 Loyalyn Duplex Vanessa Jm Valley, Mt Elgin Dairy & Clarkvalley Amqui, QC N
8 0 3520 Claquato-RH Eve-ET Stephen and Patrick Maddox Riverdale, CA N
9 0 3538 Harvue Atwood Ginger Mike & Julie Duckett and Harvue Farms Rudolph, WI Y
10 0 3528 Pierstein Goldwyn Makeright Pierre Boulet Montmagny, QC Y
11 0 3513 Winterbay Dude Guinness David & Cindy Hoese Glencoe, MN N
12 0 3519 Mt-Ararat Goldwyn Ebrill-ET Reid Stransky and Mark Butz Owatonna, MN N
13 0 3512 Tillapyke Winbrook Abbie-ET Duane Tillapaugh and Maple-Downs Warnerville, NY Y
14 0 3518 MS Andis GW Astra-ET Douglas & Matthew Boop Millmont, PA N
15 0 3505 Craigcrest Rubies Rachelle-ET Jonathan & Alicia Lamb Oakfield, NY N
16 0 3517 Mahoney Sid Porsha Keith P Mahoney Cannon Falls, MN Y
17 0 3525 Donnanview Goldwyn Eye Candy-ET Jason Volker and Mark Sollien Maynard, IA N
18 0 3537 Lindale Sid Bonnet Borderview Genetics LLC-Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Nick Raggi Enosburg, VT N
19 0 3503 Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker Whitewater, WI Y
20 0 3533 Bucks-Pride Gold Chip Winie Topp-View/Bucks Pride Botkins, OH Y
21 0 3508 Bucks-Pride Gold Chip Sue Brandon Sugg West Salerm, OH N
22 0 3534 Pennwood Brokaw Tiana Elizabeth M. Stoltzfus Berlin, PA Y
23 0 3521 Silvermaple Windham Camille-ET Christian Cunningham and Miles Price Penngrove, CA N
24 0 3500 Pierstein Windbrook Tibout Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils St-Basile, QC N
25 0 3501 Wendon Windbrook Mercy-ET Clay, Cora, Curtis & Carlie Gunkelman Medina, OH N
26 0 3532 Aragorn Made You Look David Day Bolivar, MO Y
27 0 3530 Maple-Downs-AL Gchip Galina Maple Downs Farms II & Peter Vail Middleburgh, NY Y
28 0 3497 Rupp-Vue Seaver Melissa Rupp Vue Farm West Salem, OH Y
29 0 3526 Farhope Sid Kizil Austin Yoder and Matthias Swartzentruber Montezuma, GA N
30 0 3524 Bonivista Cyclone Moon Nathan Meyer Postville, IA N
31 0 3509 Ms Tara GC Tahiti-ET Austin Yoder and Matthias Swartzentruber Montezuma, GA N
32 0 3516 Cameron-Ridge Gold Chip Lea Austin T. Nauman Norwalk, WI N
33 0 3527 Ourway Goldsun Jamica Ourway Holsteins Brooklyn, WI Y
NP 3515 Sunrose Leontine-ET Gingerich, Matlock, B & M Beyer, and R & G Kelsay Millersburg, IN Y

739. Five-Year-Old Cow

Pl B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3551 TK-Plain-View Ripley MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
2 3563 Cavanaleck BG Bruin Majestic View Genetics, R Shore, R Connery, M & T Smith Watertown, WI N
3 3546 Lovhill Braxton Funky-ET Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN N
4 1 1 3564 Jacobs Fever Cael-ET Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
5 3558 Cavanaleck Dempsey Bozica Pierre Boulet and Yvon Sicard St-Justin, QC N
6 3540 LaFontaine After Amazing Seven Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph, WI Y
7 3547 Jacobs Lauthority Loana-ET Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
8 3700 Walk-Era Dundee Annelise Budjon Farms & Tim & Sharyn Abbott Lomira, WI N
9 3543 Preview Dempsey Royalty Robella Holsteins, Zimmer, J-View, Sunders Balgonie, SK N
10 3560 Windy-Knoll-View Pantene Reese O. Burdette Mercersburg, PA Y
11 3544 Jacobs Sid Beauty-ET Eaton Holsteins, Brad & Cindy Murphy, and CLF, LLC Marietta, NY N
12 3542 Knonaudale Mudpie-ET MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
13 3549 Gaemenchet Sid Katia MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
14 3557 Hillpine Final Cut Chillin Lauber Farm Union Grove, WI Y
15 3556 Four-Hills GC Rhyme 3846-ET Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT Y
16 3565 Long-Haven Sid Carla Oakfield Corners Dairy Oakfield, NY N
17 3554 Hardys Braxton Lola-ET Parker Hardy Tipton, MI Y
18 3562 Petitclerc Goldwyn Anouk-ET Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils St-Basile, QC Y
19 3553 Lucky Braxton Star Wendon Holsteins and Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd Red Deer County, AB Y
20 3555 Chris-Adie Larson Meadow Chris-Adie Holsteins, Ltd Vibank, SK Y
21 3561 Maple-Downs Extreme Faith Duane and Gena Tillapaugh Warnerville, NY N
22 3559 Holbric Dickey Lyza Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y

