Dairy Cattle Show Results

Meet the Champions Breeders' Websites

Have results sent to your phone in real-time, by texting "WDERESULTS" to 727-493-3976. Once enrolled, select the breed shows you wish to receive results from - All, AY, BS, GU, HO, JE, JRHO, MS and/or RW. To unsubscribe, text "WDERESULTS STOP"

2019 Cattle Logs

Jr. Holstein - Ayrshire - Jersey - Milking Shorthorn - Brown Swiss - Guernsey - Red & White - Holstein

*available at the start of each breed show

2019 Supreme Champion Tabulations

Supreme Champion
Supreme Champion of the Heifer Show
Supreme Champion of the Junior Show
Supreme Champion Heifer of the Junior Show

Show Results  

905. Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1354 Maunesha Creek Made In Mexico Mena Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI Y
2 1341 Topp-View Blaine Aim High-EXP Aubree Topp Botkins, OH Y
3 1346 Henkessen Rylt Stiletto Matt Henkes Luana, IA Y
4 1330 Gibbs Pirelli Calabasas-EXP Joe Gibbs Epworth, IA Y
5 1326 Lazy M Cyclone Danali-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
6 1344 Elron Zeus Wren-EXP-ET Elron Farms Lost Nation, IA Y
7 2 1353 Lazy M Patriot Ester-TW Jonah Enke Milton, WI N
8 3 1333 Hard Core Ricochet Silhouette Mikayla Endres Lone Rock, WI N
9 1334 JLJ Ms Romeo Cherry Crush Julie Aves and Jason & Linda Swanson Garden Prairie, IL Y
10 1343 Elite HP Fancy Fire-ET Peter Vail and Hillpoint Partners Cross Plains, WI Y
11 4 1350 W-Pine Grove Anecdote Athena Randy Winch and Matthew Wesley Of Winch's Pine Grove Farms Fennimore, WI Y
12 5 1331 Gin-Val Patriot Creampie Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH Y
13 6 1324 Heavenly Mega Cutie Pie-ET Scotty Young and Brett Groebner Monroe, WI Y
14 1347 Lazy M Ironman Layla-ET-P Mike Gregory Harvard, IL N
15 1325 Trilow Othello Lucky-ET Tristen and Willow Upchurch And Larry Tobin Tulare, CA Y
16 1327 JLJ Ms Romeo Carrera-EXP Julie Aves and Jason & Linda Swanson Garden Prairie, IL Y
17 1323 Na-Mor-Dale Justice Ila-EXP-ET Evelyn Kliebenstein Darlington, WI Y
18 1352 Halpins Premium Wicket Colt or Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL Y
19 1338 Twilite STU Flame-EXP Kiersten Lattire of Lattire's Twilite Farm Lawrenceburg, IN Y
20 1348 Mad-M Presto Calypso Michelle Krueger Seymour, WI Y
21 7 1340 Cherrywood Raider Ready Jack Achen Of Cherrywood Farm Lakin, KS Y
22 1332 Storytown Huckle Zara William J Solberg Oregon, WI Y
23 2990 Hall's ST Thunderlighting-Ext Gene Hall Cushing, OK Y
24 8 1342 Wall-St Patriot Amanda-EXP-ET Mary Sweeney Bergen, NY N
25 1345 Heavenly Badger Lindsay Madison Mae Gudex of Easter Brook Brownsville, WI N
26 1349 Mapleton Vly Casey Gala Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
27 1328 Pine-Valley Warpaint Zala-EXP Jessica James Mineral Point, WI Y
28 1320 Easter Brook Just Rhyann-EXP Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y

