Dairy Cattle Show

A visit to World Dairy Expo is an opportunity to see almost 2,500 head of cattle from across the U.S. and Canada compete for top honors in seven breed shows. Whether you're in the registered business or a commercial producer looking to see a bull's best daughters, ringside in the Coliseum is for you.

Download the 2017 Cattle Logs at the start of each breed show

Jr. Holstein - Ayrshire - Jersey - Milking Shorthorn - Brown Swiss - Guernsey - Red & White - Holstein

Show Results 

905. Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 728 Daysland Acres Prince Unique Katie Albaugh Walkersville, MD Y
2 719 Edgebrook Pirelli Ladys Pride Dakota Sawyer Marshalltown, IA N
3 737 Heavenly Creampuff Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH N
4 1 735 Daysland Acres Dutch Viola Tyler Endres Lodi, WI N
5 731 Lazy M Zeus Lava-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
6 730 Lazy M Patriot Jaclyn-EXP Payton & Heath Gibbs Epworth, IA N
7 743 Lazy M Zeus Lilly-EXP-ET Ann Lerum Poynette, WI N
8 714 Elite HP Prem Fire Cracker Peter Vail Valatie, NY Y
9 732 Lazy M Zeus Layla-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
10 729 Hills-Acre Nitro Kylee-EXP Bob Hill Williamsburg, IN Y
11 724 B-D-F Showtime Sweet Tart Dallas Butts of B-D-F Farms Cory, IN Y
12 741 Corstar Presto Lulu-ET Cory Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
13 2 3010 Windswept Farm Dutch Adalaide Shelby Lynnette Hahn Sabillasville, MD Y
14 3 716 Breezy Ridge Nitro Taffy Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA Y
15 4 710 Buckeye Knoll Logic Precious Sarah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH Y
16 5 739 MPS Famous Penny 211-EXP Clayton Schwendimann Hartford, WI N
17 733 Smart MRB Malice Skittles Smarts Jerseys & Shorthorns Anna, OH N
18 717 Circle B A Laffy Taffy Matthew Borchardt Caledonia, IL Y
19 736 Easter Brook KC Blair Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
20 738 Lazy M Ironman Raella Jesse Lee Muse Glasgow, KY N
21 6 744 Twilite O Lady Lucious Jack Achen Warner, SD N
22 720 Trilow Zippo Loopy Michelle Upchurch Evansville, WI Y
23 715 Breezy Ridge Nitro Treasure Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA Y
24 7 712 Echo Farm Logic Honeycomb Colby Hasheider Sauk City, WI N
25 722 Homestead Petes Cutie Josh Huelsmann of Stone-Huel Farms Germantown, IL N
26 8 718 Kuszmar RL Glitz N Glamour Jaydyn J. Isiminger Union City, PA N
27 9 734 Wind Swept Zeus Elsa Jordanna Isiminger Union City, PA Y
28 10 713 Hasheiders Ruby Port Elizabeth Hasheider Sauk City, WI N

906. Winter Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 763 Lazy M Patriot Jasmine-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
2 746 Trilow Zeus Lala-ET Tristen & Willow Upchurch Tulare, CA Y
3 753 Solid-Gold Patriot Pepsi-ET Spencer Michael Weimer Emlenton, PA Y
4 758 B-D-F Lothario Classy Dallas Butts of B-D-F Farms Cory, IN Y
5 1 748 Heavenly Igloo Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
6 2 756 Maunesha Creek Patriot Munchkin Mena E. Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI Y
7 760 Hills-Acre Callie Bob Hill Williamsburg, IN Y
8 3 761 Twilite R-Star Wildrose Petal Taylor Graves of Lattire's Twilite Farm Lawrenceburg, IN Y
9 764 Nev'r Idle Fairys Dandy-ET Baxter's Nev'r Idle Farm Newman, IL Y
10 4 750 Cherrylock Robin Jayjay-EXP-ET Nicholas Achen Warner, SD N
11 5 751 Breezy Ridge Nitro Sundaze-EXP Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA Y
12 6 3018 Jerbie Royalty Hokie Justin Merrill of Jerbie Farms Downsville, NY Y
13 762 Holy-Ayr Mud Christie Katy, Dakota, Tyler & Noah Heine Helenville, WI Y
14 757 Millcreek Liriano Lust-EXP Jeffrey Winton & Emily Winton Wall Street Dairy Orfordville, WI N
15 7 759 North Stars Lady 162-P-EXP Sam Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH N
16 755 Triple S Clancy Victorias Secret Samantha Ropp of Triple S Farm Strawn, IL Y
17 745 Evergreen Salt Water Taffy Julie Klatt and Katie Schwarze Nya, MN Y
18 8 754 B-D-F Redwood Suzie Carrie Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH N
19 749 Rising Star Bluejay Sophia Rising Star Farms West Union, OH Y

