Dairy Cattle Show

A visit to World Dairy Expo is an opportunity to see almost 2,500 head of cattle from across the U.S. and Canada compete for top honors in seven breed shows. Whether you're in the registered business or a commercial producer looking to see a bull's best daughters, ringside in the Coliseum is for you.

Have results sent to your phone in real-time, by texting "WDERESULTS" to 727-493-3976. Once enrolled, select to breed shows you wish to recieve results from - All, AY, BS, GU, HO, JE, JRHO, MS and/or RW. To unsubscribe, text "WDERESULTS STOP"

Download the 2018 Cattle Logs at the start of each breed show

Jr. Holstein - Ayrshire - Jersey - Milking Shorthorn - Brown Swiss - Guernsey - Red & White - Holstein

Show Results 

605. Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2628 Rayon D'or Lotus Corail-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
2 2615 Ms Addiction Jealousy-Red Wolf & Heath New Bavaria, OH N
3 3068 Arb-Flo-Spr Relty Libby-Red Sarah Campbell, Evan Creek, Chris & Jen Hill Ford City, PA N
4 1 1 3067 MS DB Rockstar-ET Kennedy Kimball and Noah Reid Windham, ME Y
5 2 2626 Monanfran Heygoodlookin-Red Bailee Kelsey and Lilly & Logan Mills Canastota, NY Y
6 2632 Whittier-CF Lavender-Red Todd J. Whittier and Cybil L. Fisher Sutton, MA Y
7 2621 Forest-Ridge Absl March-Red Lynn & Sara Harbaugh and Kurt & Sarah Loehr Marion, WI Y
8 2624 Md-West-View OK Siri-Red-ET Brooke Iager Boonsboro, MD N
9 3069 Valleyriver Redmn Munchkin-Red Henry P. & Carolyn Van Exel Lodi, CA N
10 2627 Ms Sunsation-Red-ET Hill, Merwarth, Connelly and Coughlin Thurmont, MD Y
11 3 2604 Klinedell Cont Ann-Red-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI N
12 2616 Siemers Dft Gifted-Red-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
13 2620 Deslacs Lotus Emya-Red Deslacs Holstein and Ferme Kamlake Victoriaville, QC Y
14 4 2600 PA-Lyn-Leigh Rosey-Red Kaleigh Lynn & Colton Wayne Hartman Saint Thomas, PA Y
15 5 2625 Miss Absoluteadalia-Red Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond, MN N
16 6 2622 Krull Apple Delight-Red Carley Krull Lake Mills, WI Y
17 7 2611 Zehrview Absolute Monte-Red Rosalee Zehr Graymont, IL Y
18 2605 MD-West-View OK Sis Red-ET Noah Iager Boonsboro, MD Y
19 8 2606 Ms Awesome Girl On Fire-Red Mckenna & Coltin Coffeen and Breya Pollack De Pere, WI Y
20 2607 Swanee-Lee A Lap Dance-Red Jason A Swanson Capron, IL Y
21 2609 Swanee-Lee A Dizzy Dame-Red Jason A Swanson Capron, IL Y
22 3066 Esperanza-CC Shareece-Red Harrison Pagel Sumner, IA N
23 9 2618 Clear-I Malone Gelato©-Red Ashtyn, Danielle & Grace Martin Union, IL Y
24 10 2608 Lonely-Mile Rdnck Toast-Red Jade Pinter Curtiss, WI Y
25 11 2614 Holbric Lotus Lyric-Red Jill Hentrich Bartlett, IL N

