Meet the Champions

2021 World Dairy Expo Supreme Champions

Supreme Champion

Supreme Champion: Erbacres Snapple Shakira-ET
Exhibited by: Ferme Jacobs, Ty-D Holsteins, Theraulaz, Ferme Antelimarck, C & F Jacobs, Cap-Santé, Québec, Canada

Reserve Supreme Champion: Cutting Edge Thunder Faye
Exhibited by: Ken Main and Kenny Joe Manion, Copake, N.Y.

Supreme Champion Heifer: Dorloy-K Guinness-Red-ET
Exhibited by: Kenlee Philips, Lingleville, Texas

Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer: SVHeaths Kid Rock Jaden
Exhibited by: Vierra Dairy Farms, Hilmar, Calif.

2021 World Dairy Expo Supreme Champions of the Junior Show

Junior Show Supreme Champions

Supreme Champion of the Junior Show: Scenic-Edge Jordan-Red
Exhibited by: Jacey & Hadley Ross, Delavan, Wis.

Reserve Supreme Champion of the Junior Show: Homeridge T Annette
Exhibited by: K&D Nickels, T Freson, M Sell and S Stanford, Watertown, Wis.

Supreme Champion Heifer of the Junior Show: Dorloy-K Guinness-Red-ET
Exhibited by: Kenlee Philips, Lingleville, Texas

Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer of the Junior Show: Pit-Crew Formula Tawny
Exhibited by: Abby Foss, Owner: Pit-Crew Genetics, Cambridge, Minn.

__________________________________________________

International Ayrshire Show

Grand Champion: Marilie Gentleman Karmina

Exhibited by: Budjon Farms & Peter and Lyn Vail, Lomira, Wis.

Reserve Grand Champion: Palmyra Predator B Ruthless-ET

Exhibited by: Kurt Wolf & John Cannon, Epworth, Iowa

Premier Breeder: Old-N-Lazy, Epworth, Iowa

Premier Exhibitor: Peter Vail, Englewood, Fla.
Premier Sire: Palmyra Berkely Reagan-ET

International Junior Ayrshire Show

Grand Champion: Toppglen Wishful Thinking-ET

Exhibited by: Tanner, Brennan, Marissa and Logan Topp, West Salem, Ohio

Reserve Grand Champion: Family Af-Ayr Maxxx Dreamer

Exhibited by: Rachel Hefel and Mark Fisher, Epworth, Iowa

__________________________________________________

International Brown Swiss Show

Grand Champion: Cutting Edge Thunder Faye

Exhibited by: Ken Main and Kenny Joe Manion, Copake, N.Y.

Reserve Grand Champion: Cutting Edge F Faroh-ETV

Exhibited by: Ken Main and Kenny Joe Manion, Copake, N.Y.

Honorable Mention Grand Champion: Iroquois Acres Jong Cali

Exhibited by: Matthew Pacheco, Kerman, Calif.

Premier Breeder: Ken Main and Peter Vail, Copake, N.Y.
Premier Exhibitor: Pit-Crew Genetics, Cambridge, Minn.
Premier Sire: Voelkers TD Carter

International Junior Brown Swiss Show

Grand Champion: Random Luck B Tea Rose

Exhibited by: Matthew and Allison Thompson, Darlington, Wis.

Reserve Grand Champion: Mase’s Manor Grandslam Love

Exhibited by: Makenna F. Mase, Cochranton, Penn.

Honorable Mention Grand Champion: Kruses LJ Fab Skylar-ET
Exhibited by: Hadleigh, Ezra and Kenna Jones, Edmonton K.Y.

__________________________________________________

International Guernsey Show

Grand Champion: Valley Gem Atlas Malt-ET

Exhibited by: Valley Gem Farms, Cumberland, Wis.

Reserve Grand Champion: Springhill Kojack Uno-ET

Exhibited by: Ty and Ean Mader and Faith Ling, Springfield, Mo.

Honorable Mention Grand Champion: Springhill Mentor Joyce
Exhibited by: Springhill, Big Prairie, Ohio

Premier Breeder: Springhill, Big Prairie, Ohio
Premier Exhibitor: Springhill, Big Prairie, Ohio
Premier Sire: Indian Acres American Pie 

International Junior Guernsey Show

Grand Champion: Dix-Lee Method Journey

Exhibited by: Whitney Lee Yerina, Phillipsburg, Mo.

Reserve Grand Champion: Dix-Lee Kojack Dont Doubt Me-ETV

Exhibited by: Haley Beukema and Lauryn Weisensel, New Richmond, Wis.

Honorable Mention Grand Champion: Villa Crest Marvel Sayre
Exhibited by: Macy McDonald Walason and Samantha Plocher, Imler Pa.