907. Fall Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 767 Innisfail Mega Lucroy-ET John Stewart Rowe & Katie Bue Alma Center, WI Y
2 776 Innisfail-WO C-Tie Lemnade-EXP John Stuart Rowe & Katie Bue Alma Center, WI Y
3 791 B-D-F Showtime Marsha Dallas Butts of B-D-F Farms Cory, IN Y
4 1 771 GMC Rubens Delta-EXP-ET Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
5 790 North Stars Penelope-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI N
6 782 Halpin Mackinson Josee Camden Dagenfield Anna, OH N
7 792 Corstar Cyclone Pasta-ET Cory Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
8 783 Cates Titan Mick Lite Peter J Cate Warren, NH Y
9 766 Mapleton Vly Perfect Recall Thomas and Keely Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
10 3026 TT Morning Anna Nichole-ET Glen, Andy, Bridget Rida Worthington, MA Y
11 795 Innisfail DL Edda 422-EXP Stuart Rowe Davis, CA Y
12 797 Mapleton Vly Zeus Calliope-ET Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
13 798 Crimson Fever Licorice-EXP Crimson Fever Cattle Austin, MN Y
14 2 770 Twilite-CT R-Star 5023 Lily B Logan Lattire Of Lattire Twilite Farm Lawrenceburg, IN N
15 3 789 Molehill Zeus Belle O The Ball Taylor Graves Perryville, KY Y
16 774 Hard Core Romeo Mystic-EXP Thomas W Landrum & Family Guilford, IN N
17 4 777 Gold Mine S Sandy 233-EXP-P Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA N
18 5 775 North Star Patriots Eva North Star Milking Shorthorns Braham, MN Y
19 786 Nev'r Idle Roxy Brandton Keith Baxter Of Nev'r Idle Farm Newman, IL Y
20 779 Easter Brook KC Gia Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
21 6 784 North Stars Mars Christopher Pederson Braham, MN Y
22 7 794 Heavenly Twizzler Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
23 787 Thunderhead C-Tie Morgan Jamie Wilson Antigo, WI Y
24 8 765 Valley View Honey Dew 2232 Brittany N Crawley Gravette, AR Y
25 9 780 Powells Picasso Sally Jaydyn J. Isiminger Union City, PA N
26 10 800 Innisfail RU Lady 421-EXP Joseph Achen Warner, SD N
27 803 Storytown Alad Zaroomba-TW William J Solberg Oregon, WI Y
28 802 Storytown Alad Zarocka-TW William J Solberg Oregon, WI Y

908. Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 821 Ridale Royal Sahara-ET Ryan J. Rida Worthington, MA Y
2 807 Lazy M Jekyll Zada Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
3 1 810 Lazy M Jekyll Cali Mena E. Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI N
4 808 Pine-Valley Lir Leilani-EXP Jason & Leah James Mineral Point, WI Y
5 814 Corstar PVF LoveSpell-EXP-ET Jason & Leah James Mineral Point, WI N
6 816 R-Generation Jon Miranda-EXP Jason & Jessica Kennedy Cochranton, PA Y
7 2 812 Cherrywood Zippo Megan Roxann Achen Warner, SD N
8 820 Mapleton Vly RU Zola-EXP Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
9 3 822 GMC Logic Daytona-ET Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
10 4 825 Buckeye Knoll Partygirl-EXP Sarah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH Y
11 5 819 Heavenly Applemint Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
12 6 817 Innisfail Lad Cherry Lady-EXP Megan Osborn Ames, IA N
13 7 818 Hunters Snoopy Snazze Kaylie Krueger Hartford, WI N
14 8 824 Thyen Zeus Lupa Alex Thyen Watertown, SD Y
15 9 823 North Star Parties Pickles EXP Christopher Pederson Braham, MN Y
16 826 Heavenly Frizz Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI N
17 827 NT Lady Zeus Lizzy Nix-Thyen Grove City, MN Y
18 811 Storytown Presto Lana William J Solberg Oregon, WI Y
19 10 804 Ma-Brown Dutch Royal Flush Sean Brown Dodgeville, WI Y
20 813 Roth Lance Molly Maleficent James Roth and Family Milford, NE Y
21 11 815 Hard Core MRB Radiant Taylor Ritchie of Ritchie Farms Muncie, IN N
22 12 805 Shaws Liriano Jackie-EXP Thomas Shaw Greenville, OH Y

909. Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 843 Goldmine G Iron Dior 214 Anne Zoellner Groton, SD N
2 1 836 Hills-Acre Nation Kissnhugs-P Bob Hill Williamsburg, IN Y
3 831 Topp-View Liriano-EXP Aubree Topp Botkins, OH Y
4 1 837 Ruhls Ranch Zeus Ruby Amanda Ruhl Abingdon, IL Y
5 845 Mapleton Vly J Catniss-ET Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
6 2 835 Heavenly Ice Cream Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
7 832 Lazy M Pirelli Shakira-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
8 830 R-Generation Bounty Lovely-EXP Jeffrey McKissick New Castle, PA N
9 841 Corstar PVF Love Bird-EXP-ET Jason & Leah James Mineral Point, WI N
10 833 Nev'r Idle Sweetie Baxter's Nev'r Idle Farm Newman, IL Y
11 3 3019 Designer Gene's Pf Callie Whiting Edinburg Pa, PA N
12 4 840 Buckeye Knoll Poker Paradise Sarah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH Y
13 5 846 North Star Prestos Gem-EXP Michael Pederson Braham, MN Y
14 834 North Star IDL Paradise-EXP Julia Heiman Neillsville, WI N
15 6 838 Blue Moon Of 12 Oaks Jadenrose Betts-Rojas Wausau, WI N

910. Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 852 B-D-F Showtime Sweet Feet Dallas Butts of B-D-F Farms Cory, IN Y
2 1 851 R-Generation Logic Emily-EXP Olivia F Kennedy Cochranton, PA Y
3 856 Lazy M Liriano Ally-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
4 2 849 Cherrywood Ruben Mitzy John Achen Warner, SD N
5 850 Corstar Oc Starfish-EXP-ET Scott Wolf and Jeremy Kinslow Epworth, IA N
6 3 853 MMP Lido Spice Powder-TW Elizabeth Hasheider Sauk City, WI N
7 4 857 Heavenly Ice-T Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y

911. Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 867 Hard Core Premuim Fire Maid-EXP P Vail, Hillpoint Partners and F & D Borba Valatie, NY N
2 1 872 Lazy M Pirelli Got It-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
3 1 869 Lazy M RR Zeus Geewhiz Mena E. Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI N
4 874 Remember Liriano Sterling Ben & Tena Cobb Windsor, CO N
5 2 865 Valley View Timber 2098-EXP Jessica Crawley Gravette, AR Y
6 870 Mysha-WO McKinley Mysha Herd & Katie Bue Alma Center, WI Y
7 860 R-Generation Logic Love Jason & Jessica Kennedy Cochranton, PA Y
8 3 866 Gibbs Liriano Capene-EXP-ET Taylor Graves Perryville, KY N
9 4 861 Lazy M RR Zeus Dani Saundra Arneson Janesville, WI N
10 868 Thunderhead Genesis Montana Jamie Wilson Antigo, WI Y
11 5 875 Ritchies MZ Jade Taylor Ritchie of Ritchie Farms Muncie, IN Y
12 873 Mapleton Vly MRB Giza Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
13 859 Easter Brook Premium Boise Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
14 6 863 Rovin Alude Blk Aqua Jadenrose Betts-Rojas Wausau, WI N
15 864 Eichlers Breakfast In Bed-ET Mike & Jill Eichler Oak Park, MN Y
16 858 M-K Keil LD Daphine M-K Keil Cattle Co. D.R.K.& J. Keil Russell, KS Y

915. Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
771 GMC Rubens Delta-EXP-ET Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y

916. Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
735 Daysland Acres Dutch Viola Tyler Endres Lodi, WI N

917. Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
867 Hard Core Premuim Fire Maid-EXP P Vail, Hillpoint Partners and F & D Borba Valatie, NY N

918. Reserve Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
767 Innisfail Mega Lucroy-ET John Stewart Rowe & Katie Bue Alma Center, WI Y