606. Winter Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2655 Greenlea Ad Annie-Red-ET Mike Heath and Mark & Will Iager Marietta, NY N
2 2645 Clayholm Bozeman Milly-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
3 2656 Greenlea AD Avery-Red-ET C & J Hill, M Hawbaker and T & S Abbot Thurmont, MD N
4 1 2634 Milksource L Trouble-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI Y
5 1 2641 Del-Frie-Acres Ad Ruthy-Red Joseph Thomsen New Berlin, NY N
6 2660 Ranchdale Addic Chili Pepper Lookout, Gerald Todd Sr. and Gerald Todd Jr. Canton De Hatley, QC N
7 2 2638 Siemers Awesome Great-Red C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
8 3 2633 Lyn-Vale AJ Paisley-Red Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI N
9 4 2643 Bella-On-Q Lotsofluv-Red-ET J & L Harbaugh and M, A & N Zimmermann Marion, WI Y
10 5 2658 Mauk-E-Way Dft Kylie-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI N
11 2636 Tri-Koebel Enfuego-Red Greta Koebel Three Oaks, MI Y
12 6 2647 Duckett Okalif Linda-Red-ET Walker & Carter Behnken Omaha, NE N
13 7 2635 King-Lane Abs Always-Red-ET Jacob Schaefer and Quentin Scott Little Falls, MN N
14 2652 Schluter Stella Lee-Red-ET Justin & Daniel Chupp Inola, OK N
15 2639 Spungold-G Ct Shea-Red-ET Debra & Jenna Hoffman Mingo, OH N
16 2659 Overside Armani Rachel-Red Makayla & Kaleb Osinga Marietta, NY Y
17 8 2644 Schluter Shelby Lee-Red-ET Tailor Neuhaus Red Bud, IL Y
18 9 2642 Gildale A-Jack Truffle-Red Nicole K Wright Johnson Creek, WI N
19 10 2654 Boulet Lotus Cineplex-Red Noah, Brooklyn & Kennedy Bilz Dorchester, WI N
20 2653 Bert-Mar Adon Apple-ET Allan Lundberg Osseo, WI Y
21 2649 Kara-Kesh-RK Solstis-Red-ET Ryan Griffin Thief River Falls, MN Y

607. Fall Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2668 MD-Maple-Lawn Sicily-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
2 1 2681 Ms Apple Andringa-Red-ET Mike Deaver Edgerton, WI Y
3 2671 Brook-Corner Deft Tango-Red Austen Schmidt Cascade, WI N
4 2670 Siemers Lotus Jubba-Red-ET Siemers Holstein Farm, Inc. Newton, WI Y
5 1 3072 Sunkist Heztry Ali-Red Benjamin Donnay Glencoe,, MN Y
6 2 2662 Cleland Defiant Kailene-Red Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI N
7 2684 Oakfield Def Selena-Red Dusty & Nicole Schirm, Matt Linehan, Tim Borgwardt Tremont, IL N
8 2666 Ms Trikoebel O Glamour-Red-ET Greta & Tera Koebel and Kelly Epperly Three Oaks, MI Y
9 2680 Ms Apple Anastacia-Red-ET G Alpheus Stoltzfus and Scarlet Maple Holsteins Gap, PA N
10 3 2673 Siemers Lotus Jubah-Red-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
11 2679 Lake Breeze Def Careful-Red Bonnie VanDyk New Richmond, WI N
12 2674 Legend Maker Lotus Giggles-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
13 2676 DJ Purepride Infra-Red-ET C & J Hill, C Umbel and F & D Borba Thurmont, MD N
14 2682 Ms Armani Shutterfly-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD Y
15 4 2664 Shoresbrook Abs Ta-Ta-Red Katelyn Nolt Canton, PA N
16 5 2675 Koebele Barbwire Glory-Red Robby Koebele Teutopolis, IL Y
17 6 2672 Monanfran Doubleondarox-Red Lilly Mills Canastota, NY Y
18 7 2665 Car-Ken Heztry Lulu-Red Kendal Grace Maxwell & Carley Krull Cuba, IL N
19 8 2677 Ridgedale Raelyn-Red W. Cyrus Conard Sharon Springs, NY Y
20 9 3071 Roll-N-View Abs HoneyDo-Red Jacob Geiser Mansfield, PA N
21 2686 Ms Apples Adrena-Red-ET Beekman Holsteins Huntington, IN N
22 3070 Danhof-Ronelee Savy-Red-ET Noah A Houtsinger Delavan, WI N
23 2661 Sorg-Land Redneck Party-Red Taylor & Kelsey Riedel Mazomanie, WI Y
24 2667 Cleland Moses Kolina-Red Daniel Wonders Mineral Point, WI N
25 2688 Virhada Addiction Cajun-Red Karsen Haag Mt. Horeb, WI Y

608. Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2703 Milksource A Trinket-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI Y
2 2695 Cow-Palace Apple Trixie-Red San-Ron Holsteins Sheboygan, WI Y
3 2700 Claircrest Armani Emory-Red Eduardo Garcia and Todd Searles Arlington, MN N
4 2689 Golden-Oaks All That As-Red Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL Y
5 1 2693 Prinse Action Strawberry-Red-ET Charlotte Yoder Barnesville, GA N
6 2690 Lookout Olympian Allstar Lookout Hol., Tara Mckinven, Steve Glaude Canton De Hatley, QC Y
7 2711 Oakfield Def Sophia-Red-ET Eaton Holsteins and Joseph Osinga Marietta, NY N
8 2 2698 Crescentmead-DF Tink-Red G & L Wendorf and D & K Nickels Ixonia, WI Y
9 2708 Crescentmead Sweet Pea-Red Milk Source and Grady Wendorf Ixonia, WI Y
10 2691 Interflame Ri-Red Brock Liddle and Jack Pennings Argyle, NY N
11 3 2701 Nobland Defiant Erica-Red Ainsley A Noble Lancaster, WI Y
12 2707 Apple Acres Abso Maisie-Red Apple Acres Farm Hastings, MN Y
13 4 2710 McWilliams Ab Nonesense-Red Renee S Pierick Peach Bottom, PA N
14 5 2712 Shoresbrook Add Lethal-Red Chase Cashell Towanda, PA N
15 2697 Ruann Addi Bonnie-50492-Red Stephen & Patrick Maddox Riverdale, CA Y
16 2709 Lyons-DL Atwell Reba-Red Michael D. Lyons Castalia, IA Y
17 2699 Fier-View Ar Sunray-Red-TW Fier-View Tauton, MN Y
18 2705 Ovaltop Defiant Rosebud-Red Douglas H. Wolfe Richfield Springs, NY Y
19 2694 Beekmans Hvez Hiya-Red-TW Beekman Holsteins Huntington, IN Y
20 6 2696 Holbric SPA Chisel-Red Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
21 7 2692 Ourway Absolute Rose-Red Hailey Raymond Brooklyn, WI Y
22 8 2702 Payacres Laddp Shamrock-Red Taylor & Brianna Paye Casco, WI Y

609. Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2719 Booth-Haven Lady In-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI Y
2 2713 Zehrview Armani Martie-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
3 2723 Willow-Marsh Moulnrouge-Red Dymentholm Genetics Dundas, ON N
4 2722 Siemers About Greta-Red-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
5 2714 Strans-Jen-D A Twist-Red-ET Reid Stransky and Jeni Dingbaum Owatonna, MN Y
6 1 2728 Lake-Breeze Delight-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
7 2 2717 Milgene Just Be Cuz-Red-ET Benjamin Buske Brownsville, WI N
8 2726 Milksource Dft Lexus-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI Y
9 2721 Oakfield Add Sable-Red-ET Shawon Vande Zande Waupun, WI N
10 2727 Merrillea Malone Ellie-Red S Merrill, B Bossard and J Winton Seneca Falls, NY N
11 2716 Milibro Absolute Resty-Red-ET Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
12 3 2724 Zehrview Armani Hi-Life-Red Rosalee Zehr Graymont, IL Y
13 4 2725 Kulp-Dale Armani Elsa-Red-ET Mekel Chard Woodstown, NJ N
14 5 2715 Strans-Jen-D Tangle-Red-ET Caitlyn Abbott Enosburg, VT N
15 6 2731 Wallmac Hztr Hop Mia-Red-ET Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond, MN N
16 2718 Hinz-Bos Marmaduke-Red-ET Bryce Gingerich and Addison Lortie Millersburg, IN N

610. Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2732 Lyn-Vale Cherry Wine-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI N
2 2734 Sunspark Armani Disco-Red Brown Star Farm, LLC Gillett, WI N
3 1 2735 Milksource Dnt Talia-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI Y
4 2746 Etel Lili Heztry-Red Ferme Etel Holstein Wotton, QC Y
5 2 2741 Forest-Ridge A Mopsy-Red J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr Marion, WI Y
6 3 2738 LME ARMANI RASCAL-RED Brock Lidde Argyle, NY N
7 2740 Lah-Dale Malone Shine-Red Elaina, Ava & Audrey Lahmers Marysville, OH Y
8 2743 Willows Edge Real Mink-Red Bonnie VanDyk New Richmond, WI Y
9 2747 Pavany Axford Shayna-Red Joseph L. and Ellen A. Haner Canandaiqua, NY Y
10 3073 Westcoast Barbwire Aleda Lucky Hill, Meihaven, Robella, Chubanna Balgonie, SK N
11 2744 Windy-Knoll-View Rejoyc-Red Jonathan & Alicia Lamb Oakfield, NY N
12 2745 Holbric Spa Jolly-Red Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin Thief River Falls, MN N
13 2733 Vons-Zast Arman Alda-Red-TW Steve Zastrow Juneau, WI Y
14 2742 Ms Stranshome Koleen-Red-ET Anthony Kohls Arlington, MN N
15 4 2748 Cherry-Lor Abs Lilly-Red-ET Cael Hembury Muncy, PA Y
16 5 2736 Oakfield-Bro Firefx-Red-ET Victoria Clark Springville, PA N

611. Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 3074 Budjon-Vail Hz Lacey-Red-ET Natalie Youse, Matt Hawbaker, Chris & Jen Hill Ridgely, MD N
2 1 3075 Milk Source Wire Racket-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI Y
3 1 3076 Glad-Ray-K More Wine-Red-ET Patrick Youse Ridgely, MD N
4 2757 Ocd Camden Lilo-Red-ET Dwi-Bet Farms Addison, NY N
5 2 2749 Overland AJ Graffiti-Red Mckenna & Coltin Coffeen De Pere, WI Y
6 3 2758 OCD Camden Lyra-Red-ET Bryce Warriner Andover, NY N
7 2755 Ms Barb Act Beauty-Red-ET Franchise & Crazy Chaos Syndiate Tremont, IL N
8 4 2754 Seldomrest-F Tallahasse Elizabeth A Acel Guys Mills, PA Y
9 2753 Any-Day Hercules Trixie-Red Andrew Hetke, Michael Schmitt and Austin Asche Reedsburg, WI N

615. Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2732 Lyn-Vale Cherry Wine-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI N

616. Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2641 Del-Frie-Acres Ad Ruthy-Red Joseph Thomsen New Berlin, NY N

617. Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2719 Booth-Haven Lady In-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI Y

618. Reserve Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2655 Greenlea Ad Annie-Red-ET Mike Heath and Mark & Will Iager Marietta, NY N

619. Junior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 3077 Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI
2 2761 Rosalee Zehr Graymont, IL
3 2759 Holbric Holsteins Harvard, IL
NP 2760 Monanfran Farms Canastota, NY

625. Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2765 Sunnyside Candy Heztry-Red Sunnyside Dairy Farms Valders, WI Y
2 2762 Holly-Brooks Nautica-Red Jerry Harris Perkasie, PA Y
3 2766 Ms Absolutely Careless-Red Jamie Judd and Mike Deaver Reedsburg, WI Y
4 2767 Glad-Ray-K Mor Shots-Red-ET Michayla Stahl Montrose, PA N
5 2769 Jo-Clar Secure Goldie-Red Jason Deiss and Philip Heydmann Zumbrota, MN N
6 1 1 3106 Four Hills Marla 5346-Red Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT Y
7 2 3079 Intense Absolute Twitty-Red-ET Dawson & Kylie Nickels Watertown, WI N
8 3078 Janney Ladd Bambi-Red Matthew Sears & Paul Skarka Locke, NY N

627. Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2787 Heatherstone Redhot-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
2 2781 Kawartha Absolute Teaghan-Red Matthew Mitchell, Joe Nash and Amanda Flansburg La Follette, TN N
3 1 2776 Milksource Barb Love-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI Y
4 2784 Cleland Absltly Awesome-Red Jason Cleland Clinton, WI Y
5 2771 Wildweed Ladd Margarita Budjon Farms Lomira, WI N
6 2789 Rynearson Rainy Razzy-Red Don Rynearson Watertown, WI Y
7 2777 Legend-Maker Larson Giz-Red Ryan Griffin Theif River Falls, MN N
8 2774 Sunny-Valley Foxy-Red-ET Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie, WI Y
9 2779 Sunny-Valley Lic Froggy-Red Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie, WI Y
10 2783 Luck-E Armani Karlyn-Red-ET Keith & Matt Engel Hampshire, IL Y
11 2772 Sunny-Valley Fredom-Red-ET Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie, WI Y
12 1 1 2775 Holbric Action Chill-Red Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y

628. Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2802 Pamprd-Acres Ab Ivy-Red-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N
2 2809 Miss Pottsdale Dfi Tang-Red Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N
3 3081 Greenlea A Care-Red-ETS Milksource Genetics and Pierre Boulet Kaukauna, WI N
4 1 2808 Miss Hot Mama-Red-ET Majestic View, Connery, Shore, Crailoo Dairy and Smith-Crest Sun Prairie, WI N
5 1 3080 Tiger Lily Lara-Red Lily Marshman Oxford, NY Y
6 1 2806 Jerland SH RB Natane-Red-ET Nicholas, Katherine & Clara Thompson Plainview, MN N
7 2 2791 Winterfield BW Trendi-Red Kieran Hartnagle Wheeler, MI Y
8 3 1 2794 Zehrview Absolt Hi-Time-Red Rosalee Zehr Graymont, IL Y
9 2805 Ms Tri-Day Mariachi-Red Joleanna Holsteins, B Scott, M Day and E Johnson Conway, MO Y
10 4 2810 Stranshome Heztry Nali-Red Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN Y
11 2798 Ziems-Emer Rb Libby-Red Barbara Ziemba Cambridge, WI Y
12 2804 Vanderham D Sedona-5-Red-ET Vanderham Dairy Alcester, SD Y
13 5 2807 Kamps-Hollow Acapela-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
14 6 2799 Forest-Ridge Madge-Red-ET Matthew Boop Millmont, PA N
15 2797 Ms Advent Redcinder-Red-ET Jamie Judd and Mike Deaver Reedsburg, WI Y
16 2800 Ms Redburst Colette-Red Casey, Chase & Chloe Vandereyk Tipton, CA N

629. Red & White 2016 World Dairy Expo International Futurity

Pl B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2812 Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
2 2813 V-View Destry Merlot-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
3 1 2817 Cleland Cntndr Aliya-Red-ET Jason Cleland Clinton, WI Y
4 2811 Willows Edge Des Matrix-Red Bonnie VanDyk New Richmond, WI Y
5 2815 Heatherstone Rhinestone-Red Chase M Holschbach Baraboo, WI Y
6 2814 Booth-Haven Classy Lady-Red Cole, Ava & Campbell Booth Plymouth, WI Y
7 2816 Holbric A-Pipe-Red-ET Adam & Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y

632. Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2833 Blondin Lad Wonderwoman-Red-ET Frank & Carol Borba and Frank & Diane Borba Escalon, CA N
2 2836 Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
3 3082 Trinal Barbwire Kelly-Red MilkSource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
4 2832 Miss Redlights Raven-Red-ET Kurt Wolf New Bavaria, OH N
5 2827 Vanderway Snowin L-Red Vale-O-Skene Holsteins Little Britain, ON N
6 1 1 2825 Miss Apple Aria-Red-ET Apple Partners Edgerton, WI Y
7 3084 Luck-E Durham Autumn-Red Matt Engel Hampshire, IL Y
8 2834 Luck-E Durham Avail-Red Matt Engel Hampshire, IL Y
9 1 2838 V-View Destry Merlot-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
10 2837 Morrill Heztry Clover-Red Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
11 2831 Nehls-Valley RB Love-Red Gene Nehls Hustisford, WI Y
12 2 1 3083 Esperanza CC LD Shakira-Red Hope, Tanner and Peyton Morrison Peterson, MN Y
13 2818 Markwell Magenta Fate-Red Markwell Holsteins LLC Lynden, WA Y
14 2829 Ms Roll-N-Vew Althea-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
15 3 2822 Klinedell BW Abigail-Red-ET Jacob D Kline Myerstown, PA Y
16 2826 Winross LP Heartbeat-Red-ET Alan Dykshorn Ireton, IA N
17 4 2830 Kaymanor Destry Minnesota-Red Ryan Smith Monticello, WI N