906. Winter Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1364 Heavenly Badgers Lime Scotty Young and Brett Groebner Monroe, WI Y
2 1368 Lazy M Cyclone Latte-ET Tristen & Willow Upchurch and Susan Lee Tulare, CA N
3 1373 Lazy M Patriot Discovery-ET Landon Neely Utica, PA N
4 1378 Mapleton Vly RR Memphis-EXP Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
5 2 1379 Maunesha Creek Empty Promises Mena Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI Y
6 3 1358 Gin-Val Logic Lauretta-EXP Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH Y
7 1374 Nev'r Idle Kewpie Brandton Baxter Newman, IL Y
8 4 1355 KnH Endres Living In A Shadow Mikayla Endres Lone Rock, WI N
9 5 1376 Elite HP Firestarted-EXP-ET L: Jacob Harbaugh O: Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Marion, WI Y
10 6 1359 Homestead Pedros Cutie IV Tanna Luchterhand Neillsville, WI N
11 1372 Daysland Acres Prince Dedra Katie Albaugh Stevens Frederick, MD Y
12 7 1371 Buckeye Knoll Percy Arkansas Rhoades, Hannah, Sara, Samuel, Carrie Of Buckeye Knoll Greenville, OH Y
13 1369 Lazy M Cyclone Lolly-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
14 1377 Green Kroll ER Razzberry Green Knoll Farm and C&C Genetics McGregor, IA N
15 8 1362 Benter Magic Myrna Ryan Benter and Charlie & Will Haakman Brownstown, IN Y
16 1366 Twilite STU Pansy Patty-EXP Logan Lattire of Lattire Twilite Farm Lawrenceburg, IN Y
17 1357 Cribbet Les Peri Viola Diels Poynette, WI N
18 1370 Storytown Zelda Raider-EXP William J Solberg Oregon, WI Y
19 1375 Thunderhead Wild Desperado Jamie Wilson Antigo, WI Y

907. Fall Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1387 Po-Cop Clancy Fancy-EXP Danielle Gregory Harvard, IL N
2 2 1406 Heavenly Applecrunch Jazmin Wingert Kent, IL N
3 3 1 1402 Heavenly Watermelon Scotty Young and Brett Groebner Monroe, WI Y
4 1395 Gibbs L.P. Calloway-ET Lincoln Gibbs Epworth, IA Y
5 1414 Hills-Acre Rr Honey-EXP-TW Bob Hill Williamsburg, IN Y
6 1416 Mapleton Vly LT Conundrum-ET Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
7 4 1383 Lazy M Greek Jada-EXP Haylie Birchman Stitzer, WI N
8 1397 Elron Zeus Winshine-EXP-ET Elron Farms, Duane Gibbs Lost Nation, IA Y
9 1389 Lazy M Cyclone Lastcall-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
10 1408 Lazy M Casey Brekki Danielle Gregory Harvard, IL N
11 1390 PD Deuce Jonna-EXP Tucker Peterson Mountain Grove, MO Y
12 5 1412 Cherrywood Premium Mizty John, Joseph & Nicholas Achen Lakin, KS Y
13 1405 Elite HP Nighttime Dale & Deanna Bendig, Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Gettysburg, PA Y
14 1403 Lazy M Casey Kinky Mitchell Schleicher and Kaylyn Lund Columbus, WI N
15 1417 Mapleton Vly Lucky Zuma P Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
16 1415 Lazy M Casey Ember Mckenzie Pedigo Smiths Grove, KY N
17 1398 Hard Core C-Tie Sundance-ET Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
18 1404 Megans Titan Lighting Bug Peter Stade Jefferson, WI Y
19 6 1396 Trilow Patriot Lilly-ET Nikayla B. Peters Cochranton, PA N
20 1394 Green Knoll ER Plexy Green Knoll Farm and C&C Genetics McGregor, IA N
21 1401 Big Time Golden Mariachi Matt Linehan River Falls, WI Y
22 1410 Stone-Huel Dylans Pin-Up Dylan Reed Vandalia, IL N
23 1413 Hills-Acre RR Hershey-EXP-TW Dylan Reed Vandalia, IL N
24 1399 Ourway DL Alisha 15th-EXP Dillon Lien Brooklyn, WI Y
25 1400 Easter Brook DG Blossom Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
26 1411 Storytown Zinger William J Solberg Oregon, WI Y
27 1393 Ma-Brown BJ Lady B-EXP Sean Brown Dodgeville, WI Y
28 7 1382 Buckeye Knoll Percy Promise Sarah Rhoades Greenville, OH Y

908. Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1439 Heavenly Lilac-EXP Scotty Young and Brett Groebner Monroe, WI Y
2 2 1440 Heavenly Badgers Clam Scotty Young and Brett Groebner Monroe, WI Y
3 1444 Hard Core Dutch Rico-ET Chriselle Fisher New Enterprise, PA Y
4 3 1441 Lazy M Jekyll Arizona TJ Wingert Kent, IL N
5 1420 Elite Hp Blast Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Englewood, FL Y
6 4 1427 Lazy M Rr Bianca-EXP Trenton & Heath Hammerand Epworth, IA N
7 5 1428 JDH Blaine Moola-EXP-ET Julia Heiman Neillsville, WI Y
8 1438 GMC P Pete Reeses Pieces Brooke & Lindsey Clark Of Gmc Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
9 1436 Hard Core Lad Rex-EXP-ET Mike Gregory Harvard, IL N
10 6 1445 EliteHP Perfect Firefly-EXP-ET Jacob C Fisher Warner, NH N
11 7 1442 Cherrywood Presto Lady-EXP Nicholas John Achen Of Cherrywood Farm Lakin, KS Y
12 8 1443 Elite HP Firedancer L: Jaydyn J Insiminger, O: Peter Vail & Hillpoint Englewood, FL Y
13 1418 Weissway OC Breezy Bessie Jo Aubree, Aiden & Alaina Topp Botkins, OH N
14 9 1419 Hasheiders Blushing Rose Elizabeth Hasheider Sauk City, WI N
15 10 1424 Hasheiders Titan Redhot Colby Hasheider Sauk City, WI Y
16 11 1431 Benter Velvet Violet Ryan Benter and Charlie & Will Haakman Brownstown, IN Y
17 1435 Mapleton Vly LT Cooper-ET Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
18 1433 Na-Mor-Dale Clancy Lorelei-ET Evelyn Kliebenstein Darlington, WI Y
19 1421 Circle B Lilac-EXP-P Matthew Borchardt Caledonia, IL Y
20 1425 Pine-Valley Presto Camille Jason & Leah James Mineral Point, WI Y
21 1426 Twilite-CT Lott 259 Arabella Kiersten Lattire of Lattire's Twilite Farm Lawrenceburg, IN N
22 1430 Thunderhead Mississippi Mud Jamie Wilson Antigo, WI Y
23 1429 Thunderhead Lady Liberty Jamie Wilson Antigo, WI Y

909. Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1451 Innisfail-Wo Julius Lucy Jeffrey McKissick & Mike Uber New Castle, PA N
2 1 1462 Elron Zeus Whitney-EXP-ET Elron Farms Lost Nation, IA Y
3 1455 Hills-Acre Ryl Kisses Kara-EXP Dylan Reed Vandalia, IL N
4 1 1452 Hard Core Ironman Rae-ET Mena Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI N
5 2 1458 Heavenly Badgers Icebreaker Kenzie Emery and Noah Heine Sullivan, WI N
6 1459 Lazy M Girls Gone Wild-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
7 1465 Lazy M Casey Elsa Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
8 1449 Stone-Huel Conrad Lilly-EXP-TW Kasey Clanton and Emmet Schomaker Mulberry Grove, IL N
9 1450 Stone-Huel Conrad Lolly-EXP-TW Kasey Clanton and Emmet Schomaker Mulberry Grove, IL N
10 1460 Pine-Valley Patriot Zaza-EXP Jessica James Mineral Point, WI Y
11 1453 Heavenly Pumpkin-EXP-ET Madison Mae Gudex of Easter Brook Brownsville, WI N
12 3 1461 Cherrywood Special Sauce-EXP Nicholas & John Achen Of Cherrywood Lakin, KS Y
13 4 1454 Heavenly Peppermint-EXP-ET Scotty Young and Brett Groebner Monroe, WI Y
14 5 1464 Heavenly Badgers All In Trenton Hammerand Epworth, IA N
15 6 1463 Gin-Val Rr Zues Creamsicle Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH Y

910. Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1469 Designer Genes Butterqueen Kara Yannesse Edinburg, PA Y
2 1476 Wide Open Zeus Chalice Maddy Mahlum and Matt Opland Mindoro, WI N
3 2 1473 Heavenly Zest Scotty Young and Brett Groebner Monroe, WI Y
4 1475 Halpins MM Mischievious-EXP-ET Colt or Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL Y
5 1471 Mapleton Vly Spark Ember Randy Winch and WMSBA Fennimore, WI N
6 3 1470 Lazy M Cyclone Java-ET Cassandra Clark Cornish, NH N
7 1472 Elron Zeus Whitley-EXP-ET Elron Farms, C & C Genetics, Philip Haulk Lost Nation, IA Y
8 4 1466 C-Jaiz Blaine Zephora-EXP Abigail Wratten Oriskany Falls, NY Y
9 1467 NT Lir Lady Luck-EXP Mikes-Dar Farm & Kingsdale Farm Harvard, IL N

911. Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1477 KnH Endres Zeus Legendary Mikayla Endres Lone Rock, WI Y
2 2 1478 Breezy Ridge Trixie Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA Y
3 1482 Lazy M Cyclone Lara-ET Brian & Traci Neely Utica, PA N
4 1481 Hard Core Premium Robin-EXP-ET Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
5 1486 Homestead CT Cutie IV C&C Genetics, Chris Udelhoven and Catie Lang Lancaster, WI N
6 1480 Larkan Blaine Salty Suton Paulson Arlington, WI N
7 3 1479 Paulson Farms Grace-TW Morgan Paulson Atwater, MN Y
8 1485 Lazy M Cyclone Luau-ET Michael & Herman Maier & Jade Jensen Of Lazy M Farm Stitzer, WI Y

915. Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1477 KnH Endres Zeus Legendary Mikayla Endres Lone Rock, WI Y

916. Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1469 Designer Genes Butterqueen Kara Yannesse Edinburg, PA Y

917. Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1451 Innisfail-Wo Julius Lucy Jeffrey McKissick & Mike Uber New Castle, PA N

918. Reserve Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1477 KnH Endres Zeus Legendary Mikayla Endres Lone Rock, WI Y

919. Junior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1491 Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI
2 1495 Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
3 1489 Elron Farms Lost Nation, IA
4 1490 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
5 1498 Nicholas John Achen Of Cherrywood Farm Lakin, KS
NP 1487 Bob Hill Williamsburg, IN
NP 1488 Easter Brook Juneau, WI
NP 1492 Jamie Wilson Antigo, WI
NP 1493 Jason & Leah James Mineral Point, WI
NP 1494 Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH
NP 1496 Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI
NP 1497 Michelle Upchurch Tulare, CA
NP 2991 Peter Vail and Hillpoint Partners Cross Plains, WI

921. Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Heavenly Show Cattle, Monroe WI
2 Lazy M Farm - Michael & Herman Maier, Stitzer WI

922. Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Heavenly Show Cattle, Monroe, WI
2 Lazy M Farm-Michael & Herman Maier, Stitzer, WI

923. Premier Sire of the Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Purple Idalee RR Zeus-EXP-ET
2 Lands-Brook Cyclone

925. Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1501 Lazy M Greek Latoya-EXP-ET Delaney Kamps Stitzer, WI N
2 1 1502 Crimson Fever Gia Crimson Fever Cattle Austin, MN Y
3 1506 GMC-W-V Princeton Skyway Greg & Marcia Clark, Doug Wherry, Keith VanCamp Cornish Flat, NH Y
4 1507 Lazy M Zues Glassy-EXP-TW Dan Maier Stitzer, WI Y
5 1503 Hard Core Perfect Renette-EXP Chriselle Fisher New Enterprise, PA Y
6 1504 Homestead Casey's Sadie Arne L. Poser New York Mills, MN Y

926. National Futurity No. 61 - September 1, 2015 - August 31, 2016

Pl Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1517 Lazy M Pirelli Girlcrush-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
2 1512 Mapleton Vly Mudslinger Calise Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
3 1510 Rose Lane Presto Spice Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI Y
4 1520 Easter Brook Madd About U-EXP Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
5 1519 Thunderhead Greek Malibu-EXP Jamie Wilson Antigo, WI Y
6 1518 Kundes Golden Fan Judith Deb Wilson Antigo, WI N

927. Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1551 Ridale Sumthin Special-EXP-ET Ridale Genetics and TJ Wingert Worthington, MA N
2 1544 Topp-View Presto Alexa-EXP Iager, Amy and Katie Kearns Woodsboro, MD N
3 1 1529 Hard Core Snoopy Firebrick-EXP Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
4 1530 Pine-Valley P Junebug-EXP Jessica James Mineral Point, WI Y
5 1541 Hard Core Lad Silky-EXP-ET Mike Gregory Harvard, IL N
6 1543 Halpins MM RB Margarita-EXP-ET Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms Kempton, IL Y
7 1526 Lazy M Lothario Lizzie-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
8 1 1547 North Stars Siracha Pederson, Christopher & Sarah Rhoades Greenville, OH N
9 1539 Hard Core Lad Survivor-EXP-ET Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
10 1542 Hard Core Rebel Rhapsody-ET Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Engelwood, FL N
11 1535 Mapleton Vly Mudslinger Calise Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
12 2 1522 Rose Lane Presto Spice Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI Y
13 1537 Schwende BL Jay C Skittles Schwendimann Farms Hartford, WI Y
14 1524 Innisfail DL Edda 101-EXP Anthony L Poser New York Mills, MN N
15 3 1538 Cherrywood Kateri-EXP Nicholas John Achen Of Cherrywood Farm Lakin, KS Y
16 4 1548 Green Knoll ER Penny Robert Lang McGregor, IA Y
17 1540 Ourway Liriano Alisha 14th EXP Jamie Wilson Antigo, WI N
18 5 1523 Lands-Brook Chanel-EXP-TW Noah Heine Helenville, WI N

928. Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2993 Lazy M PS LadyLump EXP-ET Scotty Young and Brett Groebner Monroe, WI N
2 1 1552 B&B Fairys Magic Matthew Baxter Of Baxter's Nev'r Idle Farm Newman, IL Y
3 1554 GMC Princeton Leona Greg & Marcia Clark Cornish Flat, NH Y
4 1555 Homestead Caseys Lady L Scott Wolf and Jeremy Kinslow Epworth, IA N
5 2992 Gold Mine G ST Beverly 298-EXP Brooke Morgan Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N
6 1 1568 Kuszmar SR Primrose Siggy-96 Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Englewood, FL N
7 2 1556 Valley View Oakleigh 2390-EXP Brittany Crawley Gravette, AR Y
8 1559 Lazy M Pirelli Girlcrush-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
9 1553 Halpins MM Robin Magical-EXP Colt or Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL Y
10 3 1566 NT Zeus Lady Zaza Elizabeth Thyen of Nix-Thyen Grove City, MN Y
11 1563 Homestead A Melody-P Arne L. Poser New York Mills, MN Y
12 1560 Kundes Golden Fan Judith Deb Wilson Antigo, WI N
13 1561 Thunderhead Greek Malibu-EXP Jamie Wilson Antigo, WI Y

932. Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1569 Corstar Presto Mango P-EXP Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
2 1580 Corstar Presto Lulu-ET Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
3 1 1577 Heavenly Creampuff Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH N
4 1571 Kuszmar Muddy Rose-86 Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Engelwood, FL N
5 1579 Windswept Farm Dutch Adalaide Jodi Holt & Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA N
6 1 1572 Lazy M Pirelli Zoe-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
7 2 1578 MPS Famous Penny 211-EXP Clayton Schwendimann Hartford, WI N
8 1575 Lazy M Clancy Georgia Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
9 1574 Homestead Pete's Mercy Arne L. Poser New York Mills, MN Y
10 1576 Hard Core Rr Fireburst-EXP-ET Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y

933. Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1589 BDF Madness Marsha Dallas Butts of B-D-F Farms Cory, IN Y
2 1 1582 Trilow Zeus Lala-ET Tristen & Willow Upchurch and Susan Lee Tulare, CA Y
3 1 1583 Mar-Leigh Presto Juliet EXP Mary Sweeney Bergen, NY Y
4 1587 Mapleton Vly Perfect Recall Thomas & Keely Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
5 2 1586 Holy-Ayr Mud Christiee Noah Heine Helenville, WI Y

934. Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2993 Lazy M PS LadyLump EXP-ET Scotty Young and Brett Groebner Monroe, WI N

935. Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1577 Heavenly Creampuff Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH N

936. Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1569 Corstar Presto Mango P-EXP Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y

937. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1580 Corstar Presto Lulu-ET Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y

938. Four-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1594 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N
2 1 1590 Kuszmar Mega Lely-62 John P. and Marjorie Kuszlyk Batavia, NY Y
3 1591 Corstar PVF Lovespell-EXP Jason & Leah James Mineral Point, WI N
4 1593 Ridale Royal Sahara-ET Ryan J. Rida Worthington, MA Y
5 1600 Halpins Rudy Amy Halpin Of Halpin Farms Kempton, IL Y
6 1599 Pine-Valley Jekyll LaCrescent Corey Lien Brooklyn, WI N
7 2 1595 BDF Polaris Abbi Taylor Graves Danville, KY N
8 1592 Kolaske Farms Mslinger Kira David Koss and Jason Steinlage Epworth, IA N
9 1601 Lazy M Pirelli Got It-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
10 1597 Aragorn Bailjumper-EXP Aragorn Farm Bolivar, MO Y
11 3 1596 Bok Presto Riggs Robin Cameron Allen Stitzer, WI N

939. Five-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1605 Halpins Baby Ruth Taylor Graves Danville, KY N
2 1 1611 Elron Willow-ET Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y
3 1 1603 Innisfail St Stella 329-EXP Matt Henkes Luana, IA N
4 2 1607 Mysha Heavenly Newsbreak Scotty Young and Brett Groebner Monroe, WI N
5 1602 North Stars Sparklers Jam Jazz Syndicate, R. Johnson, C. Will, North Stars Genetics Braham, MN Y
6 1609 Elron Nitro Wow Elron Farms Lost Nation, IA Y
7 1608 HC-HP Frolic Dixie-ET Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
8 1612 Ourway Logic Alisha 11th Dillon Lien Brooklyn, WI Y
9 1604 Renn-Lee Mudslinger Zazz Michelle Upchurch and Susan Lee Tulare, CA Y