919. Junior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 880 Dallas Butts of B-D-F Farms Cory, IN
2 886 Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
3 877 Bob Hill Williamsburg, IN
4 884 Jason & Jessica Kennedy Cochranton, PA
5 883 Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI
6 889 Sarah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH
NP 876 Baxter's Nev'r Idle Farm Newman, IL
NP 878 Christopher Pederson Braham, MN
NP 881 Easter Brook Juneau, WI
NP 885 Katie Albaugh Walkersville, MD
NP 887 Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI
NP 888 Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA
NP 890 Spencer Michael Weimer Emlenton, PA
NP 891 Trilow Farm Tulare, CA
NP 3120 Stuart Rowe Davis, CA

925. Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 896 PD Presto Dont Be Jealous Tucker Peterson Mtn. Grove, MO Y
2 2 893 Gmc Kaiser Dartmouth-ET Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
3 3 894 Gmc Logic Delaware-ET Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
4 892 Holy-Ayr Mudslinger Carly Katy, Dakota, Tyler & Noah Heine Helenville, WI Y
5 895 North Stars Jezebelle-ET William J Solberg Oregon, WI Y

926. National Futurity No. 58 - September 1, 2012 - August 31, 2013

Pl Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 898 Mapleton Vly Cancun Zunique Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
2 904 Corstar Deuce Mix-P-EXP-TW Cory Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
3 897 Lands-Brook Cheyanna-EXP Lands-Brook Farms St Olaf, IA Y
4 899 Mapleton Vly Chris Fresca Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
5 907 Innisfail CY Princess 261 Inn-Effect, J & K Anderson and D & E Ainsworth Watertown, NY N
6 902 Easter Brook Liri Mailin-EXP Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y

927. Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 911 Renn Lee Mudslinger Zazz Michelle Upchurch and Susan Lee Evansville, WI Y
2 914 Mapleton Vly Cancun Zunique Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
3 919 Elron Nitro Wow Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y
4 920 Lazy M Pirelli Gidget-EXP-TW Dan Maier Stitzer, WI Y
5 1 3021 Mysha Heavenly Newsbreak Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI N
6 930 Corstar Deuce Mix-P-EXP-TW Cory Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
7 917 Gibbs Liriano Carper-ET-EXP Lincoln Gibbs Epworth, IA Y
8 909 Lands-Brook Cheyanna-EXP Lands-Brook Farms St Olaf, IA Y
9 2 912 Lazy M Pirelli Excitment-EXP Mena E. Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI N
10 3 916 North Star Jacks Cocoa Michael Pederson Braham, MN Y
11 915 Mapleton Vly Chris Fresca Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
12 924 Laneview Hershey Jason Cast Beaver Crossing, NE N
13 3020 Mapleton Vly Zues JMC-ET Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI N
14 918 HC-HP Frolic Dixie-ET Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
15 4 929 Buckeye Knoll Pattycake-EXP-ET Hannah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH Y
16 908 Rising Star Blue Jay Sapphire Jim and Samantha Scott, Rising Star Farms West Union, OH Y

928. Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 945 Topp-View Moonshine Alexa Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Topp Botkins, OH Y
2 1 932 Innisfail RU Lady 304-EXP Nicholas Achen Warner, SD N
3 936 Mi-San Heavenly Lollipop Old Bankston Ayrshires and John Cannon Epworth, IA N
4 1 946 Lazy M Cylcone Dixie Michael Maier Stitzer, WI Y
5 933 Ourway IR Alsha Amber 12th-EXP Emily Winton, Wall Street Dairy LLC Orfordville, WI N
6 2 943 Innisfail CY Rosalie 252 Cody Perry of Lattire's Twilite Farm Lawrenceburg, IN N
7 941 Hard Core Perfect Sunrise-EXP Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
8 938 Mysha-Wo Rb Notorious-EXP-ET Mysha Herd & Katie Bue Alma Center, WI Y
9 3 931 Innisfail ST Lady 307-EXP Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N
10 4 940 HC-HP Moonshine Sherry-ET Taylor Graves Perryville, KY N
11 939 Roth Regal Breeze Bristol James Roth and Family Milford, NE Y
12 5 935 Duzan Cowlico Dylan Reed of Stone-Huel Farms Germantown, IL N
NP 937 Innisfail CY Princess 261 Inn-Effect, J & K Anderson and D & E Ainsworth Watertown, NY N