633. Senior Three-Year-Old

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2844 Underwood Dusk Jazz-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
2 1 2853 Westcoast Ladd Aspen-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC Y
3 2855 Ms Apples Aleda-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
4 2862 Eastwest LJ Destry McKeena Steve Glaude and Lookout Canton De Hatley, QC N
5 2859 Patience Detox Della-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
6 2849 Rosedale Rumor Has It-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI Y
7 2867 Liddleholme Alice-Red-ET Michael & Marlene Garrow Chateaugay, NY N
8 1 2856 Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET Chase Savage Union Bridge, MD N
9 2843 Milksource Redbrst Alma-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI Y
10 2 2847 Warmka Chris Leah 1441-Red Brad & Danielle Warmka Fox Lake, WI Y
11 2848 Fly-Higher RB Rachel-Red-ET Whitney Kugler Valley Falls, NY Y
12 3 1 2861 Do-Ra-Me Contender Rita-Red Cora Gunkelman Medina, OH Y
13 1 2863 Enfuego Cont Rosabel-Red-ET Henry P. & Carolyn Van Exel Lodi, CA N
14 2851 Cleland Cntndr Aliya-Red-ET Jason Cleland Clinton, WI Y
15 2857 Rustowil Rdbr Seslyn-Red-ET Eskdale Dairy Lomira, WI N
16 2845 Mahoney Destry Rae-Red Shelby L. Mahoney Cannon Falls, MN Y
17 2840 Heatherstone Rhinestone-Red Chase M Holschbach Baraboo, WI Y
18 4 2839 Booth-Haven Classy Lady-Red Cole, Ava & Campbell Booth Plymouth, WI Y
19 5 2842 Holbric A-Pipe-Red-ET Adam & Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y

634. Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2856 Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET Chase Savage Union Bridge, MD N

635. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2838 V-View Destry Merlot-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N

636. Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2787 Heatherstone Redhot-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI N

637. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2844 Underwood Dusk Jazz-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI N

638. Four-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2871 Crescentmead Swetie Pie-Red Milk Source and Grady Wendorf Ixonia, WI Y
2 2872 Mapel Wood RR Radiance-Red Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N
3 2883 Rokey-Benfer R Cutie-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
4 1 2881 Milksource Dty Tammy-Red-ET G & L Wendorf and D & K Nickels Ixonia, WI N
5 2878 Ms Trikoebel Glamour-Red-ET Greta & Tera Koebel and Kelly Epperly Three Oaks, MI Y
6 1 2880 Milksource Dty Tanya-Red-ET Cathryn & Christopher Gunst Pine River, WI N
7 3085 Canyon-Breeze R Dew-Red Gilbert Teixeira & MB Luckylady Farm Turlock, CA N
8 2870 Chakelburg Picolo Lasagna Chakelburg Holsteins Mildmay, ON Y
9 2 1 2877 Fishersons Redman Hiccup-Red Tyler Fisher Edgewood, IA Y
10 2884 Greenlea Ad Ae-Red-ET Steve & Deb Heuer and Alan Dykshorn Litchfield, MN N
11 3 2885 Stranshome Simply-Red Austin Yoder and Matthias Swartzentruber Montezuma, GA N
12 4 2875 Jerland SH Godiva-Red-ET Jacob D Kline Myerstown, PA N
13 5 2886 Greenlea Ad Ace-Red-ET Steven Nelson Cambridge, WI N
14 2876 Willolea-CW-S Advent-Red-ET Chuck Will Underwood, MN Y

639. Five-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2898 Pheasant Echo's Turvy-Red-ET Kenny Stambaugh Westminster, MD Y
2 1 2887 Rosedale Lucky-Rose-Red Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI Y
3 2890 Westforest Secure Roslyn-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
4 2896 Ms Stranshome Alltheway-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
5 2895 Mount Elm Royce Jalapeno Vale-O-Skene Holsteins Little Britain, ON N
6 2894 Tramilda-N Ad Flare-Red Troy Yoder Montezuma, GA Y
7 1 2897 Siemers Destry Sunny-Red-ET Gage Lisowe,Owen & Kendyll Kress and James Jens Newton, WI N
8 2 2889 Elmbridge Abslte Rhonda-Red-ET Donavan A Miguel Hilmar, CA N

