Dairy Cattle Show

A visit to World Dairy Expo is an opportunity to see almost 2,500 head of cattle from across the U.S. and Canada compete for top honors in seven breed shows. Whether you're in the registered business or a commercial producer looking to see a bull's best daughters, ringside in the Coliseum is for you.

Have results sent to your phone in real-time, by texting "WDERESULTS" to 727-493-3976. Once enrolled, select to breed shows you wish to recieve results from - All, AY, BS, GU, HO, JE, JRHO, MS and/or RW. To unsubscribe, text "WDERESULTS STOP"

Download the 2019 Cattle Logs at the start of each breed show

Jr. Holstein - Ayrshire - Jersey - Milking Shorthorn - Brown Swiss - Guernsey - Red & White - Holstein

Supreme Champion Tabulations
Supreme Champion
Supreme Champion of the Heifer Show
Supreme Champion of the Junior Show
Supreme Champion Heifer of the Junior Show

Show Results  

905. Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1215 Honor-Roll Ocean Breeze Honor-Roll Farm Bridport, VT Y
2 1222 Lazy M Lethal Justice-EXP-ET Scott Wolf Epworth, IA N
3 1221 Lazy M Jericho Lydia-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
4 1218 Bell-Vf Deuce Lucy-P-ET Brian, Traci & Landon Neely Utica, PA Y
5 1204 Mollys Lakota-EXP Logan Vanevera Cobleskill, NY N
6 1202 Gibbs Zues ES Calade-EXP-ET Joe & Lincoln Gibbs Epworth, IA Y
7 1209 Ms Alexas Awesome Sauce Amy Iager Grand Rapids, MI Y
8 1 1214 Heavenly Zula-ET Brett Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
9 1217 Lazy M Presto Eska-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
10 1220 Elite HP Rico Bonanza-ET Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Cross Plains, WI Y
11 1211 AG-WD Lottery Rhythm-ET Justin & Ashley Kaufman Berlin, PA Y
12 1216 Lazy M Justice Lexy-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
13 2 1219 Easter Brook RR Britta-EXP Madison Mae Gudex of Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
14 1223 Nevr Idle Sweetness Baxter's Nev'r Idle Farm Newman, IL Y
15 1210 Corstar Mega Mozzarella-ET-P Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
16 1205 AG-WD Lottery Rock N Roll-ET Paige Friedline Boswell, PA Y
17 3 1213 Heavenly Snowcone Ian Emery Sullivan, WI N
18 1212 Circle B Licorice-EXP Matthew Borchardt Caledonia, IL Y
19 4 1208 Heavenly Salad-EXP L: Noah Heine O: Heavenly Show Cattle Helenville, WI Y
20 1200 Ma-Brown Patriot Lady C Sean Brown Dodgeville, WI Y

906. Winter Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1243 Heavenly Mega Cauliflower-ET Brett Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
2 1240 Lazy M Wildside Genette-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
3 1248 Elite HP Fire Miami-ET Peter Vail, Hillpoint Partners, Frank & Diane Borba Englewood, FL Y
4 2 1236 Maunesha Creek SoExtraFine-EXP Mena E. Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI Y
5 1246 Rose Park Blaine Violet Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI N
6 3 1229 Heavenly Applespice L: Brynn Emery O: Heavenly Show Cattle Sullivan, WI N
7 1233 TKO Da-Man Trump Train Tyler Karl Arpin, WI Y
8 1238 KY-Blue Diet Pepsi Taylor Graves, Kadyn Gibson and Dakota Thompson Danville, KY Y
9 1225 Gibbs Lonestar Chaning Lincoln Gibbs Epworth, IA Y
10 4 1239 Easter Brook Bombay Bridget Madison Mae Gudex of Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
11 1224 Crimson Fever Ghanjah Crimson Fever Cattle Austin, MN Y
12 1242 Hard Core Prem Skittle-EXP-ET Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
13 5 1231 Buckeye Knoll Zeus Emma Sarah Rhoades Greenville, OH Y
14 1230 Buckeye Knoll Zs Paxtin-EXP-ET Sarah and Carrie Rhoades Greenville, OH Y
15 6 1250 Storytown Zooberry Randy Winch Fennimore, WI N
16 1241 Crimson Fever Bonbon-EXP Crimson Fever Cattle Austin, MN Y
17 1245 Nevr Idle Booyah Matthew Baxter Of Baxter's Nev'r Idle Farm Newman, IL Y
18 1228 Hall's Ocean Deva Cherry Pie-EXP Kascen Humble Cushing, OK Y
19 1247 Elite HP Elite HP Best Buy-ET Megan Lundy Jefferson, WI N
20 7 1232 Buckeye Knoll Zs Peach-EXP-ET Sarah Rhoades Greenville, OH Y
21 1234 CCU Stellar Drama C & C Genetics Lancaster, WI Y
22 8 1235 Holy-Ayr Win Carmen Noah Heine Helenville, WI Y
23 9 1249 Innisfail-Wo Mega Luxury-ET Kyra Bue Alma Center, WI N
24 1244 Mapleton Vly Zieg Charlize Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
25 1226 Echo Farm Adventure Doodlebug Megan Terrell Enosburg Falls, VT N