929. Milking Shorthorn 2015 World Dairy Expo International Futurity

Pl B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 953 Corstar Lovely Lady-EXP-ET Cory Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
2 955 Elron Megadeth Waveland-EXP-ET Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y
3 947 Mapleton Vly Zumba Neve Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
4 954 Corstar Lothario Sharky Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI N
5 951 Innisfail CY Lady 212 Lailah J Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N
6 952 Elron Megadeth Wind-EXP-ET Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y

932. Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 962 Innisfail-WO Mega Ladyluck-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI N
2 1 956 Lazy M Mega Arizona Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
3 970 HC-HP Rebel Ringo-EXP-ET Jeffrey McKissick New Castle, PA N
4 967 North Stars Mega Joker-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI N
5 961 Mapleton Vly Zumba Neve Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
6 1 958 Riverdale Heavenly Strawberry Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI N
7 969 Lake Effect St Lady 0312-EXP Anderson, John and/or Kirsten Lake Effect Farm Watertown, NY Y
8 2 965 North Stars Mega Jalapena Michael Pederson Braham, MN Y
9 1 966 GMC Zues Roxanne-EXP Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI N
10 959 Rovin Lacy Mtitan Lucy-EXP Julia Heiman Neillsville, WI N

933. Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 978 HC-HP Red Rob Fireball-EXP-ET Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Valatie, NY N
2 1 975 Corstar Lovely Lady-EXP-ET Cory Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
3 980 Elron Megadeth Waveland-EXP-ET Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y
4 3022 Hard Core O'Raely-ET Chriselle Fisher New Enterprise, PA Y
5 979 Ourway L Alishas Allure-10th Dillon Lien Brooklyn, WI Y
6 974 Heavenly AJ-Chance Roxi Janean Boss-Anderson Monroe, WI N
7 1 977 Corstar Lothario Sharky Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI N
8 972 Innisfail CY Lady 212 Lailah J Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N
9 1 973 Elron Megadeth Wind-EXP-ET Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y

936. Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
962 Innisfail-WO Mega Ladyluck-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI N

937. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
945 Topp-View Moonshine Alexa Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Topp Botkins, OH Y

938. Four-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 991 Cates Ruben Tulsa-Time-EXP Peter J Cate Warren, NH Y
2 987 Innisfail RU Lady 072-EXP Innisfail-Exels Shorthorns Lodi, CA N
3 982 Kuszmar Megadeth Poppy John & Marjorie Kuszlyk Botavia, NY Y
4 1 983 R-Generation Poker Miley-EXP Jason & Jessica Kennedy Cochranton, PA Y
5 985 North Stars Mega Peanut-EXP-ET Cory Salzl Litchfield, MN N
6 989 Holy-Ayr Caylee Katy, Dakota, Tyler & Noah Heine Helenville, WI Y

939. Five-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 998 Lands-Brook Chippewa Lands-Brook Farms St Olaf, IA Y
2 1 1000 Lands-Brook MVF L Cassidy-ET Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI N
3 3023 GMC Zeus Princess 1022 Brooke Morgan Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
4 992 Michaels Liriano Damoose-EXP Michael Maier Stitzer, WI Y
5 993 Heavenly Betty-EXP Ryan J. Rida Worthington, MA N
6 1 996 Innisfail RU Lady 020-EXP Sarah Ainsworth Sacramento, CA N

940. Aged Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1001 Innisfail RO Lady 906-EXP Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N
2 1 1 1002 R-Generation Othellos Lust-EXP Jason & Jessica Kennedy Cochranton, PA Y
3 1005 Innisfail ST Emily 864-EXP Emily Syndicate-Bartlett, Clark, Rowe & Vontungeln Cornish Flat, NH Y
4 1008 Blue Spruce HTA Melody Mya Blue Spruce Farm, Jason Robinson New Holland, OH Y
5 2 3024 Designer Gene's Rambo Butrsctch Kara L Yannessee Edinburg, PA Y
6 1006 NT O Me O My Lady Nix-Thyen Grove City, MN Y
7 1007 Innisfail JO Emily 7042-EXP Jeff & Kathy Byers Family Milo, IA N
8 1004 Innisfail ST Lady 859-EXP Bradley Byers Milo, IA N
9 3 1003 Mi-San Acres Othello Lulu-ET Tyler Endres Lodi, WI N