940. Aged Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1614 Elron Megadeth Waveland-EXP-ET Elron Farms Lost Nation, IA Y
2 1619 Heavenly Betty-EXP Ryan J. Rida Worthington, MA N
3 1613 Hard Core O'Raely-ET Chriselle Fisher New Enterprise, PA Y
4 1 1615 HC-HP Red Rob Fireball-EXP-ET Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Englewood, FL N
5 1618 Homestead S.S. Maggie-Mae Arne L. Poser New York Mills, MN Y
6 1624 North Stars Slingin Poptart North Star Milking Shorthorns Braham, MN Y

941. Lifetime Merit Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1621 Corstar Lovely Lady-EXP-ET Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
2 1623 Kuszmar Arkansas Mud-EXP Steven W. Kuszlyk Batavia, NY Y
3 1 1625 Hard Core Othello Sunbeam-ET Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI N

946. Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1594 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N

947. Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1605 Halpins Baby Ruth Taylor Graves Danville, KY N

949. Jim King & Cindy Climer Total Performance Winner of the Junior Show

Pl Name
1 1625 Hard Core Othello Sunbeam-ET Wyatt Navis, Waupun WI

950. Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1594 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N

951. Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2993 Lazy M PS LadyLump EXP-ET Scotty Young and Brett Groebner Monroe, WI N

952. Keith King Showmanship Award

Pl Name
1 Jonathan Clark, Cornish Flat NH

953. State Herd - Junior Show (This is not a lead out class.)

Pl Name
1 No Entries

954. Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1594 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N

955. Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1590 Kuszmar Mega Lely-62 John P. and Marjorie Kuszlyk Batavia, NY Y

960. Total Performance Winner

Pl Name
1 1623 Kuszmar Arkansas Mud-EXP Steven W. Kuszlyk, Batavia NY

961. Nasco International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 1621 Corstar Lovely Lady-EXP-ET Cory & Kristen Salzl, Litchfield MN

968. Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1594 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N

969. Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1590 Kuszmar Mega Lely-62 John P. and Marjorie Kuszlyk Batavia, NY Y

970. Best Uddered Cow

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1594 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N

971. Sportsmanship Trophy

Pl Name
1 Buckeye Knoll, Rhoades Family, Greenville OH

980. Dairy Herd

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1632 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
NP 1629 Arne L. Poser New York Mills, MN
NP 1630 Elron Farms Lost Nation, IA
NP 1631 Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL
NP 1634 Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
NP 2994 Peter Vail and Hillpoint Partners Cross Plains, WI

981. Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1638 Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN
2 1646 Marjorie A. Kuszlyk Batavia, NY
3 1640 Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL
4 1639 Elron Farms Lost Nation, IA
5 1641 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
6 1637 Brian T Pederson Braham, MN
7 1642 Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI
NP 1636 Arne L. Poser New York Mills, MN
NP 1643 Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH
NP 1644 Krause Dairy LLC Como, TX
NP 1645 Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI

982. Produce of Dam

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1650 Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL
2 1659 Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
3 2997 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
NP 1648 B-J-Grove Holsteins Mulberry Grove, IL
NP 1649 Elron Farms Lost Nation, IA
NP 1654 Jacqui Gray, Nicole Adrian & Susan Brugger Livingston, WI
NP 1656 Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH
NP 1657 Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
NP 1658 Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
NP 1660 Michelle Upchurch Tulare, CA
NP 1661 Michelle Upchurch Tulare, CA
NP 2995 Carrie Ritschard Monroe, WI
NP 2996 Carrie Ritschard Monroe, WI

990. State Herd (This is not a lead out class.)

Pl Name
1 Wisconsin Milking Shorthorn Breeders
2 Iowa Milking Shorthorn Breeders
3 Pennsylvania Milking Shorthorn Breeders

991. Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Hardcore Farm, New Enterprise PA
2 Lazy M Farm-Michael & Herman Maier, Stitzer WI

992. Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Hardcore Farm, New Enterprise PA
2 Lazy M Farm-Michael & Herman Maier, Stitzer WI

993. Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 Kuszmar Mudslinger
2 North Stars Presto--EXP-ET