Dairy Cattle Show

A visit to World Dairy Expo is an opportunity to see almost 2,500 head of cattle from across the U.S. and Canada compete for top honors in seven breed shows. Whether you're in the registered business or a commercial producer looking to see a bull's best daughters, ringside in the Coliseum is for you.

Have results sent to your phone in real-time, by texting "WDERESULTS" to 727-493-3976. Once enrolled, select to breed shows you wish to recieve results from - All, AY, BS, GU, HO, JE, JRHO, MS and/or RW. To unsubscribe, text "WDERESULTS STOP"

Download the 2019 Cattle Logs at the start of each breed show

Jr. Holstein - Ayrshire - Jersey - Milking Shorthorn - Brown Swiss - Guernsey - Red & White - Holstein

Supreme Champion Tabulations
Supreme Champion
Supreme Champion of the Heifer Show
Supreme Champion of the Junior Show
Supreme Champion Heifer of the Junior Show

Show Results  

105. Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 23 Miss Malibu Mimosa Michelle Wolf and Melissa Burns Epworth, IA Y
2 18 Blue-Spruce Rubicom Spinner-ET Blue-Spruce Farm Bridport, VT Y
3 1 10 Cedarcut Pred Corvette Corvair Andrew Curtis Szalach Cazenovia, NY Y
4 28 Windy-Valley Burdette Brandi Brent and Kari Kinnard Kewaunee, WI N
5 2 19 Graybill Lochinvar Alexis Eli & Emily Graybill Freeport, IL Y
6 5 Stillmore Gibbs Iva Cory Schmidt Cosmos, MN N
7 32 MJH Maxum Kassidy Mike & Julie Hemp Beaverville, IL Y
8 3 13 Grand-View Doublwhammy Berry Lydia Rasmussan and Tim & Katie Busch Cecil, WI N
9 4 9 Ridge View Hattrick Vanessa Ridge View Farm, S Scoon, C & T Droste and A Laws Lancaster, MO Y
10 5 36 Lazy M Gentle Risky Lynn Lee, Stacey Coleman and Micayla Hickman Smyrna, TN N
11 27 Palmyra Predator B Ruthless-ET Kurt Wolf and John Cannon Epworth, IA N
12 6 17 4JAB Simbad Cindy Jackie & Jenna Breuch and Aubree Felt Milladore, WI Y
13 7 22 Lazy M Distinct Jewel Kenzie Emery and Vallowhill Farms Sullivan, WI N
14 8 20 Lazy M Gentle Reba Allison & Abigail Adrian and Dawn Conrad Platteville, WI N
15 31 Mackinson Burdette Dane L & J Strange and B & J Elliott Harrodsburg, KY N
16 2970 Mandacres Prima Lollipop Amanda Licata Cooperstown, NY Y
17 24 Old-Bankston-Al On Welfare-ET Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD N
18 9 33 Palmyra Predator B Ruann-ET L: Magdalina Green O: Palmyra Farm, Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
19 34 Royale Divide Reagan Morena Katelyn Bejster and Royale Divide Spring Valley, IL Y
20 8 Pair-Of-Aces Cherry Pie Elizabeth A Acel Glen Rock, PA Y
21 10 29 7-Ayr-S Predator Raymie Coltin & Morgan Wingert Of 7-Ayr-S Farms Harmony, MN Y
22 12 Sunny-Ore Rockstar Lily Kari Orzechowski Thorp, WI Y
23 11 14 Canoe-Ridge Reagan Desire Cody & Carter Zidlicky Decorah, IA Y
24 12 35 Elite HP Tasha-ET L: Emily Schmidt, O: P Vail and M & L Hellenbrand Cross Plains, WI Y
25 13 6 Canoe-Ridge Reagan Holly Cody & Carter Zidlicky Decorah, IA Y
26 14 25 Hall's R-M-U Senior Raleigh Dalton Hall, Hall's Ayrshires Cushing, OK N
27 15 30 Cloverkey Riggins Gayle Serenity Hetke Ladysmith, WI N