640. Aged Cow, Six-Year-Old & Over

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2905 Foltzbrook Advent Janie-Red Bryce & Brant Gingerich and Ryland Helbig Millersburg, IN N
2 1 2903 Hilrose Advent Anna Joseph Brantmeier Sherwood, WI Y
3 2900 Bo-Ann AB Watermelon-Red Robert M. & Judi A. Hauck Middleburg, PA Y
4 2899 Lochdale Shaquille Missy-Red Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N
5 1 2902 Harvue Contender Britta-Red Ehrhardt Farm and Gene Iager Baldwin, MD N
6 1 2906 Miss Redliner Joyous-Red Tyler & Morgan Marotz Mead, NE Y

641. 125,000 Lb. Production Cow

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2912 Cleland Advnt Alexia-Red-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N
2 2914 TJ-Pollema Rdlnr Shania-Red Lookwell Farm and Bob Osborn Elkhart, IN N
3 1 1 2909 Macs Acres Dy 523-Red Delbert & Heather Yoder and Scott & Robert McMahan West Salem, OH Y
4 1 2907 Cleland Advent Korie-Red-ET Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond, MN N
5 3086 Valleyriver Jup Rudy-Red Landree Fraley Muncy, PA N
6 2911 Dupasquier Contender Wh-Red-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo, WI N
7 2 2910 Four-Hills Adv Kalie-Red Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT Y
8 2916 Leeland Advent Star-Red-ET Kimberley, Ryan & Robert Morrill Penacook, NH N
9 2917 JA-Knoll Redman Rally-Red Ryan Griffin Thief River Falls, MN N

642. Nasco International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 2909 Macs Acres Dy 523-Red Delbert & Heather Yoder and Scott & Robert McMahan, West Salem OH

643. Senior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2920 Jim & Vicky Cleland Clinton, WI
2 2922 Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie, WI
NP 2918 Apple Partners Edgerton, WI
NP 2921 Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI
NP 3087 Matt Engel Hampshire, IL

644. Produce of Dam

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2928 Jason Cleland Clinton, WI
2 2924 Cathryn & Christopher Gunst Pine River, WI
3 3088 Matt Engel Hampshire, IL
4 2930 Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie, WI
NP 2923 Apple Partners Edgerton, WI
NP 2926 Holbric Holsteins Harvard, IL
NP 2927 Jamie Judd and Mike Deaver Reedsburg, WI
NP 2929 Rosalee Zehr Graymont, IL
NP 3089 Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI
NP 3090 Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI
NP 3091 Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI
NP 3110 Steve & Deb Heuer and Alan Dykshorn Litchfield, MN

645. Dam and Daughter

Pl Entry Name Location
1 3108 Crescentmead Holsteins Ixonia, WI
2 3107 Crescentmead Holsteins Ixonia, WI
NP 2931 Cole, Ava & Campbell Booth Plymouth, WI
NP 2932 Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL
NP 2933 Greta & Tera Koebel and Kelly Epperly Three Oaks, MI
NP 2934 Jim & Vicky Cleland Clinton, WI
NP 2935 Mike & Vanessa Uber Mercer, PA

646. Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2775 Holbric Action Chill-Red Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y

647. Champion Bred & Owned

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2898 Pheasant Echo's Turvy-Red-ET Kenny Stambaugh Westminster, MD Y

648. Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2881 Milksource Dty Tammy-Red-ET G & L Wendorf and D & K Nickels Ixonia, WI N

649. Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2907 Cleland Advent Korie-Red-ET Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond, MN N

650. Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2881 Milksource Dty Tammy-Red-ET G & L Wendorf and D & K Nickels Ixonia, WI N

651. Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2856 Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET Chase Savage Union Bridge, MD N

666. Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2898 Pheasant Echo's Turvy-Red-ET Kenny Stambaugh Westminster, MD Y

667. Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2912 Cleland Advnt Alexia-Red-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N

668. Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2898 Pheasant Echo's Turvy-Red-ET Kenny Stambaugh Westminster, MD Y

669. Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2787 Heatherstone Redhot-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI N

670. Best Uddered Cow

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2853 Westcoast Ladd Aspen-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC Y

690. State Herd (This is not a lead out class.)

Pl Name
1 Wisconsin Red & White Breeders

691. Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna WI

692. Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna WI

693. Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 Apples Absolute Red-ET

621. Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna WI

622. Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna WI