907. Fall Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1274 Halpins Petrone Emma Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms Kempton, IL Y
2 1252 Krauses Ls Naomi 682-P Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Cross Plains, WI N
3 1262 Cold Springs Lottery Peri Mikes-Dar Farm & Kingsdale Anamosa, IA N
4 1257 Heavenly Bright Lights Ridale Genetics and Dylan Reed Vandalia, IL N
5 2 1258 Hard Core Lottery Fireworks Katelyn Renee Taylor Allenwood, PA N
6 1254 Na-Mor-Dale Just Isolde-EXP-ET Evelyn Kliebenstein Darlington, WI Y
7 1279 Top Shelf Premium Checkers Tristen & Willow Upchurch and Susan Lee Anamosa, IA N
8 1278 RK Patriot Red RK Genetics New Glarus, WI Y
9 3 1275 Heavenly Innisfa Wo Lima-EXP-ET Charles Thomas Branstetter Edmonton, KY N
10 1255 Bridge-View Da-Man Rumor Christopher & Tyler Karl Arpin, WI Y
11 1277 Mapleton Vly Rockstar Diva Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
12 1281 Nevr Idle Fairy's Genie Baxter's Nev'r Idle Farm Newman, IL Y
13 1259 Elron Md Whitey-ET Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y
14 1282 NT Lir Luck Be A Lady-EXP Nix-Thyen Grove City, MN Y
15 1271 Heavenly Morgan Megan Osborn and Trevor Clawson Of Cherrywood Farms Ames, IA N
16 1263 Eichlers ELB Beehive-EXP Jill & Michael Eichler Oak Park, MN Y
17 4 1267 Heavenly Wild Wings Brett Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
18 1256 Pine-Valley Love Connection Jason & Leah James Mineral Point, WI Y
19 5 1266 Heavenly Badger Iceberg-ET L: Brynn Emery O: Heavenly Show Cattle Sullivan, WI N
20 1253 Elite HP Fire Muddy-ET P Vail, Hillpoint Partners and F & D Borba Valatie, NY Y
21 6 1268 Easter Brook C Marquette Madison Mae Gudex of Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
22 1276 Lazy M Cyclone 3265-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
23 7 1273 Buckeye Knoll Jeron Pocahontas Carrie Rhoades Greenville, OH Y
24 8 1272 MV-EP-Patriot-Poppy Nicole Anderson Buffalo Lake, MN N
25 9 1264 W-Pine Grove Gladiator Mira-EXP R, W & M Winch of Winch's Pine Grove Farms Fennimore, WI Y
26 10 1265 Twilite Stu Sterling Kiersten Lattire of Lattire's Twilite Farm Lawrenceburg, IN Y
27 11 1270 Cherrywood Patriot Jerusalem-EXP Raigen Cleven Spring Grove, MN N
28 12 1280 C-Schwende Advent Perkalicious Clayton Schwendimann Hartford, WI Y

908. Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1293 Hard Core Md Justice Rozly-EXP Mike Gregory Harvard, IL N
2 1 1 1290 Designer Genes Spice Kara Yannesse Edinburg, PA Y
3 1304 Spungold-G Ms Poppy Dale & Deanna Bendig and Mark Geiron Gettysburg, PA Y
4 1285 Top Shelf Anticpat Liberty-EXP Tristen & Willow Upchurch and Susan Lee Anamosa, IA Y
5 1284 Elron Zeus Waves-EXP-ET Elron Farms Lost Nation, IA Y
6 1297 Hard Core Premium Radical-ET Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
7 1288 Old-N-Slow Badger Summer Scott Wolf and Jeremy Kinslow Epworth, IA Y
8 1283 Eichlers MS Big Hair Jill & Michael Eichler Oak Park, MN Y
9 1286 KnH Endres This Is America Tyler Endres Lone Rock, WI Y
10 2 1298 Heavenly Lavender Jonah Enke Milton, WI N
11 3 1302 Wingert's Patriot Vegas Jazmin Wingert Kent, IL Y
12 4 1303 Never Idle Blossom Jo Mena E. Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI N
13 5 1296 Gin-Val Princeton Leanna-EXP Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH Y
14 6 1287 Mckdevlan Prince Lovely Deveni Rowley Loyal, WI Y
15 1289 Ourway King Alisha 16th Ourway / Dillon Lien Brooklyn, WI Y
16 7 1292 Hasheiders Clancy Sugar Elizabeth Hasheider Sauk City, WI Y
17 8 1291 Heavenly Zora-ET Dillon Freeman Bremen, IN N
18 9 1295 Twilite-CT O Look At Me Kiersten Lattire of Lattire's Twilite Farm Lawrenceburg, IN N

909. Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1314 Topp-View Blaine Aim High-EXP Madison Fisher Newville, PA N
2 1 1 1321 Maunesha Creek Made In Mexico Mena E. Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI Y
3 1305 Ros-Sue-Kle Miss Adalida Ross & Sue Kleingartner Gackle, ND Y
4 2630 Gibbs Pirelli Calabasas-EXP Joseph Gibbs Epworth, IA Y
5 1316 Elite HP Fancy Fire-ET Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Engelwood, FL Y
6 1306 Na-Mor-Dale Justice Ila-EXP-ET Evelyn Kliebenstein Darlington, WI Y
7 2 1308 Heavenly Zing Brett Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
8 1313 Elron Zeus Winstar-EXP-ET Elron Farms Lost Nation, IA Y
9 1311 Heavenly Badger Izzie-ET Kent Butts Of B-D-F Farms Cory, IN N
10 3 1315 Wall-St Patriot Amanda-EXP-ET Mary Sweeney Bergen, NY N
11 4 1319 W-Pine Grove Anecdote Athena R, W & M Winch of Winch's Pine Grove Farms Fennimore, WI Y
12 2629 HC HP You See Mischeif-EXP-ET Keith & Donnette Fisher New Enterprise, PA Y
13 1309 Innisfail-Wo Love Shack-EXP John Stewart Rowe and Katie Bue Alma Center, WI Y
14 1310 Wall-St Patriot Amelia-EXP-ET J Winton of Wall Street Dairy LLC & R Nagel Clymer, NY Y
15 5 1307 Gin-Val Patriot Creampie Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH Y
16 6 1320 Lazy M Patriot Ester-TW Jonah Enke Milton, WI N
17 7 1317 Heavenly Badger Lindsay Madison Mae Gudex of Easter Brook Juneau, WI N
18 1318 Henkeseen Rylt Stiletto Matt Henkes Luana, IA Y
19 1312 Twilite Stu Flame-EXP Kiersten Lattire of Lattire's Twilite Farm Lawrenceburg, IN Y

910. Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1325 Heavenly Badger Lime Mike Gregory Anamosa, IA N
2 1 1 1331 Maunesha Creek Empty Promises Mena E. Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI Y
3 1326 Lazy M Cyclone Latte-ET Tristen & Willow Upchurch and Susan Lee Tulare, CA N
4 2 1323 Weissway Ocean Carmel Coco Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA N
5 1322 KnH Endres Living In A Shadow Tyler Endres Lone Rock, WI Y
6 3 1324 Gin-Val Logic Lauretta-EXP Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH Y
7 1327 Lazy M Cyclone Lolly-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
8 1330 Mapleton Vly RR Memphis-EXP Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
9 1329 Green Knoll ER Razzberry Green Knoll Farm and C&C Genetics McGregor, IA Y
10 4 2631 Halpins MM Clancy Mixtape-ET C, O Halpin Or I Mackinson Of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL N
11 1328 Lazy M Patriot Discovery-ET Landon Neely Utica, PA N

911. Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1338 Heavenly Applecrunch Jazmin Wingert Kent, IL N
2 2 1332 Lazy M Greek Jada-EXP Haylie Birchman Stitzer, WI N
3 3 1 1336 Heavenly Watermelon Brett Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
4 1334 Gibbs LP Calloway-ET Lincoln Gibbs Epworth, IA Y
5 1340 Mapleton Vly LT Conundrum-ET Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
6 1335 Ourway DL Alisha 15th-EXP Ourway / Dillon Lien Brooklyn, WI Y
7 1337 Lazy M Casey Kinky Mitchell Schleicher and Kaylyn Lund Columbus, WI N

915. Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1338 Heavenly Applecrunch Jazmin Wingert Kent, IL N

916. Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1321 Maunesha Creek Made In Mexico Mena E. Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI Y

917. Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1293 Hard Core Md Justice Rozly-EXP Mike Gregory Harvard, IL N

918. Reserve Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1325 Heavenly Badger Lime Mike Gregory Anamosa, IA N

919. Junior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1345 Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI
2 1350 Mena E. Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI
3 1344 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
4 1347 Joseph Gibbs Epworth, IA
5 1348 Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
6 1341 Baxter's Nev'r Idle Farm Newman, IL

921. Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Heavenly Show Cattle, Monroe, WI
2 Lazy M Farm, LLC - Michael & Herman Maier

922. Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Lazy M Farm, LLC - Michael & Herman Maier, Stitzer, WI
2 Heavenly Show Cattle, Monroe, WI

923. Premier Sire of the Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Purple Idalee RR Zeus-EXP-ET
2 North Stars Famous Patriot-EXP

925. Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1360 Hills-Acre RR Hershey-EXP-TW Dylan Reed Vandalia, IL N
2 1 1358 Elron Zeus Winshine-EXP-ET Elron Farms, Duane Gibbs Lost Nation, IA Y
3 1354 GMC Zues Dairyland-EXP Brooke Morgan Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
4 1357 Hard Core Perfect Snazzy-ET Mikes-Dar Farm & Kingsdale Farm Harvard, IL N
5 1356 GMC R Ruben Lady 1729-EXP Brooke & Lindsey Clark Of Gmc Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
6 1 0 1359 Heavenly Crouton Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH N

926. National Futurity No. 62 - September 1, 2016 - August 31, 2017

Pl Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1373 GMC-W-V Princeton Skyway G & M Clark, D Wherry, K VanCamp Cornish Flat, NH Y
2 1371 Lazy M Greek Latoya-EXP-ET Delaney Kamps Belmont, WI N
3 1367 Lazy M Girls Gone Wild-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
4 1366 Heavenly Pumpkin-EXP-ET Madison Mae Gudex of Easter Brook Juneau, WI N
5 1368 Lazy M Cyclone Java-ET Cassandra Clark Cornish, NH N
6 1372 Easter Brook C Bianka Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
7 1363 Mikes-Dar Mud Cassandra Colton M. Gregory Harvard, IL Y
8 1365 Hard Core Ironman Rae-ET Mena E. Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI N
9 1370 Storytown Raider Ladybug William J Solberg Oregon, WI Y
10 1361 Lands-Brook Caitlin-EXP William J Solberg Oregon, WI N

928. Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1388 Lazy M Greek Leda-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
2 1378 Lazy M Jekyll Arizona Trent J. Wingert, Jr Kent, IL N
3 1387 Lazy M Girls Gone Wild-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
4 1379 Elite HP Firedancer Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Englewood, FL Y
5 1377 Elite HP Prfct Firemaiden-EXP-ET Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Cross Plains, WI N
6 1390 Elron Zeus Whitney-EXP-ET Elron Farms Lost Nation, IA Y
7 1389 Molehill Lottery Caliente Tyler Endres and Mike Gregory Lone Rock, WI N
8 1 1386 Heavenly Pumpkin-EXP-ET Madison Mae Gudex of Easter Brook Juneau, WI N
9 1383 Corstar Justice Lucy-Lu-EXP Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
10 1376 GMC P Pete Reeses-Pieces Brooke & Lindsey Clark Of Gmc Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
11 2 1385 Hard Core Ironman Rae-ET Mena E. Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI N
12 1374 Lands-Brook Caitlin-EXP William J Solberg Oregon, WI N

929. Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1396 KnH Endres Zeus Legendary Tyler Endres Lone Rock, WI Y
2 1 1 1401 GMC-W-V Princeton Skyway G & M Clark, D Wherry, K VanCamp Cornish Flat, NH Y
3 1 1397 Lazy M Greek Latoya-EXP-ET Delaney Kamps Belmont, WI N
4 1398 Lazy M Cyclone Lara-ET Brian & Traci Neely Utica, PA N
5 2 1393 Halpins MM Mischievious-EXP-ET Owen or Colt Halpin Of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL Y
6 1391 NT LIR Lady Luck-EXP Mikes-Dar Farm & Kingsdale Farm Harvard, IL N
7 3 1392 Lazy M Cyclone Java-ET Cassandra Clark Cornish, NH N
8 1400 Easter Brook C Bianka Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
9 1395 Storytown Raider Ladybug William J Solberg Oregon, WI Y

932. Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1412 Hard Core Rebel Rhapsody-ET Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Engelwood, FL N
2 1 1 1408 Pine-Valley P JuneBug-EXP Corstar Farm-C & K Salzl and L, J & J James Litchfield, MN Y
3 1406 Lazy M Lothario Lizzie-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
4 1413 Daysland Acres Lucky Neo Katie Albaugh Stevens Frederick, MD Y
5 1411 Hard Core Lad Silky-EXP-ET Mike Gregory Harvard, IL N
6 1 1404 Rose Lane Presto Spice Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI Y
7 1410 GMC RR Zeus Pandora Lailah J Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
8 2 1414 Green Knoll Er Penny Robert Lang McGregor, IA Y

933. Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1 1419 Valley View Oakleigh 2390-EXP Brittany Crawley Gravette, AR Y
2 1422 Rovin Abner-P Sue Sada-EXP-P Rovin Acres Pat Ruzic Hixton, WI Y
3 2 1420 Hard Core Premium Sprinkle-EXP M Alexander, M Elliott and J Baynes Bloomington, IN N
4 1415 B&B Fairy's Magic Baxter's Nev'r Idle Farm Newman, IL Y
5 1428 Kuszmar Sr Primrose Siggy-96 Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Englewood, FL N
6 1424 Corstar Cyclone Lavish-ET Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
7 1416 Hard Core Rebel Daytona-ET J.A. Elliott and Donette Fisher New Enterprise, PA Y
8 1418 GMC Princeton Leona Greg & Marcia Clark Cornish Flat, NH Y
9 1 1423 Lazy M Lothario Livin It Up-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
10 3 1421 Heavenly Zippy Brett Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
11 4 1425 NT Zeus Lady Zaza Elizabeth Thyen of Nix-Thyen Grove City, MN Y
12 5 1417 Halpins MM Robin Magical-EXP Owen or Colt Halpin Of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL Y
13 6 1427 Hard Core Dutch Romance Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI N
NP 1426 Mapleton Vly Zues Carly-ET Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y

934. Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1419 Valley View Oakleigh 2390-EXP Brittany Crawley Gravette, AR Y

935. Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1420 Hard Core Premium Sprinkle-EXP M Alexander, M Elliott and J Baynes Bloomington, IN N

936. Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1388 Lazy M Greek Leda-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y

937. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1378 Lazy M Jekyll Arizona Trent J. Wingert, Jr Kent, IL N

938. Four-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1 1436 Trilow Zeus Lala-ET Tristen & Willow Upchurch & Susan Lee Oxford, WI Y
2 1 1437 Mar-Leigh Presto Juliet-EXP Mary Sweeney Bergen, NY Y
3 1440 Corstar Cyclone Pasta-ET Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
4 2 2632 Heavenly Berry-ET Brett Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
5 1432 Lazy M Clancy Georgia Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
6 3 1434 MPS Famous Penny 211-EXP Clayton Schwendimann Hartford, WI N
7 4 1438 MauneshaCreek Patriot Munchkin Mena E. Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI Y
8 1439 Mapleton Vly Perfect Recall Thomas & Keely Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y