943. Total Performance Winner

Pl Name
1 1010 Kuszmar Arkansas Mud-EXP John & Marjorie Kuszlyk, Botavia NY

948. Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1001 Innisfail RO Lady 906-EXP Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N

949. Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3024 Designer Gene's Rambo Butrsctch Kara L Yannessee Edinburg, PA Y

950. Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1001 Innisfail RO Lady 906-EXP Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N

951. Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
932 Innisfail RU Lady 304-EXP Nicholas Achen Warner, SD N

957. Best Uddered Cow

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
991 Cates Ruben Tulsa-Time-EXP Peter J Cate Warren, NH Y

966. Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
991 Cates Ruben Tulsa-Time-EXP Peter J Cate Warren, NH Y

967. Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1010 Kuszmar Arkansas Mud-EXP John & Marjorie Kuszlyk Botavia, NY Y

968. Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
991 Cates Ruben Tulsa-Time-EXP Peter J Cate Warren, NH Y

969. Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
962 Innisfail-WO Mega Ladyluck-ET Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI N

976. Nasco International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 1002 R-Generation Othellos Lust-EXP Jason & Jessica Kennedy, Cochranton, PA

980. Dairy Herd

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1016 Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
2 1014 Greg & Marcia Clark Cornish Flat, NH
3 1015 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
NP 1017 Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI

981. Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 3115 Stuart Rowe Davis, CA
2 1021 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
3 1026 Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
4 3121 Tom Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA
5 1023 Jason & Jessica Kennedy Cochranton, PA
6 1024 Katy, Dakota, Tyler & Noah Heine Helenville, WI
NP 1019 Easter Brook Juneau, WI
NP 1020 Greg & Marcia Clark Cornish Flat, NH
NP 1022 Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI
NP 1025 Larry Landsgard Postville, IA
NP 1027 Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI
NP 1028 Michael Pederson Braham, MN
NP 1029 Ourway Holsteins Brooklyn, WI
NP 1030 Sarah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm Greenville, OH

982. Produce of Dam

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1034 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
2 3025 Topp-View Botkins, OH
3 1041 Ourway Holsteins Brooklyn, WI
4 1037 Katy, Dakota, Tyler & Noah Heine Helenville, WI
5 1036 Jamie Wilson Antigo, WI
NP 1031 Dale & Deanna Bendig, Mark Geiron Gettysburg, PA
NP 1032 Easter Brook Juneau, WI
NP 1033 Greg & Marcia Clark Cornish Flat, NH
NP 1035 Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI
NP 1039 Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI
NP 1042 Spencer Michael Weimer Emlenton, PA
NP 3114 Larry Landsgard Postville, IA

986. Sportsmanship Trophy

Pl Name
1 Cindy Achen, Warner, SD

989. State Herd - Junior Show (This is not a lead out class.)

Pl Name
1 Wisconsin Junior Milking Shorthorn Breeders

990. State Herd (This is not a lead out class.)

Pl Name
1 Wisconsin Milking Shorthorn Breeders
2 Pennsylvania Milking Shorthorn Breeders
3 Iowa Milking Shorthorn Breeders
4 Minnesota Milking Shorthorn Breeders

991. Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Innisfail Herd, John Stuart Rowe, Davis, CA

992. Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 GMC Farm, Greg & Marcia Clark, Cornish Flat, NH

993. Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 Kuszmar Megadeth

995. Keith King Showmanship Award

Pl Name
1 Tyler Endres, Lodi, WI

921. Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Lazy M Farm, LLC - Michael & Herman Maier, Stitzer, WI

922. Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier, Stitzer, WI

941. Lifetime Merit Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1010 Kuszmar Arkansas Mud-EXP John & Marjorie Kuszlyk Botavia, NY Y
2 1 1011 Innisfail RO Lady 7088-EXP Logan Lattire Of Lattire Twilite Farm Lawrenceburg, IN N
3 1013 Hard Core Ace Roxy-EXP Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
4 1012 Cedar Creek Logic Skylight-EXP Greg & Marcia Clark Cornish Flat, NH N

942. Jim King & Cindy Climer Total Performance Winner of the Junior Show

Pl Name
1 1011 Innisfail RO Lady 7088-EXP Logan Lattire of Lattire Twilite Farm, Lawrenceburg IN

934. Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
932 Innisfail RU Lady 304-EXP Nicholas Achen Warner, SD N

935. Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
896 PD Presto Dont Be Jealous Tucker Peterson Mtn. Grove, MO Y