106. Winter Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 55 Double-A Top Notch Danielle M & J Hemp, S Melotz and D Ossenkop Beaverville, IL N
2 72 Lazy M Gentle Sage Georgia Hazelwood Smyrna, TN N
3 1 1 48 Toll Gate Predator Harbor Megan J. Davenport Litchfield, CT Y
4 44 Old-N-Lazy Reagan Waverly-ET Mark & Becky Brown Fennimore, WI N
5 53 Bavaroise Dreamer Ashlyn-ET Stephen McDonald Princeton, IL N
6 45 Old-Bankston-Al Wildfire-ET Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
7 2 66 Carlaton Wingnut Patches Deagen D Sandelier Loyal, WI N
8 73 Margot Everly Ferme Margot Ste Perpétue, QC Y
9 56 Hall's Marksman Sabrina Diana Parker and Jacquelyn Gray Edmeston, NY N
10 2971 Morning Dew Rio Fantasize Morning Dew Farm Worthington, MA Y
11 3 51 Old-Bankston B Fearsome Delaney, Kalli & Cooper Barber Dewitt, IA N
12 4 37 Wingert's Burdette Sassy Jazmin Wingert Kent, IL N
13 38 Heineman Vicking Carma Angela Fuller Attica, NY Y
14 5 68 Family-Af-Ayr Maxxx Dreamer Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA N
15 67 Dale Vista Lace-ET Kurt Wolf and Michelle Downerd Epworth, IA N
16 6 57 Sco-Lo Pride Marlene Dylan Raymond New Richmond, WI N
17 42 Jackson-Hill Freebeer Tabitha Carl V. Foland Schoharie, NY N
18 7 62 Lazy M Distinct Pleasure Zech Kingrey Glasgow, KY N
19 46 Star-Struck AR Addi Annalisa Estrela St. Libory, NE Y
20 41 Moy-Ayr Berkely Lullaby Brad, Lacey, Jaxon & Logan Conder Brazil, IN N
21 8 39 Park-View-Colors Predatr Jiana G, J, G, J, & J Holewinski Pulaski, WI N
22 9 50 Sco-Lo Dream Maxima-ET Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA N
23 10 61 Wingert's Predator Miami TJ Wingert Kent, IL Y
24 11 70 Honey Dell Reagan Whiskey Lauren & Lucas Jones Prairie Du Sac, WI N
25 12 40 Royal Meadow Lnvar Bahhumbug Hailey Pipher Lowman, NY Y
26 49 Old-Bankston-Al Reagan Blexy-ET Matthew Hanson and Eric Houdek Goodridge, MN N
27 13 71 La-Holster Burdette Cayenne Connor Sutton and Haley Foster Sun City, FL Y
28 14 74 O'le-Ayr Haz A Perfect Diamond Kase Hazeltine Janesville, WI N
29 69 Hi-Ayr-View Burdette Brynn Paul, Zenny & Katie Ziemer Cedarburg, WI N

