Dairy Cattle Show

A visit to World Dairy Expo is an opportunity to see almost 2,500 head of cattle from across the U.S. and Canada compete for top honors in seven breed shows. Whether you're in the registered business or a commercial producer looking to see a bull's best daughters, ringside in the Coliseum is for you.

Have results sent to your phone in real-time, by texting "WDERESULTS" to 727-493-3976. Once enrolled, select to breed shows you wish to recieve results from - All, AY, BS, GU, HO, JE, JRHO, MS and/or RW. To unsubscribe, test "WDERESULTS STOP"

Download the 2018 Cattle Logs at the start of each breed show

Jr. Holstein - Ayrshire - Jersey - Milking Shorthorn - Brown Swiss - Guernsey - Red & White - Holstein

Show Results 

605. Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 3037 Firewall Elegant Flower-Red Jason A Swanson Capron, IL N
2 3039 Ms Hot Off The Press Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
3 1 1 2256 Crescentmead Dramaqueen-Red Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI Y
4 2253 Blondin Jordy Dakota Ferme Blondin Saint-Placide, QC Y
5 2262 OCD Jordy Ladybird-Red-ET Oakfield Corners Dairy Oakfield, NY Y
6 2261 OCD Jordy Labamba-Red-ET Oakfield Corners Dairy & Barclay Phoenix Oakfield, NY Y
7 2231 St-Yle-SA Partygirl-Red Stephanie Aves Belmont, WI Y
8 2242 Milk & Honey Jct Callista-Red Chris & Jen Hill and CLF Thurmont, MD Y
9 2259 Milksource Adic Tipper-Red Borba, Borba, Almeda, Bruchey and Interstate Heifer Care Clear Spring, MD Y
10 2240 Fly-Higher Jr Rocket-Red-ET Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY N
11 2 2245 Rolfdale Ammo Jewl-Red Aleese M Rolf Hamburg, MN Y
12 3 2250 Ned-Acres Shauna Rouge-Red Caleb McGee Clearfield, PA N
13 2254 Budjon-Vail Jordy Lovee-Red Ryan Lauber and Scott Culbertson Union Grove, WI N
14 2233 Prestige-Gen Sunburst-Red Miles, Macray & Madison Price Martinton, IL Y
15 2241 Maple-Downs Arizona-Red-ET Maple Downs Farms II Middleburgh, NY Y
16 2247 EZ-Witt Sour Chery Ball-Red Royal Lynn Holsteins Fond Du Lac, WI N
17 4 2239 Bella-View Dbck Lace-Red-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion, WI Y
18 2246 BGP Addctn Bombshell-Red-ET Xander Harris Richmond, UT N
19 5 2243 Ms Mauk-E-Way Rosa-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI N
20 2251 Stosh Avalanche Kelsey-Red Josh & Stacy Pudwill Dakota, IL Y
21 2248 Lonely-Mile Revup Chevy-Red Jeff & Jill Pinter Curtiss, WI Y
22 3038 Grai Rose Dimepiece-Red-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N
23 2263 Tomkins Golotus Electra-Red Tom-Kins Farm LLC Edgar, WI Y
24 2257 Fier-View Sunflower-Red--TW Fier-View Tauton, MN Y
25 6 2255 Cherrylily Snowwhite-Red-ET Lily Marshman Oxford, NY Y
26 7 2238 Miss Pretty Playful-Red-ET Katelyn Taylor Allenwood, PA N
27 8 2237 Golden-Oaks Dutchess-Red-ET Addison & Jacob Raber Gridley, IL N
28 9 2252 Wilstar Alicia Addict P-Red Cathryn & Christopher Gunst Poy Sippi, WI Y
29 10 2258 Lake-Breeze Dreamer-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
30 11 2235 Mrsprech D Luci Lu-Red-ET Melissa Sprecher Sauk City, WI Y
31 2234 Cleland Ad April-Red-ET Taylor, Layla & Kaylyn Powell Tremont, IL N