939. Five-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1447 Eichlers Md Blanche-ET Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Englewood, FL N
2 1 1442 Hunters Snoopy Snazze Carlene Schulz Of Clover Hill Genetics Hartford, WI N
3 2 1 1445 Heavenly Ice Cream Brett Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
4 1446 GMC Dl Holly-EXP Brooke M Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
5 1449 Pine Valley Jekyll Lacrescent Ourway Holsteins Brooklyn, WI N

940. Aged Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1453 HC-HP Frolic Dixie-ET Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
2 1 1454 Hard Core Lilyhill Rigley Chriselle Fisher New Enterprise, PA Y
3 1457 Innisfail Cy Lady 212 Lailah J Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N

941. Lifetime Merit Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1460 HC-HP Red Rob Fireball-EXP-ET Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Englewood, FL N
2 1461 Heavenly Betty-EXP Ryan J. Rida Worthington, MA N
3 1 1459 Hard Core O'Raely-ET Chriselle Fisher New Enterprise, PA Y
4 1462 GMC Fido Hailey Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y

946. Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1437 Mar-Leigh Presto Juliet-EXP Mary Sweeney Bergen, NY Y

947. Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2632 Heavenly Berry-ET Brett Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y

949. Jim King & Cindy Climer Total Performance Winner of the Junior Show

Pl Name
1 1442 Hunters Snoopy Snazze Carlene Schulz of Clover Hill Genetics, Hartford WI

950. Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1437 Mar-Leigh Presto Juliet-EXP Mary Sweeney Bergen, NY Y

951. Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1419 Valley View Oakleigh 2390-EXP Brittany Crawley Gravette, AR Y

952. Keith King Showmanship Award

Pl Name
1 Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms, Buckingham, IL

953. State Herd - Junior Show (This is not a lead out class.)

Pl Name
1 No entries

954. Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1447 Eichlers Md Blanche-ET Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Englewood, FL N

955. Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1436 Trilow Zeus Lala-ET Tristen & Willow Upchurch & Susan Lee Oxford, WI Y

960. Total Performance Winner

Pl Name
1 1460 HC-HP Red Rob Fireball-EXP-ET Peter Vail and Hillpoint Partners, Englewood FL

961. Nasco International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 1462 GMC Fido Hailey, Lindsey Clark of GMC, Cornish Flat, NH

968. Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1447 Eichlers Md Blanche-ET Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Englewood, FL N

969. Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1436 Trilow Zeus Lala-ET Tristen & Willow Upchurch & Susan Lee Oxford, WI Y

970. Best Uddered Cow

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1447 Eichlers Md Blanche-ET Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Englewood, FL N

971. Sportsmanship Trophy

Pl Name
1 Jason & Leah James, Mineral Point, WI

980. Dairy Herd

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1468 Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
2 1467 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
3 1465 Greg & Marcia Clark Cornish Flat, NH

981. Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1474 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
2 1476 Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
3 1475 Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI
4 1472 Greg & Marcia Clark Cornish Flat, NH
5 1478 Nix-Thyen Grove City, MN

982. Produce of Dam

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1489 Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
2 1483 Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL
3 1484 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
4 1482 Greg & Marcia Clark Cornish Flat, NH
5 1495 Nix-Thyen Grove City, MN
6 1494 Na-Mor-Dale Genetics Darlington, WI

990. State Herd (This is not a lead out class.)

Pl Name
1 Pennsylvania Milking Shorthorn Breeders
2 Wisconsin Milking Shorthorn Breeders
3 Iowa Milking Shorthorn Breeders

991. Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Hard Core Farm, New Enterprise, PA
2 Lazy M Farm - Michael & Herman Maier, Stitzer, WI

992. Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, Englewood, FL
2 Lazy M Farm - Michael & Herman Maier, Stitzer, WI

993. Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 Purple Idalee RR Zeus-EXP-ET
2 Lands-Brook Cyclone