107. Fall Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 77 Jomill Burdette Kalliope Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
2 79 Dale-Vista Vicking Love-ET Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
3 1 114 Palmyra Lochinvar R Bethany Palmyra Farm-Jordan Creek Gelber Hagerstown, MD Y
4 102 Onword Distinct Aliphant Jonna B Schutte Monona, IA Y
5 98 Palmyra Lochinvar Charm Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD N
6 1 80 Nor-Bert Lochin Vesta Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman Bremen, IN Y
7 88 Family Af-Ayr Gentle Demetra-ET Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
8 90 Glenmar-Dale Burdette Mimosa Mark & Becky Brown Fennimore, WI Y
9 96 Old-Bankston-JC Abercrombie-ET Kurt Wolf, Steve McDonald and John Cannon Epworth, IA Y
10 2 92 Lu-Jado Doublwhammy Indigo Erika and Landon Caldwell Saegertown, PA Y
11 3 109 Toll Gate Predator Selma Megan J. Davenport Litchfield, CT N
12 76 Lazy M Lochinvar Maci-ET Michael Maier Stitzer, WI Y
13 4 84 Shiredale Lochinvare Shelby Kase & Margaret Hazeltine Janesville, WI N
14 86 Ollie Hilary's Hellcat Lee & Joscelyn Strange Harrodsburg, KY Y
15 104 Des Prairies Ingrid Susan Edwards and Donna, Casey & Haley Mertz Blair, NE N
16 78 Old-Bankston-Al Whiskey Sour-ET Mark & Becky Brown Fennimore, WI N
17 2972 AW Border Lochinvar Kokonut Ashley Woods Enosburg Falls, VT Y
18 81 Family Af-Ayr Duncan Pam-ET Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
19 111 De La Plaine Paternel Margo Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC Y
20 94 Mackinson Drop It Like Its Hot-ET Duncan & Kassi Bailey Fillmore, NY N
21 5 87 Cost Reagan Gretchen-ET Zachary, Collin, & Madelynn Costello Long Grove, IA Y
22 6 106 Nelsonway Dreamer Sangria Lacey Nelson Ellendale, MN Y
23 112 Designer-TA Always Dreaming-ET Ann Lerum and Tammy Voegeli Arlington, WI Y
24 7 91 Old-Bankston-JC Booze Cruise-ET Isabelle R. Van Doorn Tony, WI N
25 8 85 Family-Af-Ayr Rem Distress-ET Vallow Hill Farm-Kenzie, Brynn & Ian Emery Sullivan, WI N
26 9 115 Sondad Burdette Juno-ET Austin Raymond New Richmond, WI Y
27 110 Cond-Ayr Free Mercedes Brad, Lacey, Jaxon & Logan Conder Brazil, IN Y
28 10 97 Old-Bankston-JC Blanche Mackenzie Ullmer and Tyler Boyer Seymour, WI N
29 11 82 Ayr-Knoll Perfecter Viola Mason Davis Dawson, PA N
30 12 113 Four Star Lynn Marianna Brenner Freeport, IL Y
31 13 95 Mueller's Distinction Remi Tami & Brian Mueller and Hayden & Allison Adrian Cuba City, WI Y

108. Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 131 KnH-Endres Burdette Mayhem Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD N
2 1 2973 Maple-Dell Burdette Desiree-ET Maple Dell Farm Woodbine, MD Y
3 116 Ros-Sue-Kle Cinnamin Ross & Sue Kleingartner Gackle, ND Y
4 1 122 Heiview JT Lochinvar Eloise Sean Shults Sharon Springs, NY N
5 126 Belleroute Burdette Ding Dong Alexandre Beauchemin and Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Perpétue, QC Y
6 2 130 Arrow's Gentle Addiction Mackenzie Ullmer, Tyler Boyer and Monica Schwittay Seymour, WI Y
7 120 Old-Bankson-JC Avalanche-ET Kurt Wolf and John Cannon Epworth, IA Y
8 123 Onward Burdette Almost Joe Gibbs Epworth, IA N
9 137 Old-Bankston CA Jetta Maddy Mahlum and Matt Opland Mindoro, WI N
10 121 Miller's Tito Doris Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
11 125 Daltondale Rascal Nick Tetzlaff Hartland, WI Y
12 128 De La Plaine Decaf Pinterest Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC Y
13 118 Moy-Ayr Pride Jump For Joy Steven, Pauline, Rebecca & Emily Schmidt Delavan, WI Y
14 119 Glenmar-Dale Burdette Popsicle Mark & Becky Brown Fennimore, WI Y
15 117 Old-N-Lazy Angel Wings-ET Steve and Sara Schneider Cecil, WI N
16 124 Mill Valley Advancer Fantasy J & D Greiwe, T, L & B Greiwe and G, G & M Hageman Sidney, OH Y
17 127 Hi-Ayr-View Applaloosa Courtney Schilling Epworth, IA N
18 138 Star-Struck J Ambrosia Annalisa Estrela St. Libory, NE Y
19 3 134 Canoe-Ridge Dbl Barrel Cody & Carter Zidlicky Decorah, IA Y
20 4 133 Mueller's Benevola Ruby Tami & Brian Mueller and Hayden & Allison Adrian Cuba City, WI Y

109. Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 160 Four-Hills Burd Sassy 64671 Johnathan Hill Bristol, VT Y
2 143 Miss Malibu Barbie-ET Kurt Wolf, Michelle Wolf and Melissa Burns Epworth, IA Y
3 155 Old-Bankston JC Banner Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
4 2 142 Twin Country Miracles Lucky Landree Fraley Muncy, PA Y
5 3 151 Des Prairies Bounty TJ Wingert Kent, IL N
6 147 Old-N-Lazy March Madness-ET Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Engelwood, FL N
7 150 P&A Rockstar Josey Ryan & Marjorie Rida; Ridale Genetics Worthington, MA N
8 2974 De la Plaine Decaf Amazing Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC Y
9 154 Old-Bankston Calimero Jorja-ET Georgia Hazelwood Smyrna, TN N
10 4 141 SL-Acres Freebeer On Ice Starlight Acres-Quentin Scott and Jacob Schaefer Little Falls, MN Y
11 145 Domynaire Barbie Girl-ET Jessica Peter and Garrett Schmidt Melrose, WI Y
12 161 Good-Vue Last Chance Michael, Linda, David, Matthew & Steven Hanson Goodridge, MN Y
13 5 159 Woodman-Farm Barrel Gabby Tyler Woodman Claremont, NH Y
14 156 Fishersons Maxum Bling Bryon Franks St. Olaf, IA N
15 6 146 Mueller's Predator Georgette T Mueller and H, A, & A Adrian Cuba City, WI Y
16 7 157 Honey Dew Dreamer Ellie Hunter, Peyton & Tanner Offer Auburndale, WI N
17 153 River-Bridge Burdet Daisy-ET RK Genetics New Glarus, WI N
18 8 152 Don Haven Predator Toffee Brady Mcconnell, Calli & Wyatt Storms Muscoda, WI N
19 9 149 Dream-On Gentle Diamond L: Tom Diemel, O: Kristin Allen Gillett, WI Y
20 140 Stony-Acres Dazzle Vallygirl Paul Ziemer Cedarburg, WI Y

110. Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 162 Domynaire Born Wrong-ET Jessica Peter and Garrett Schmidt Melrose, WI Y
2 168 Baywatch Handsome Baymont Levi Banowetz Charlotte, IA Y
3 178 Old-Bankston-JC Booyah-ET Susan Edwards and Donna, Casey & Haley Mertz Blair, NE N
4 2975 Halls Marksman Spice Dalton Hall, Hall's Ayrshires Cushing, OK N
5 1 175 Old-Bankston Brdt Jiselle-ET Reese McDonald and Tessa & Stella Schmocker Princeton, IL N
6 2 170 Hi-Ayr-View Michclob Golden Addison Steinlage, Knute Hovden and Diane Borba Lawler, IA N
7 183 Grand-View Dempsey Dot To Dot Timothy & Katie Busch Cecil, WI Y
8 163 Mowry's Lochivar Camille Millie Jean Mowry Bedford, PA Y
9 3 181 Cedarcut Colata's Crown-ET Erin Curtis Szalach Cazenovia, NY Y
10 4 182 Designer-Ta Dare To Dream Vallow Hill Farm & Ian Emery Sullivan, WI N
11 5 172 Lazy M Distinct Passion Ally Jones Glasgow, KY N
12 166 LNT Missy's Miracle Elizabeth Forsting Alma Center, WI Y
13 174 Maple-Del B Delia Tom Fenton & Family Winchester, OH N
14 6 171 Forest-Park Predator S Dawner Tommy Diemel Seymour, WI N
15 164 Moy-Ayr Predator Lively Steven, Pauline, Rebecca & Emily Schmidt Delavan, WI Y
16 7 169 Hall's Macksman Rosetip Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA N
17 8 173 Mueller's Alaska Crown Tami & Brian Mueller and Hayden & Allison Adrian Cuba City, WI Y
18 9 180 4Jab Simbad Riser-ET Robert Fasbender Cornell, WI N
19 10 176 Mueller's Alaska Cruz T & B Mueller and H, A & A Adrian Cuba City, WI Y

111. Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 185 Old-N-Lazy Gentleman Whammy-ET Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
2 1 195 Lazy M Distinct Lanie Mikayla Endres Lone Rock, WI N
3 2 1 186 Miss Bikini Of Iowawayside Dana & Madison Sickles Marengo, IA Y
4 190 Stillmore Burdette Mowet Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Engelwood, FL N
5 188 Onword Gentle Aloe Linda Wolf New Bavaria, OH N
6 196 Lazy M Maxum Graciella Lazy R Syndicate Stitzer, WI Y
7 3 192 Du Murier Lemken Dixie Jazmin Wingert Kent, IL N
8 184 Ros-Sue-Kle Bdette Copper Ross & Sue Kleingartner Gackle, ND Y
9 187 Moy-Ayr Le-An Poker Lickatee Daniel Kelly and Rebecca & Emily Schmidt Deerfield, WI Y
10 4 189 I Rainbow Dozed Millennuim Reed Franke Richland Center, WI Y
11 194 Overmann BBK Ritzie Tony & Dan Overmann Earlville, IA Y

115. Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
160 Four-Hills Burd Sassy 64671 Johnathan Hill Bristol, VT Y

116. Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
195 Lazy M Distinct Lanie Mikayla Endres Lone Rock, WI N

117. Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
131 KnH-Endres Burdette Mayhem Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD N

118. Reserve Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
77 Jomill Burdette Kalliope Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N

119. Junior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 203 Palmyra Farm Hagerstown, MD
2 202 Old Bankston Ayrshires and John Cannon Epworth, IA
3 201 Michael Maier Stitzer, WI
NP 198 Erin Curtis Szalach Cazenovia, NY
NP 199 Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL
NP 200 Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC
NP 204 Ross & Sue Kleingartner Gackle, ND
NP 3000 Moy-Ayr Farm Delavan, WI

121. Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Lazy M Farm, Stitzer, WI
2 OId Bankston Ayrshires and John Cannon, Epworth IA

122. Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 No Entries

123. Premier Sire of the Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
2 Duo Star Gentleman-ET

125. Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 209 Jackson-Hill Freebeer Tomorrow Jeff Atherton Greenwood, NY Y
2 210 Palmyra Reagan DT Rosy Palmyra Farm-Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
3 208 Family Af-Ayr Outlaw Carmen Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
4 1 205 Hall's Marksman V Cocoa Dakota Hall / Hall's Ayrshires Cushing, OK Y

127. Junior Two-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 223 Terrace Bank Tae Ferme H Bouchard, A Beauchemin, D Lussier and C Roberge Ste-Perpétue, QC N
2 1 237 Onwrd LZM Distnct Addiction-ET Jacob Worden and Mike Maier Oelwein, IA Y
3 222 Blue-Spruce Medalist 13912-ET Blue-Spruce Farm Bridport, VT Y
4 211 Family-Af-Ayr Leader Design Sarah Borchardt Caledonia, IL Y
5 227 Family-Af-Ayr Cal Delight-ET Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
6 1 231 Nor-Bert Reinholts Annamarie D, N, R, T, J & T Reinholt and D, D, & B Freeman Bremen, IN Y
7 232 Bonert Roush Renata 314 David Koss and Jason Steinlage Epworth, IA N
8 217 Bear-Ayr Gibbs Me Hope Bear-Ayr Farm-Donna, Casey & Haley Mertz Blair, NE Y
9 2 216 Wingerts Gibbs Jules TJ Wingert Kent, IL N
10 3 213 4jab Rockstar Livy Jackie & Jenna Breuch Milladore, WI N
11 4 218 Fide Burdette Sybil Paige Jordan Demun Troupsburg, NY Y
12 228 Old-N-Lazy Gentle Wipeout-ET P Vail, M & L Hellenbrand and F & D Borba Englewood, FL N
13 225 Marilie Animate Kaboul Sunny Acres Farm and Dr. Kathy Mahon Georgetown, NY N
14 215 Onward-Lazy M Distinct Annalise-ET Rosedale Genetics and Mike Maier Oxford, WI Y
15 219 Sunny Acres GM Kuriosity Douglas E. Evans Georgetown, NY Y
16 224 Blue-Spruce Predator Star-ET Blue-Spruce Farm Bridport, VT Y
17 233 Grand-View HP Gibbs Dips-ET Matthew Hanson and Kelsey Petit Goodridge, MN N
18 5 235 Cost Dempsey Annabelle-ET Vallow Hill Farm-Kenzie, Brynn & Ian Emery Sullivan, WI N
19 6 238 Smith Bros BBBK Special K Vallow Hill Farm-Kenzie, Brynn & Ian Emery Sullivan, WI N
20 214 Stony-Acres Dazzle Twinkle Ziemer's Stony Acres Cedarburg, WI Y
21 7 221 Mueller's Burdette Roxanne T & B Mueller and H, A & A Adrian Cuba City, WI Y