606. Winter Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2279 OCD Jordy Lochness-Red-ET Oakfield Corners Dairy Oakfield, NY Y
2 2278 Ms Luncrest Ali 1949-Red-ET Matt Hawbaker, F & D Borba and Parrabel Genetics Clear Spring, MD N
3 2272 OCD Jordy Lambchop-Red-ET Oakfield Corners Dairy Oakfield, NY Y
4 2291 Star-KY-Blue Aspen-Red-ET Steven R. Olt Greensburg, KY N
5 2305 Intense Devour Pomlisa-Red-ET Alyson & Kenlee Philips Lingleville, TX N
6 1 2304 Gaedtke Addiction Daisy-Red J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke and M, B & J Kroll Luxemburg, WI Y
7 3040 Intense Devour Poutine Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
8 2264 Meadow Green Jordy Fabianna Precision Genetics Chilliwack, BC N
9 2 2298 Knonaudale Lite My Fire-Red-ET Daniel L Kitchen Danville, PA N
10 3 2292 Tree-Hayven Daniel Diem-Red Aaliyah Borchert Auburndale, WI Y
11 2282 Star-KY-Blue Adelaid-Red-ET Brilee Tucker and Hadley Olt Greensburg, KY N
12 4 2293 AJ-Chance Pricey Addict-Red Clayton Mahlkuch Juda, WI N
13 2268 Golden-Oaks Impress-Red-ET Josh & Samantha Fairbanks, Mason Dairy Farm LLC Anamosa, IA N
14 2285 Cleland Hypntic Kadence-Red Jim & Vicky Cleland Clinton, WI Y
15 2265 St-Yle-SA Jor Kevina-Red-ET Stephanie Aves Belmont, WI Y
16 2295 Frith-JOF Jordy Vision-Red Carlsen Farm-Conrad & Rebecca Carlsen Rome, PA Y
17 2309 Maiz-N-Blu Add Lucy-Red Mike Heath, Entourage LLC & Maple Downs North Lewisburg, OH N
18 5 2270 Mik-Nels A Caramac-Red-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion, WI N
19 6 2300 Lu-Jado Awesome Dorito-Red Erika R Caldwell Saegertown, PA Y
20 2297 Kamps-Hollow Amigo-Red Jordyn Kamps Stitzer, WI Y
21 2306 K-Manor Splendid Rose-Red Steve & Janet Keller Muscoda, WI Y
22 7 2284 Clear-I Ammo Ethel-Red Ashtyn Martin Union, IL N
23 8 2290 Nobland Amo Hotstuff-Red-TW Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble Lancaster, WI Y
24 9 2289 Ms Country Path Hexy-Red-ET Katelyn Nolt Hartley, TX N
25 10 2308 Lonely-Mile Rev Tahiti-Red Jade Pinter Curtiss, WI Y
26 11 2296 Heart & Soul Anastasia-Red Taylor Wolfe Millmont, PA N
27 2266 Blondin Avalanche Lovelyn Michael Paris & Jocelyn Côté St-Christophe D'arthabasca, QC N
28 2274 Highlife-LP DB Gleefull-Red Highlife Holsteins Alma Center, WI Y
29 12 2280 Gildale Absol Bazooka-Red Jared & Macie Abraham Plymouth, WI N
30 13 2302 Shiloh-USA Inc. Norah-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
31 14 2271 Savage-Leigh Selser-Red-ET Chase Savage Union Bridge, MD Y
32 2288 Lyons-DL Arcangel Topaz-Red Carly Ann Lyons Castalia, IA Y
33 2276 Mckdevlan 332 Tinsley-Red Donald Rowley Loyal, WI Y
34 2303 BGP Addctn Beautiful-Red-ET Mike Lortie Kimmell, IN N
35 2275 Holbric Durango Ann-Red-ET Andy & Sarah Lenkaitis St. Charles, IL N
36 2269 Tails-Up Ok Shudder-Red-ET Derek Thorgerson Gilman, WI N
37 15 2283 Bert-Mar Amazon-Red-ET Rebecca M Tank New London, WI N
38 2277 Fier-View Defiant Skyla-Red Fier-View Tauton, MN Y