740. Six-Year-Old & Older Cow

Pl B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3574 Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee Lomira, WI N
2 1 1 3580 Jacobs Goldwyn Valana-ET Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
3 3581 Bella-Rosa GW Sara-ET Jonathan & Alicia Lamb Oakfield, NY N
4 3572 Jacobs Goldwyn Lisamaree-ET Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
5 3568 Zimmer Krusader Ava Benbie Holsteins, Robella Holsteins, Zimmer Holsteins Caron, SK Y
6 3575 Brackleyfarm Chelios Cheerio MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
7 3570 Winterbay Fever Legacy-ET Ferme Blondin Saint-Placide, QC N
8 3579 Lida-Acres Damion Allie Dana & Maria Johnson Pelican Rapids, MN Y
9 3577 Donfield Goldwyn Admire Troy & Darin Zoellner & Don Field Farms Ltd Groton, SD N
10 3576 Milksource Gldwn Ladybug-ET Jason Deiss, Phil Heydmann and Scott Miller Zumbrota, MN N
11 3566 Ruann Brax Paige-10597-ET Stephen and Patrick Maddox Riverdale, CA Y

741. 150,000 Lb. Production Cow

Pl B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3591 Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal-ETS Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI N
2 3590 Lovhill Goldwyn Katrysha MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
3 1 3589 Hazels Gldwn Hatty-ET Clark W. Woodmansee III Preston, CT Y
4 1 3586 Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ET Paul Grulke Watertown, WI N
5 3592 J&K-Vue Goldwyn Glamour-ET Douglas R. Boop Millmont, PA Y
6 3584 Siemers Atwood Alexia Borba and Borba Escalon, CA N
7 3708 Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET Whitney Ebert Algoma, WI N
8 3585 T-Triple-T-I Durham Poppi Entourage-LC & Triple-T Holsteins North Lewisburg, OH Y
9 3595 Pierstein Goldwyn Sunshine Pierre Boulet Montmagny, QC Y
10 3582 Knob-View Atwood Kaylyn-ET Richard F. Kepler Woodsboro, MD Y
11 3583 Pine-Shelter Carlia Wood-ET Molly Rebecca Alberts Pine Island, MN Y

742. Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 3709 Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC
2 3603 Pierre Boulet Montmagny, QC

743. Produce of Dam

Pl Entry Name Location
1 3618 Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI
2 3612 Ernest Kueffner Boonsboro, MD
3 3705 Prestige Genetics Martinton, IL
4 2997 Pierre Boulet Montmagny, QC
5 3619 Sunrose Holsteins Millersburg, IN

744. Champion Bred & Owned

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3580 Jacobs Goldwyn Valana-ET Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y

745. Nasco International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 3586 Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ET Paul Grulke, Watertown WI

766. Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3574 Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee Lomira, WI N

767. Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3535 Co-Vale Dempsy Dina 4270-ET Ransom Rail and MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N

768. Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3574 Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee Lomira, WI N

769. Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3535 Co-Vale Dempsy Dina 4270-ET Ransom Rail and MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N

790. State Herd

Pl Name
1 Quebec Holstein Breeders
2 Wisconsin Holstein Breeders
3 Ontario Holstein Breeders
4 Maryland Holstein Breeders

791. Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Ferme Jacobs, Cap-Sante, QC
2 Budjon and Peter & Lyn Vail, Lomira, WI

792. Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Ferme Jacobs, Cap-Sante, QC
2 MilkSource Genetics, LLC, Kaukauna, WI

793. Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 Braedale Goldwyn
2 Lirr Drew Dempsey

721. Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils, St-Basile, QC
2 Budjon and Peter & Lyn Vail, Lomira, WI

722. Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Ferme Petitclerc Et Fils, St-Basile, QC
2 Ferme Jacobs, Cap-Sante, QC

723. Premier Sire of the Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Val-Bisson Doorman-ET
2 Walnutlawn Solomon-ET