128. Senior Two-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 246 Old-N-Lazy V Madison-ET Ridale Genetics and M&M Cattle Company Cummington, MA N
2 245 Mackinson Double Dare Glamourview Farms and Kurt & Michelle Wolf Epworth, IA N
3 1 263 Haynes-Farm Brachiosaurus Molly Doty Fort Edward, NY N
4 2 1 256 Nor-Bert Reinholts Lochin Vail-ET Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman Bremen, IN Y
5 255 Marilie Reality Melana-ET Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
6 3 249 Foxxi-Meadows Burdette Lava Lacey Nelson Ellendale, MN N
7 247 Ayr-Amaze TSB Rue Lyndsay Snyder Johnstown, NY N
8 260 Amber DB Calimero Cris Rocha Tillamook, OR Y
9 4 243 Old-N-Lazy Burdette When Ever-ET Mikayla Endres Lone Rock, WI N
10 5 1 262 Four-Hills Gibbs Angie 5985 Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT Y
11 240 Family-Af-Ayr Genlte Portia Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
12 252 Sathre-SSS Lochinvar Halle Cristy Sathre and Chris Suess Adams, MN Y
13 6 250 Grand-View Vicking Giddy Up Vallow Hill Farm-Kenzie, Brynn & Ian Emery Sullivan, WI N
14 7 257 Woodman-Farm Forever Ex Jade Tyler Woodman Claremont, NH Y
15 8 244 Valley-View Maxx Auggi Cody & Carter Zidlicky Decorah, IA N
16 9 248 Grand-View HP Rondo Davy-ET Austin Raymond New Richmond, WI N
17 10 239 Forest Park Burdette Hallie Robert Fasbender Cornell, WI N

132. Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 283 Old-N-Lazy Dream Of A Diva Rosedale Genetics and Mike Maier Oxford, WI Y
2 264 Onword Lazy M Special Agent-ET Jacob Worden Oelwein, IA Y
3 1 276 Misty River Burdette Jaciee Monica J Howe New Braintree, MA Y
4 2 279 P&A-Mack-Els-Free Beer Welcome P&A Ayrshires - T, S, K, C & C Kruse Dyersville, IA Y
5 270 Blue-Spruce Prime Little B-ET Blue-Spruce Farm Bridport, VT Y
6 1 265 Palmyra Power B Rayna Palmyra Farm-Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
7 277 MJH Burdette Paizley Mike & Julie Hemp Beaverville, IL Y
8 267 Palmyra Dreamer R Bonnie-ET Palmyra Farm-Mark Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
9 281 Palmyra Calimero R Rosy-ET Palmyra Farm-Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
10 273 Ros-Sue-Kle Sweet Caroline Ross & Sue Kleingartner Gackle, ND Y
11 3 278 Woodman-Farm B Victoria Secret Tyler Woodman Claremont, NH Y
12 4 284 Stil-Dreamn Burdette Candy Vallow Hill Farm-Kenzie, Brynn & Ian Emery Sullivan, WI N
13 5 282 Mowry's Burdette Mojo Sabrina Clark & Cassie Clark Springville, PA N
14 280 Lazy M Eiffel Wowza Ross Westphalen and Dawn Conrad New Holstein, WI N
15 6 275 Ayr-Jer Rockstar Mandy Matthew & Mitchel Boeder Kewaunee, WI N
16 7 272 Valley-View Maxx Deluth Cody & Carter Zidlicky Decorah, IA N

133. Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 294 Palmyra Shockwave BP Rosy Kurt Wolf and John Cannon Epworth, IA N
2 288 Hardy-Farm Prime Kringle Ridale Genetics and Hardy Farm Worthington, MA N
3 1 291 Sathre Free Beer Jayde Cristy Sathre Adams, MN Y
4 285 Yellow Briar Petula 2 Jessica Peter and Garrett Schmidt Melrose, WI N
5 1 1 296 Dille-Holm Bur Electra Paige Dilley Monticello, WI Y
6 2 293 Old-N-Lazy Next Time Warn Me Vallow Hill Farm-Kenzie, Brynn & Ian Emery Sullivan, WI N
7 297 Double D Farm Burdette Belle Danny Dailey Winchester, KY Y
8 295 Cond-Ayr Burdette Andi Brad, Lacey, Jaxon & Logan Conder Brazil, IN Y
9 3 287 Old-N-Lazy Rondo Momentum Vallow Hill Farm-Kenzie, Brynn & Ian Emery Sullivan, WI N
10 292 Miller's Muffin's Boy Tinkle David Koss, Jason Steinlage and Mick Miller Epworth, IA N
11 298 Emerald Farms Burdette Maryann Corey & Cody Jodrey Winchester, OH Y
12 286 Stony-Acres Burdette Valerie Ziemer's Stony Acres Cedarburg, WI Y

134. Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
276 Misty River Burdette Jaciee Monica J Howe New Braintree, MA Y

135. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
263 Haynes-Farm Brachiosaurus Molly Doty Fort Edward, NY N

136. Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
283 Old-N-Lazy Dream Of A Diva Rosedale Genetics and Mike Maier Oxford, WI Y

137. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
294 Palmyra Shockwave BP Rosy Kurt Wolf and John Cannon Epworth, IA N

138. Four-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 317 Palmyra Berkely P Ruth-ET Palmyra Farm-Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
2 313 De La Plaine Bingo Stinger Blue-Spruce Farm Bridport, VT N
3 307 Hawvercrest Etglen Sizzle Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
4 310 Roussettes Bendig Baria Ferme Roussettes Leclercville, QC Y
5 311 Mowry's Bendig Maggie Hall's Ayrshires and V-Lane Farm Oxford, WI N
6 300 Sathre Dempsey Savanah Cristy Sathre Adams, MN Y
7 1 308 Ridge View Burdette Jazzy Ridge View Farm, Shaelyn Scoon, Clayton and Tyson Droste Lancaster, MO Y
8 2 301 Onward Lazy M Distinct Arrow Mackenzie Ullmer, Tyler Boyer and Monica Schwittay Seymour, WI N
9 3 312 Reinholts Burdette Anneka-ET D, N, R, T, J & T Reinholt and D, D, & B Freeman Bremen, IN Y
10 302 Ridale Burdette Scarlet-ET David Koss and Jason Steinlage Epworth, IA N
11 319 Honor-Roll Traveler Tacey 946 Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Engelwood, FL N
12 315 Roussettes Poker Amesing Ferme Roussettes Leclercville, QC Y
13 4 316 Family-Af-Ayr Homerun Mitzi Brian Brenner Freeport, IL N
14 304 Nel-Ayr Oblique Caramel Kari Orzechowski Thorp, WI N
15 303 Maple-Ayr Power Peony Evergreen Farm and Dream Chase'n Dairy Nya, MN N
16 5 305 Muellers Duncan Raylyn Tami & Brian Mueller and Hayden & Allison Adrian Cuba City, WI Y

139. Five-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 326 Marilie Gentelman Karmina Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Lomira, WI N
2 1 1 322 Toppglen Wishful Thinking-ET Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp New Bremen, OH Y
3 2 330 River-Valley Gavins Brooke Megan, Johnathan, Bradley & Sarah Hill Bristol, VT N
4 3 323 Maple Star Blackjack Mercury Ben Donnay and Serenity Hetke Baraboo, WI N
5 320 Family-Af-Ayr Distinct Carina Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
6 1 321 Hazcroft Gigi Gabriella-ET David & Steven Hanson and Palmyra Farm Hagerstown, MD N
7 332 Moy-Ayr Hammer Lavish Steven, Pauline, Rebecca & Emily Schmidt Delavan, WI Y
8 4 333 Agawam Burdette Embry Dakota Hall / Hall's Ayrshires Cushing, OK N