607. Fall Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 2329 Ms Kress-Hil Saphire-Red-ET Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savanah Barts Newton, WI Y
2 2 2360 Synergy Jordys Spike-Red-ET M, C & E Jauquet and M, C, & S Haack Pulaski, WI Y
3 3 2313 Siemers Jordy Jewels-Red-ET Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers Newton, WI Y
4 2343 Garay Red Diamond Lookout, Glaustar, Frank & Diane Borba, Gerald Halbach Canton De Hatley, QC N
5 2327 Heatherstone Regal-Red Chase M Holschbach Baraboo, WI Y
6 2352 Ms Stookeyholm Ginger-Red Hayden J Stookey Milford, IN Y
7 2351 MD-Hillbrook Instagram-Red C & J Hill, C Umbel and F & D Borba Thurmont, MD Y
8 2317 Blondin Avalanche Darleen Ferme Blondin Saint-Placide, QC Y
9 2355 OCD Dfiant Lustrous-Red-ET Oakfield Corners Dairy Oakfield, NY Y
10 2349 Fraeland Swiss Avalanche-Red Barrvalley Holsteins, Mernmac Farms Ltd and Rob Heffernan Cobden, ON N
11 2332 Arb-Flo-Spr Honeybun-Red-ET M, M & M Price and A & B Ekovich Martinton, IL N
12 2344 Heritage Sassy Lipstick-Red J Cunningham, F&D Borba, B Almeida and McIssac & Son Whitewater, WI N
13 2323 Brookview Def Curlycue-Red Grant R Havens Fremont, NY N
14 4 2347 Synergy Jordys Starr-Red-ET M, C & E Jauquet and M, C, & S Haack Pulaski, WI Y
15 5 2320 Lyn-Vale Rainy Day-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI N
16 2335 Lyn-Vale Levrag Chevron-Red William A Schultz III Waldo, WI Y
17 6 2345 Hill-A-Way Jordy Apache-Red Sabrina Clark and Evan Hillegass Springville, PA Y
18 2358 Siemers Jordy Juicy-Red-ET Siemers Holstein Farm, Inc. Newton, WI Y
19 2319 Lonely-Mile Abso Memory-Red Jade Pinter Curtiss, WI Y
20 2350 Golden-Oaks Prissy-Red-ET Sarah E. Campbell Ford City, PA N
21 2334 Cleland Addctn Adara-Red-ET Jason Cleland Clinton, WI Y
22 2331 SF-Shadylane Dk Amazing-Red Samuel Fisher Union Bridge, MD N
23 2311 Ruann Dia Ama-75682-Red-ET Stephen & Patrick Maddox Riverdale, CA Y
24 2348 BBM Abs Wonder Women-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
25 7 2336 Cloverhill Ainsley-Red-ET Ty Adrian Glen Haven, WI N
26 2357 Schill-Q Princess Leia-Red Michael & Karen Schiller and Karla Smieja Little Falls, MN Y
27 2324 Miley Addiction Gogo-Red-ET Doeberiener, Bowen, Conroy, Miley Holsteins West Salem, OH Y
28 2316 Shock-N-Yall Def Brandy-Red Tara Sleeman Russell, PA Y
29 2330 Tomkins Cancun Mia-Red Tom-Kins Farm LLC Edgar, WI Y
30 2337 Elmlo Absolute Jackpot-Red Kash-In, Legacy Ranch #1 and S Parreira Tulare, CA N
31 2312 Willows-Edge DF Mitch-Red Claire Van Dyk New Richmond, WI Y
32 8 2318 Okato Rubi Lovie-Red Lauren & Lucas Jones Prairie Du Sac, WI N
33 2314 Ms Diamondb Dory-Red-ET Taylor Riedel and Miranda Randall Pardeeville, WI N
34 9 2342 Cloverhill Ad Ashton-Red-ET Gracelyn Breitenstein Plover, WI N
35 2341 Sherona-Hill Jct Annie-Red Mike Deaver Edgerton, WI Y
36 10 2322 I-Head D-Back Juliet-Red Rosalee & Wyatt Zehr Graymont, IL N
37 11 2326 Holbric Ammo A-Canadian-Red Megan Ford and Adam Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
38 12 2346 Playtoys Abslute Fox-Red-ET Robby Koebele Teutopolis, IL N
39 13 2328 Apple-Pts Abrianna-Red-ET Connor K Erbsen and Nevin Ft Erbsen Lanark, IL Y
40 2354 Oakridge LLP Dfn Pea-Red-ET Jason & Jeff Johnson, Oakridge Dairy Galesville, WI Y

608. Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2364 Rosedale Avala Lollipop-Red Eaton, Clark Valley and London Dairy Marietta, NY N
2 1 2385 ST-Jacob Lady Stark-Red-ET Kayla Umbel Emmitsburg, MD N
3 2375 We-Three Hyp Adriatico-Red Izzy Bohrer Walkersville, MD N
4 2366 Entourage-LC CP Frolic-Red Vanessa Philson Mercer, PA N
5 1 2374 Quietcove Starstruck-Red Quietcove Holsteins Wapakoneta, OH Y
6 2369 McWilliams Land Sadie-Red Sam Mcwilliams Somerset, PA Y
7 2381 Flower-Brook Diamond-Red-ET Andrew Stuewe Hamburg, MN Y
8 2 2372 OCD Defiant Dazzle-Red-ET Nathan Daniels & Julia Searls Cobb, WI N
9 2380 Tigerlea Lev Celeste-Red Brilee Tucker and Hadley Olt Greensburg, KY N
10 2384 Okato Airship Lipstick-Red Hylite Holsteins, Justin Straks Fox Lake, WI N
11 2377 Ziems-Day Make My Day-Red Timothy, Leah & Barbara Ziemba Cambridge, WI Y
12 2371 Miss Hot Mess-Red Entourage LLR & Ernest W Kueffner North Lewisburg, OH N
13 3 2361 Brickroad Dback Tango-Red-ET Zane Breuch Stoughton, WI Y
14 4 2365 Hoesly D-Back Khloe-Red Taylor Fester Grove City, MN N
15 5 2379 TJ-Pollema Max Mauri-Red Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond, MN N
16 2368 Apple-Pts RB Akiva-Red-ET John Erbsen, Megan Opperman , Colganados Genetics Lanark, IL Y
17 2363 Heatherstone Dream Big-Red Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin Thief River Falls, MN N
18 6 2378 Milksource Suprise-Red-ET Jenna Thorgerson Sheldon, WI N
19 2362 Milksource Snazzy-Red-ET John Erbsen, Colganados and Juan Paplo Muriel Lanark, IL N

609. Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2402 Weeberlac Tickle Me-Red-ET Alyson Philips Lingleville, TX N
2 1 2386 Glaustar Jacot Majesty-Red Lookout, Glaustar, Frank & Diane Borba, Adam Fraley Canton De Hatley, QC Y
3 2397 Liddleholme Antice-Red-ET Allyn, Wolf, Hawbaker, Hullcrest Hol., Schirm Canaan, CT N
4 2398 Greenlea Ad Aruba-Red-ET C & J Hill, Glad Ray Farms and L Emerson Thurmont, MD N
5 2395 Siemers Avch Greeter-Red-ET Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers Newton, WI Y
6 2 2399 Pavany Awesome Shania Ryan Lawton Newark Valley, NY N
7 3 2393 Siemers Grandeur-Red-ET Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond, MN N
8 4 2394 Crescentmead Rokstar-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI Y
9 5 2392 Benrise Jacot Forest Dawson & Kylie Nickels Watertown, WI N
10 2388 Highlife-LP Rev All Day-Red Highlife Holsteins Alma Center, WI Y
11 2391 Bo-Ann Rmu Peach-Red-ET Robert M. & Judi A. Hauck and Amanda Hauck Middleburg, PA Y
12 6 2389 Hahncrest Rag Ambrosia-Red Madison Borchardt Edgar, WI N
13 7 2401 Shir-Man Capt Licorice-Red Haely & Kayla Leiding Fountain, MN Y
14 8 2400 OCD Leap Of Fate-Red-ET Cathryn & Christopher Gunst Poy Sippi, WI N
15 2387 Sorg-Land Adorable-Red Taylor J & Kelsey M Riedel Pardeeville, WI Y
16 2396 Sunny-Valley Dbk Fire-Red Danielle Brown Dodgeville, WI N
17 9 2390 Apple Pts Astonish-Red-ET Rick Heslinga and Makenzie Ferris Duvall, WA N

610. Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 2403 Dayspring Dimond Jingle-Red Caleb McGee Clearfield, PA Y
2 2412 Jobo DB Maise-Red-ET Alisa Louise Mercuro Woodsboro, MD N
3 2 2406 Opsal Diamndbck Madison-Red Joseph Opsal Blue Mounds, WI Y
4 2405 Greenlea Abs Sweetie-Red A, A & A Topp and B & B Cole Bloomville, OH N
5 3 2408 Ladinodale Avaln Alayna-Red Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst Hartford, WI Y
6 3041 Ms Rv Qm Gv Dbak Nan Red-ET Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD Y
7 2413 Rocklan-ZBW M Paris-Red K & B Ziemba and C, D, E Rigas Durhamville, NY Y
8 2409 Lyons-DL Red Velvet-Red Michael D. Lyons Castalia, IA Y
9 4 2411 Willows-Edge BW Pipes-Red Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garett Borth Ellsworth, WI N
10 2407 Endvick Skylar Melinda-Red Ryleigh & Mckenzie Endvick Eden Valley, MN Y
11 5 2404 Country Path Ad St Nick-Red Hailey Nolt Hartley, TX Y

611. Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2418 Entourage-LC Felicia-Red-ET Kadyn Gibson, Ken Homolya and Lukas Schmitt Eminence, KY N
2 2420 Borderview Luchesse-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
3 1 2419 Entrourage-LC Fire-Red-Tw-ET Brilee Tucker and Hadley Olt Greensburg, KY N
4 2424 Ourway AJ Symphony-Red Jamie Judd LaValle, WI N
5 1 2416 Frater Diamondback Jameslyne Ferme Frejour St-Hyacinthe, QC Y
6 2421 Flower-Brook Corena-Red-ET Clayton Arntz Cotati, CA N
7 2415 Golden-Oaks Arabela-Red-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL Y
8 2 2422 V-View Barbw Milly-Red-ET Brooke Webb Thorp, WI N
9 3 2423 Wilstar Avalnc Tasha-Red-ET Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond, MN N
10 4 2425 The-Miss Absolutely-Red Megan Kueker West Union, IA N

615. Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2329 Ms Kress-Hil Saphire-Red-ET Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savanah Barts Newton, WI Y

616. Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2360 Synergy Jordys Spike-Red-ET M, C & E Jauquet and M, C, & S Haack Pulaski, WI Y

617. Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2329 Ms Kress-Hil Saphire-Red-ET Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savanah Barts Newton, WI Y

618. Reserve Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2360 Synergy Jordys Spike-Red-ET M, C & E Jauquet and M, C, & S Haack Pulaski, WI Y

619. Junior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2430 Oakfield Corners Dairy Oakfield, NY
2 2426 Ferme Blondin Saint-Placide, QC
3 3049 Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers Newton, WI
4 3051 Jason Cleland Clinton, WI
5 2427 Lonely-Mile Holsteins Curtiss, WI

625. Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 2443 Ms Aol Diamondback Raspberry-Red-ET Jaydn, Kennedy, Caroline and Andrew Kimball Windham, ME N
2 2 2444 Flower-Brook Coral-Red-ET Kaleb, Cole & Carter Kruse Dyersville, IA N
3 2438 Apple-Pts Aysha-Red-ET Kingsway Farms Hastings, ON N
4 1 2432 Ruann D-B Shar-60985-Red-ET Stephen & Patrick Maddox Riverdale, CA Y
5 2436 Ms-Aol Dback Raelynn-Red-ET Thomas T. Mercuro Woodsboro, MD N
6 3 2445 Guided Path Dback Rose-Red Anna Post Hobart, NY N
7 2439 Milksource Advent Foxy-Red Bonnie Van Dyk New Richmond, WI N
8 2437 R-M Malone Amy 1262-Red Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
9 2433 Rocher Awesome Sauce-Red RK Genetics New Glarus, WI Y
10 4 2441 Fischersons Mcaple Honey-Red Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA N

627. Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1 1 2465 Mead-Manor Def Adeline-Red Mike & Megan Moede Algoma, WI Y
2 2471 Rob-Sar Awe Lovelee-Red-ET M, R & M Busker and C & C Meier Ridott, IL N
3 2 2469 Cherry-Lor Awe Rippy-Red-ET Cael Hembury Millmont, PA Y
4 2460 Shadynook Moses Adara-Red-ET Frank & Carol Borba and Frank & Diane Borba Escalon, CA N
5 3 2457 TJ-Pollema Bettin-On-Red Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond, MN N
6 2467 Nehls-Valley Ribbon-Red-TW Shawn Nehls Hustisford, WI Y
7 2461 Inspiracres Lever Sarah-Red Steve & Sharon Patterson Neosho, WI Y
8 0 2449 Savage-Leigh Classy-Red-ET Connor Savage Union Bridge, MD Y
9 2448 Maiz-N-Blu Db Scarlet-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
10 2455 Oakfield Addictio Emoji-Red Jonathan & Alicia Lamb Oakfield, NY Y
11 2447 Jerland Sh Abs Glynn-Red-ET Greta Koebel Poplar Grove, IL N
12 4 2462 Ms Kresshill Sunkiss-Red-ET Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savanah Barts Newton, WI Y
13 5 2456 Erbacres DB Analou-Red Nevin F T Erbsen Lanark, IL Y
14 2452 Heatherstone Reveal-ET Bailey Sersland Reedsburg, WI N
15 6 2463 Crescentmead Dukn Donut-Red Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI Y
16 2453 Vanderham Def Sonata-Red Vanderham Dairy Alcester, SD Y

628. Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 2475 Siemers Awesome Great-Red Siemers Holstein Farm, Inc. Newton, WI Y
2 2477 Schluter Shelby Lee-Red-ET Dennis & Keith Engel Hampshire, IL N
3 2494 Rosedale Pretty Fancy In-Red Karlee Ketelboeter and Joseph Opsal Dane, WI N
4 2489 Ms Apple Adrianna-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
5 1 2488 Ratliff App-4 Fiesta-Red-ET Ron & Christy Ratliff Trustees Garnett, KS Y
6 2484 Probert OK Breeleigh-Red-ET Kate Smith Green Isle, MN Y
7 3053 Ms Apple Anastasia-Red-ET Alphie G Stoltzfus Gap, PA N
8 2495 Ratliff App4 Whitney-Red-ET Ron & Christy Ratliff Trustees Garnett, KS Y
9 2476 OCD Absolute 35796-Red Tanner Schmaling Delavan, WI N
10 1 2473 Arb-Flo-Spr Drg Heloise-Red Ryan Smith Monticello, WI N
11 2 2474 Milksource Dt Amazon-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
12 2485 C-Skidmore Abs Renegade-Red Chelsea Skidmore Union City, OH Y
13 2480 Londondale Apjack Sally-Red Jordan A. London Punxsutawney, PA Y
14 3 2486 Siemers Lotus Jubba-Red-ET Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers Newton, WI Y
15 2479 Kara-Kesh-RK Solstis-Red-ET Ryan Griffin Thief River Falls, MN Y
16 2493 Oakfield Def Selena Matt Linehan and Tim Borgardt River Falls, WI N

632. Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2507 Oakfield A Shampagne-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
2 2502 Antia Absolute Joline MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
3 1 2497 Lookout Olympian Allstar Lookout and Glaustar Canton De Hatley, QC Y
4 2505 Quality-Ridge Maggy P-Red Rick Henderson Coggon, IA Y
5 2509 Kawartha Armani Memory-Red Select Farm & Export Svcs, Crackholm, Hodglynn and Gonzalez Oxford, WI N
6 2506 Oakfield Abs Candy-Red Jonathan & Alicia Lamb Oakfield, NY Y
7 2496 Kara-Kesh-RK Sparrow-Red Ryan Griffin Thief River Falls, MN Y
8 2501 Lucky Sweetridge A Elegance-P Frank & Carol Borba and Frank & Diane Borba Escalon, CA N
9 1 2499 Holbric Spa Chisel-Red Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
10 2 2503 Dorsland Twinkle P-Red-ET Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst Marshfield, WI Y
11 1 0 2511 Milksource Dft Lexus-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI Y
12 3 2510 Zehrview Armani Hi-Life-Red Rosalee Zehr Pontiac, IL Y
13 4 2508 Booth-Haven Lady In-Red H & F Ullom and C & C Tiffany Bloomer, WI N
14 2498 Mahoney Crown Royal-Red Keith & Kay Mahoney Cannon Falls, MN Y