__________________________________________________

International Holstein Show

Grand Champion: Erbacres Snapple Shakira-ET
Exhibited by: Ferme Jacobs, Ty-D Holsteins, Theraulaz, Ferme Antelimarck, C & F Jacobs, Cap-Santé, Québec, Canada
Reserve Grand Champion: Oakfield Solom Footloose-ET
Exhibited by: Duckett Holsteins, Vierra Dairy and Abbott, Rudolph, Wis.
Honorable Mention Grand Champion: Oak-Ridge-K Gchip Turbo
Exhibited by: Ransom Rail and MilkSource Genetics, LLC, Kaukauna Wis.
Premier Breeder: Ferme Jacobs Inc, Cap-Santé, Québec, Canada
Premier Exhibitor: Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph, Wis. 
Premier Sire: Croteau LesPerron Unix-ET

International Junior Holstein Show

Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Tusc-Vu Avalanche Cali-ET
Exhibited by: Isaac Folts, North Collins, N.Y.
Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Gamblin Armani Glade
Exhibited by: Cale Baker, Knute Hovden & Paradise Rueth, Maynard, Iowa

__________________________________________________

International Jersey Show

Grand Champion: Bri-Lin Valson Spritz

Exhibited by: Vierra Dairy Farms, Hilmar, Calif.

Reserve Grand Champion: Summer Breeze Tequila Gayle

Exhibited by: Vierra Dairy Farms, Hilmar, Calif.

Honorable Mention Grand Champion: Rexlea Joel Karausel
Exhibited by: Glamourview - Iager and Walton and Eaton Holsteins, Marietta, N.Y.

Premier Breeder: Ratliff Jerseys, Garnett, Kan.
Premier Exhibitor: Vierra Dairy Farms, Hilmar, Calif.
Premier Sire: Guimo Joel-ET

International Junior Jersey Show

Grand Champion: Homeridge T Annette

Exhibited by: K & D Nickels, T Freson, M Sell & S Stanford, Watertown, Wis.

Reserve Grand Champion: Meadowridge Triple Crown Fae

Exhibited by: M, K & T Riebe & A & A Anderson, Cumberland, Wis.

Honorable Mention Grand Champion: Rolling Spring Premier Lucille
Exhibited by: Evan Jauquet, Pulaski Wis.

__________________________________________________

International Milking Shorthorn Show

Grand Champion: Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks

Exhibited by: Colton & Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills, Wis.

Reserve Grand Champion: Corstar Presto Lulu-ET

Exhibited by: TCory & Kristen Salzl, Litchfield, Minn.

Honorable Mention Grand Champion: Gin-Val Logic Lauretta-EXP
Exhibited by: Johnathon A Clark, Cornish, N.H.

Premier Breeder: Lazy M Farm, Michael and Herman Maier, Stitzer, Wis.
Premier Exhibitor: Peter Vail, Englewood, Fla.
Premier Sire: North Stars Presto-ET-EXP

International Junior Milking Shorthorn Show

Grand Champion: Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks

Exhibited by: Colton & Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills, Wis.

Reserve Grand Champion: Gin-Val Logic Lauretta-EXP

Exhibited by: Johnathon A Clark, Cornish, N.H.

Honorable Mention Grand Champion: Gin-Val Princeton Leanna-EXP
Exhibited by: Johnathon A Clark, Cornish, N.H.

__________________________________________________

International Red & White Show

Grand Champion: Antia Absolute Joline-Red

Exhibited by: Milk Source and L. Fischer, Kaukauna, Wis.

Reserve Grand Champion: Westcoast Defiant Addison

Exhibited by: Westcoast, Quebequa and Colganados, Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada

Honorable Mention Grand Champion: Scenic-Edge Jordan-Red
Exhibited by: Jacey & Hadley Ross, Delavan, Wis.

Premier Breeder: Apple Partners LLC, Lanark, Ill.
Premier Exhibitor: Arizona Dairy Company, Jacey and Hadley Ross, Delavan, Wis.
Premier Sire: Mr D Apple Diamondback

International Junior Red & White Show

Grand Champion: Scenic-Edge Jordan-Red

Exhibited by: Jacey and Hadley Ross, Delavan, Wis.

Reserve Grand Champion: Cache-Valley Db Haizley-Red

Exhibited by: Xander Harris, Richmond, Utah.

Honorable Mention Grand Champion: Dorloy-K Guinness-Red-ET
Exhibited by: Kenlee Philips, Lingleville TX

__________________________________________________

Overall Herdsmanship Award

Kara-Kesh Holsteins, Thief River Falls, Minn.

Klussendorf-MacKenzie Award: Jeff Stookey, Milford, Ind.

Honorary Klussendorf Award: Ken Elliott, Marshall, Wis.
Klussendorf Memorial Trophy: Jeff Core, Salvisa, Ky.

A.C. "Whitie" Thomson Memorial Award

Ysabel Jacobs, Cap-Santé, Québec, Canada
Merle E. Howard Outstanding Junior Award
Kylie Nickels, Watertown, Wis.