140. Six-Year-Old & Over Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 339 Bear-Ayr Burdette Ray Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Lomira, WI N
2 350 Hardy Farm Rio Verify Ryan & Marjorie Rida; Ridale Genetics Worthington, MA N
3 1 340 Miss Brianna Of Iowayside Dana & Madison Sickles and Jack & Sydney Carroll Marengo, IA N
4 1 1 335 De La Plaine Burdette Bling Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC Y
5 347 Ski-Pal L G Kalina Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
6 338 Sunny Acres CA Ginger Andrew & Gregory Evans Georgetown, NY Y
7 2 341 Meadowdale Ben Marsha Chris, Janice, Carley & Charlie Richards Linden, WI Y
8 345 Forest-Park Percy Sway Richard & Julie Vomastic Pulaski, WI N
9 348 Kler-Vu Ramius Kendallynds Lyndsay Snyder Johnstown, NY N
10 3 336 Cloverkey Lochinvar Hawaii Dale & Serenity Hetke Ladysmith, WI N
11 4 344 Family-Af-Ayr Rem Pepper-ET Austin T. Nauman Norwalk, WI N
12 337 Good-Vue Dream Vanessa David, Matthew & Steven Hanson Goodridge, MN Y
13 5 342 Starlight-Acres Edge Cinabun Sydney Kleingartner Gackle, ND N

141. 100,000 Lb. Production Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 354 Mowry's Burdette Summer Hall's Ayrshires and V-Lane Farm Oxford, WI N
2 1 352 Sunny Acres Riggins Ramona Kathryn Evans Georgetown, NY Y
3 353 De La Plaine Reality Plexi Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC Y
4 2998 Paragon-Acres Reality Kendall Adam Buckenmeyer Alexander, NY Y
5 1 2977 Hall's Burdette Ha-Ha-ET Britney, Brad, Jon, & Megan Hill Bristol, VT N
6 1 2978 Cottrell's Hanibal Midnitemoon Aubrey Andrews III, Susanna Camacho West Greenwich, RI N
7 2 358 Bar-Vue BBK Goldy-ET Tom, Sara, Kaleb, Cole & Carter Kruse Dyersville, IA N
8 351 Family-Af-Ayr Lance Tilley Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
9 3 2976 Blind Buck Vall O Rusty Hall's Ayrshires Cushing, OK N

142. Total Performance Winner - Junior Show

Pl Name
1 312 Reinholts Burdette Anneka-ET D, N, R, T, J & T Reinholt and D, D & B Freeman, Bremen IN

143. Total Performance Winner - Open Show

Pl Name
1 317 Palmyra Berkley P Ruth-ET Palmyra Farm-Evan Creek, Hagerstown MD

148. Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
322 Toppglen Wishful Thinking-ET Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp New Bremen, OH Y

149. Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
330 River-Valley Gavins Brooke Megan, Johnathan, Bradley & Sarah Hill Bristol, VT N

150. Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
322 Toppglen Wishful Thinking-ET Tanner, Brennan, Marissa & Logan Topp New Bremen, OH Y

151. Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
330 River-Valley Gavins Brooke Megan, Johnathan, Bradley & Sarah Hill Bristol, VT N

166. Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
317 Palmyra Berkely P Ruth-ET Palmyra Farm-Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y

167. Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
326 Marilie Gentelman Karmina Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Lomira, WI N

168. Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
317 Palmyra Berkely P Ruth-ET Palmyra Farm-Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y

169. Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
326 Marilie Gentelman Karmina Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Lomira, WI N

176. Nasco International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 335 De La Plaine Burdette Bling Ferme De La Plaine, Ste-Francoise QC

183. Exhibitor's Herd

Pl Entry Name Location
1 362 Palmyra Farm Hagerstown, MD
2 360 Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL
NP 359 Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman Bremen, IN
NP 361 Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC
NP 363 Ross & Sue Kleingartner Gackle, ND

190. State Herd (This is not a lead out class)

Pl Name
1 Wisconsin Ayrshire Breeders

191. Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Palmyra Farm, Hagerstown MD
2 Family Af-Ayr Farm, Caledonia IL

192. Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Palmyra Farm, Hagerstown MD
2 Family Af-Ayr Farm, Caledonia IL

193. Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
2 Duo Star Gentleman-ET