633. Senior Three-Year-Old

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 2514 Westcoast Defiant Addison Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC Y
2 2521 Budjon-Vail HZ Lacey-Red-ET Allison Galton Nunda, NY N
3 2527 Ms Barb Act Beauty-Red-ET S & P Maddox, G & M Schmidt and M Berry Riverdale, CA N
4 2523 Cleland RB Admirngly-Red-ET Jason Cleland Clinton, WI Y
5 1 2522 Long-Brook AB Sweety-Red-ET Victoria Clark Springville, PA N
6 2529 Blondin Armani Stella Arto-Red Joseph Troy Opsal Blue Mounds, WI N
7 1 2515 Willows Edge Real Mink-Red Bonnie Van Dyk and Kyle Knutson New Richmond, WI Y
8 2 2530 Roll-N-View RB Joni-Red-ET Allison Galton Nunda, NY Y
9 2524 Lyons-DL Mses Shortcake-Red Michael D. Lyons Castalia, IA Y
10 2518 Flower-Brook Del-Rae-Red-ET Seth Nehls Hustisford, WI N
11 2512 Hilrose Darwynn Angie-Red Joseph Brantmeier Sherwood, WI Y

634. Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2443 Ms Aol Diamondback Raspberry-Red-ET Jaydn, Kennedy, Caroline and Andrew Kimball Windham, ME N

635. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2465 Mead-Manor Def Adeline-Red Mike & Megan Moede Algoma, WI Y

636. Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2507 Oakfield A Shampagne-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N

637. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2514 Westcoast Defiant Addison Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC Y

638. Four-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2548 Highcroft Absolute Lily-Red Steve Smith and Anthony Crothers Nicholasville, KY N
2 2552 Leawood Spice Girl-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
3 2544 Rynearson Rainy Razzy-Red Matthew & Kate Smith Green Isle, MN N
4 1 2551 Robin-Hood Pretty In-Red Regan Demmer Peosta, IA N
5 1 2549 Peicrest Adon Popsicle-Red Gregg Peirick Watertown, WI Y
6 2553 Pamprd-Acres AB Ivy-Red-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N
7 2543 Mel-Tina Action Lacy-Red Robert Teixeira and Melvin Lee Medeiros Turlock, CA Y
8 1 2540 Reyncrest Rb Loca-Red-ET Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY Y
9 2 2556 Kamps-Hollow Acapela-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
10 3 2541 Cherry-Lor Ladd Ripple-Red Matthew Boop and Cael Hembury Millmont, PA Y
11 4 1 2532 Lantland Destry Eagle-Red Kirt Menzi Jr. Millport, NY Y
12 5 2554 Golden-Oaks Absolute-Red-ET Molly & Montana Sarbacker Belleville, WI N
13 6 2550 Milgene Big Red Jersey-Red Ariona Hildebrandt Hustisford, WI Y
14 7 2539 Krull Avatar DJ-Red Carley Krull Lake Mills, WI Y

639. Five-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2569 Ms Apples Aleda-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
2 2558 Colganados D Avianca-Red-ET Jonathan & Alicia Lamb Oakfield, NY N
3 2565 Frozenes-LP Contdr Lark-Red-ET Crescentmead and MilkSource Genetics, LLC Ixonia, WI N
4 2560 Miss Apple Aria-Red-ET S & P Maddox and T Dickerhoff Riverdale, CA N
5 1 1 2563 Heatherstone Rhinestone-Red Chase M Holschbach Baraboo, WI Y
6 2571 Eastwest LJ Destry Mckeena Lookout and Glaustar Canton De Hatley, QC N
7 2567 Rosedale Rumor Hasit-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics, M Mitchell and M Hockett Oxford, WI Y
8 1 2568 Oakland-View H Champ-Red-ET Katelyn Nolt Towanda, PA N
9 2561 Nehls-Valley RB Love-Red Gene Nehls Hustisford, WI Y
10 2564 Underwood Dusk Jazz-Red MilkSource Genetics, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
11 2 3042 Miss Hot Tamale-Red-ET C, C, C, C, T & G Gunkelman and Carissa Pittman West Salerm, OH N

640. Aged Cow, Six-Year-Old & Over

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2577 L-Maples Hvezda Calli Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI N
2 1 2575 Crazy-For Contender Dacia-Red Kenny R. Coppini Tillamook, OR Y
3 1 2580 Scha-TJ Cntndr Shawna-Red Ryan Griffin Thief River Falls, MN N
4 1 2573 Balmoral Lars Aurianna-Red Madelyn Topp Wapakoneta, OH N

641. 125,000 Lb. Production Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2584 TJ-Pollema Rdlnr Shania Lookwell Farm and Bob Osborn Elkhart, IN N
2 1 2582 Long-Brook Rl Sweety Pi-Red Marshman Farms and Hembury Farms Oxford, NY N
3 1 3044 Paulinn Psc Meme 919-Red-TW Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond, MN N
4 1 2581 Probert C Bree-Ella-Red Kate Smith Green Isle, MN Y
5 2583 Hilrose Advent Anna-Red-ET Joseph Brantmeier Sherwood, WI Y
6 2 3043 Milksource Dty Tammy-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N

642. Nasco International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 2583 Hilrose Advent Anna-Red-ET Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood WI

643. Senior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2587 Oakfield Corners Dairy Oakfield, NY

644. Produce of Dam

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2597 Ron & Christy Ratliff Garnett, KS
2 2596 Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savanah Barts Newton, WI
3 2589 Jason Cleland Clinton, WI
NP 2590 Marshman Farms and Hembury Farms Oxford, NY
NP 3054 Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo, WI

645. Dam and Daughter

Pl Entry Name Location
1 3045 Ryan Griffin Thief River Falls, MN
2 2602 Matthew Boop and Cael Hembury Millmont, PA
3 2600 Lookout and Glaustar Canton De Hatley, QC
4 2598 Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo, WI
5 2601 Marshman Farms and Hembury Farms Oxford, NY
6 2599 Jeff Brantmeier Sherwood, WI

646. Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2465 Mead-Manor Def Adeline-Red Mike & Megan Moede Algoma, WI Y

647. Champion Bred & Owned

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2514 Westcoast Defiant Addison Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC Y

648. Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2551 Robin-Hood Pretty In-Red Regan Demmer Peosta, IA N

649. Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2556 Kamps-Hollow Acapela-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N

650. Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2551 Robin-Hood Pretty In-Red Regan Demmer Peosta, IA N

651. Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2443 Ms Aol Diamondback Raspberry-Red-ET Jaydn, Kennedy, Caroline and Andrew Kimball Windham, ME N

666. Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2548 Highcroft Absolute Lily-Red Steve Smith and Anthony Crothers Nicholasville, KY N

667. Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2569 Ms Apples Aleda-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N

668. Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2507 Oakfield A Shampagne-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N

669. Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2548 Highcroft Absolute Lily-Red Steve Smith and Anthony Crothers Nicholasville, KY N

670. Best Uddered Cow

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2507 Oakfield A Shampagne-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N

690. State Herd (This is not a lead out class.)

Pl Name
1 Wisconsin Red & White Breeders
2 Minnesota Red & White Breeders

691. Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Oakfield Corners Dairy, Oakfield NY
2 Apple Partners, LLC, Lanark IL

692. Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, BC
2 Grady & Lane Wendorf, Crescentmead, Ixonia WI

693. Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 Apples Absolute-Red-ET
2 Lookout P Redburst-Red-ET

621. Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Oakfield Corners Dairy, Oakfield NY
2 Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide QC

622. Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Oakfield Corners Dairy, Oakfield NY
2 Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack BC

623. Premier Sire of the Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche (tie)
2 Cycle McGucci Jordy-Red (tie)